SMART Recoveryฎ Meetings
All Face to Face Meetings List


Country State City Meeting_Location Telephone Contact_Name_Email Comments
Australia
Australia *** MEETING NOTE: MEETINGS THAT MEET ON PUBLIC HOLIDAYS WILL NOT MEET THAT WEEK**** PLEASE NOTE THAT UNLESS SPECIFIED YOU DO NOT NEED TO CONTACT THE FACILITATOR PRIOR TO ATTENDING THE GROUP SMART AU 02-9373-5100 Josette Freeman Karen Gold smartrecovery@srau.org.au
Australia ACT BRUCE - CLOSED GROUP Tues 10.30 - 12.00, Arcadia House, Mary Potter Circ, 6132 4800 reception@directionsact.com
Australia ACT Garron - CLOSED GROUP Mon 1.00 - 2.30pm, Adult Mental Health Unit, The Canberra Hospital - Yamba Drive 6132 8000 reception@directionsact.com FORNIGHTLY MEETINGS
Australia ACT Hume (Closed Group) Mon 1.00-2.30 pm Alexander Maconochie Centre,10400 Monaro Hwy, Hume (Inmates Only)
Australia ACT Hume (Closed Group) Mon 9.30 -11.00am Alexander Maconochie Centre,10400 Monaro Hwy, Hume Inmates only
Australia ACT Oakes Estate - Closed group Fri 10.30 -12.00pm, Samaritan Services, 6/20 George St 6132 8000 reception@directionsact.com FORTNIGHTLY MEETINGS
Australia ACT Phillip - Group for Gamblers Only Mon 6.30 - 7.30pm, Mission Australia, Block E, CIT Building, 160 Ainsworth St 61296100 Matt and Belinda This group is an Open group for Gamblers
Australia ACT Woden Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Directions Lvl 6, Cosmopolitan Centre (Woden Square) Bowes St 6132 8000 reception@directionsact.com
Australia ACT Woden Wed 5.30-7.00pm, Directions ACT, Lvl 6, Cosmopolitan Centre (Woden Square) Bowes St 6122 8000 reception@directionsact.com
Australia ACT WODEN (WOMEN'S ONLY) Wed 10.30-12.00,Lvl 6, Cosmopolitan Centre (Woden Square) Bowes St Julie Blunden julieblunden@directionsact.com
Australia ACT WRECK BAY Mon 10.30-12.00, Wreck Bay Community Health Clinic, Wreck Bay JBT 2540 4448 0200 SCMSAC SU-SEWB Service
Australia NSW Alstonville - CLOSED GROUP FOR NAMATIJIRA CLIENTS ONLY Mon 11.00am - 12.30pm, Namatjira Haven 108 Whites Lane 6628 1098 CLOSED GROUP FOR NAMATIJIRA CLIENTS ONLY
Australia NSW Ballina Wednesday 1.00-2:30 pm, Ballina Community Services Centre Moon/Bangalow Rd (next to Ballina Central Shopping Centre) 6687 2835 info@intra.org.au
Australia NSW Batemans Bay ***Beginning 16th April*** Wed 3.00-4.30pm, 8 Princess Hwy 44480200 Les Davison les@southcoastams.org.au
Australia NSW Batemans Bay Tuesday 12.30 - 2.00pm, Hope Place, 410 Beach Road, Casey Beach 44 721 951 or 0455 852 273 Helen McInnes
Australia NSW Bathurst Wed 9.30 - 11.00am, Mental Health Drug & Alcohol Service, Bathurst Hospital, Howick St 02 6330 5850 Tracy Allen SCHOOL TERM ONLY
Australia NSW BERKSHIRE PARK (CLOSED GROUP) John Morony Correctional Centre inmates participating in the Intensive Drug and Alcohol Treatment Program only
Australia NSW Blackett Mon 10.30-12.00, 79/81 Jersey Road 96283031 Melinda, mel@marrinweejali.org.au
Australia NSW Bondi Junction Friday 11.00am - 12.30pm, Waverley Library, 48Dennison Street, on the 1st Floor (turn right out of the lift) 9387 6788 Robyn, waverley.drug@optusnet.com.au
Australia NSW Bondi Junction Tuesday 11:00am-12:30pm, Waverley Library, 48Dennison Street, on the 1st Floor (turn right out of the lift) 9387 6788 Eithne waverley.drug@optusnet.com.au
Australia NSW Broadmeadow Thurs 10.00 - 11.00am, 32 Brunker St Bruce
Australia NSW Broadmeadow Wed 6.00- 7.00pm, Smaritans, 32 Brunker Road
Australia NSW Brookvale Thursday 6.30 - 8.00pm, Suite 3, 543 Pittwater Road 0410 194 798 Simon Lewer
Australia NSW Byron Bay Thurs 3.00 - 4.30pm, Intra, The Buttery.. 1st Floor, 75 Johnson St 0407 027 103 or 02 6680 9098 James Perks
Australia NSW CAMPERDOWN - CLOSED GROUP Tues 11-12.30pm, Common Ground Jamie
Australia NSW Castle Hill Thurs 6.45 - 8.15pm, Castle Hill Library, Castle Grande, Garden Room, Castle St (opp Police Station and Castle Towers) 0418 654 340 dmo39091@bigpond.net.au
Australia NSW Centennial Park Wed 11-12.00pm, NEW SMARTWALK Open Group, meeting at Centennial Kiosk and walking around the circuit 9387 6788 Eithne waverley.drug@optusnet.com.au
Australia NSW Centennial Park -SMART WALK GROUP Mon 10.00am, NEW SMARTWALK Open Group, meeting at Centennial Kiosk and walking around the circuit 9387 6788 Eithne
Australia NSW Chippendale (Central Station – Queer focus) ***CHANGE OF TIME FROM 6th JAN 14 to 7.00-8.30pm ***Monday 6:00-7:30PM, Level 1 45 Chippen St Chippendale (cnr Meagher & Chippen Sts - 5 mins from Central Station) Twenty10 info@twenty10.org.au or (02) 8594 9550 Brendan, Deb, Brett, Tim, Liz, Mal LGBTIQ (Lesbian, Gay Bi-Sexual, Transgender, Intersex and Queer *focus) *no one turned away because of gender or sexuality etc
Australia NSW Coffs Harbour Wednesday 11:30 am - 1:00 pm The Neighbourhood Centre in the Community Village Earl St. (next to the Warehouse) Leanne Maynard
Australia NSW Concord Wed 2.00 - 3.30pm Meeting Room, Building 73, Drug Health Service, Concord Hospital Rd 9767 8320 Judy
Australia NSW Cooma (Closed Group) Thurs 2.30 - 4.00 pm, Cooma Community Offender Program, 27a Vulcan St Toni Wallace, Tracy Casanova
Australia NSW Coonamble Tues 3.00 - 4.30pm, Coonamble Aboriginal Health Service, 17 Tooloon st gareth.lamb@gwahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Australia NSW Corrimal Tue 10.30 -12.00, Access Community Group Access Community Group (02) 4286 5600 Kim - kim@acg.com.au
Australia NSW Darlinghurst Monday 11am-12:30pm St. Vincent’s Hospital Delacy Building (Cnr Burton & Victoria Sts) Board room, Ground floor. ADIS 9361 8000 smartrecovery@srau.org.au
Australia NSW Darlinghurst Monday 6-7.30pm Sacred Heart Hospice, 170 Darlinghurst Rd. Ground Floor, , AMP Grantham Auditorium 0421 288 837 Brandon
Australia NSW Darlinghurst - Closed Meeting Wed 3.00 - 4.30pm, Corner of Barcom Ave & Ice St, Darlinghurst, 2010. Alannah Liang GORMAN HOUSE RESIDENTS ONLY
Australia NSW Darlinghurst - Closed Meeting Wed 3.00 - 4.30pm, Corner of Barcom Ave & Ice St, Darlinghurst, 2010. Alannah Liang GORMAN HOUSE RESIDENTS ONLY
Australia NSW Dubbo Fri 3.00 - 4.30pm, Dubbo Neighbourhood Centre, 1/80 Gipps St Beth Costin bethm@dnc.org.au
Australia NSW DUBBO CLOSED GROUP Thurs 10.00am - 11.30, The Mac River Centre Sandy Rawson, Daniel Kennedy
Australia NSW Goulburn (Closed Group) ***Beginning 13th Jan 14*** 10.30 - 12.00 Springfield House, Telehealth Room 2, 120 Goldsmtih St 48273129 Sally Easlea
Australia NSW Griffith Wed 5.00-6.30pm, Griffith Aboriginal Medical Service, 38-42 Jondaryn Ave 6962000 Gary Entry via Couch Road
Australia NSW Griffith Griffith Neighbourhood House Community Centre, 80 Benerembah begns 20/7/12, 5:30-7:00 pm admin@gnh.org.au
Australia NSW Griffith Thurs 1.00 - 2.30pm, Griffith Neighbourhood House Community Centre, 80 Benerembah Street, 02-6962 4144 admin@gnh.org.au
Australia NSW Hornsby (CLOSED - SEE INFO BELOW) Tues 1.00 - 2.30pm, Hornsby Hospital 94779567 The Hornsby SMART Recovery group is closed to the general public but open to current clients of the following Northern Sydney local network drug and alcohol services: Hornsby, Royal North Shore Hospital, Mona Vale, Queenscliff and Ryde. Enquiries can be made through Hornsby Drug, Alcohol and Gambling Service on 9477 9567, ask for Sue.
Australia NSW Hornsby (CLOSED GROUP - SEE BELOW) Wed 10.30am - 12.00, Hornsby Hospital 9477 9567, The Hornsby SMART Recovery group is closed to the general public but open to current clients of the following Northern Sydney local network drug and alcohol services: Hornsby, Royal North Shore Hospital, Mona Vale, Queenscliff and Ryde. Enquiries can be made through Hornsby Drug, Alcohol and Gambling Service on 9477 9567, ask for Sue.
Australia NSW Inverell Mon 2.00-3.30 pm, 37 - 47 Campbell St 67222498 Craig Scott craig.scott@best.com.au
Australia NSW Katoomba Thurs 5.30 - 7.00pm, Dianella Cottage, 27 Waratah St 47823887 (Dianella Cottage) Antonia Ravesi bmdars@gmail.com NO GROUP 10th 17th 24th April
Australia NSW Kings Cross Tues 2.00-3.30, The Wayside Chapel, 28 Hughes St, Lvl 4 in the Meeting Room 9581 9123 Lana Mercer, Alex Nagle lana.mercer@waysidechapel.com os_alex@hotmail.com
Australia NSW Kirribilli Mon 5.45- 7.15pm, Kirribilli Neighbourhood Centre, 16 Fitzroy Street, Library ADIS 9361 8000 smartrecovery@srau.org.au
Australia NSW Kogarah Fri 4.30-6.00pm, Kograrah Uniting Church, 16 Gray St (opposite Fire Station) 95876604 Peter Mills,
Australia NSW Lithgow - Closed Group Wed 2.00 - 3.30, Lithgow Corrective Centre William Koro Closed group for Corrective Service Clients Only
Australia NSW Liverpool (closed Group) ***Starting 17th March*** The Liverpool Centre, Mission Aust, 55 Lachlan St 02-9822 4903 Leanne Archer
Australia NSW Maitland (Youth Group) Tues 11-12.30pm,Suite 4 27-29 Bulwer St, (02) 4931 1600 Michael McDougall and Sharleen Ram, Letisha.Malloy@breakthru.org.au
Australia NSW Malabar (closed Group) Thursday 7.00 - 8.30pm Nunyara, 1300 Anzac Parade Nunyara is a Community Offender Support Program supported through the NSW Department of Corrective Services.
Australia NSW Manly Wed 7.00 - 8.30pm, 12 Wentworth Street, Annexe, Upper Floor, Manly Community Centre 0428 803 024 Dennis dennis@kedesh.com.au
Australia NSW Mona Vale Thurs 3.00 - 4.00pm, Mona Vale Hospital, Coronation Street
Australia NSW Mona Vale Thurs 3.00 - 4.30pm, Cornonation St, Mona Vale Hospital,Community Health Building (1st Floor)
Australia NSW Mudgee Tuesday 11.00am-12.30pm, Cnr Church & Meares Street 0427 177 244, 6378 6236 Nat, Jacqui
Australia NSW Muswellbrook (Closed Group) ***Beginning 7th May*** Wed 11am-12.30pm, Mission Australia Employment Solutions, 88-96 Bridge St Libby Ferfoglia 65422200 ferfoliae@missionaustralia.com.au
Australia NSW Nambucca Heads Mon 6.30 - 8.00pm, Nambucca Community Centre, 2 ridge St 6568 2305 Zsu Zsanna
Australia NSW Newcastle Tues 1.30 -3pm, Soul Cafe, cnr watts and Hunter st 4926 1758 0407467798 admin@soulcafe.com.au Kev, Karen or Michael
Australia NSW Newcastle West - Aboriginal Yarn Circle Thurs 10.30 - 12pm, Mission Aust Regional Office, 2/956 Hunter St 40334941 Owen Craigie craigieo@missionaustralia.com.au
Australia NSW Norwa - Indigenous Group Tue 10.30 -12.00, DACAT Office 47 Berry St, Nowra (Cnr. Berry and Worrigee St) 0414420364 Shane
Australia NSW Nowra Mon 12.00 - 1.30pm, 81B North St 0408 851 594 michelle@acg.com.au
Australia NSW Nowra Wednesday 10:00-11:30 AM 47 Berry Street Carol Beckwith carol.beckwith@sesiahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Australia NSW NSW Correctional Facilities are 27 Getting SMART Group in 15 Correctional Centres and 8 Community DCS groups
Australia NSW Nth Parramatta (ClOSED GROUP) Tues 2.00 -3.30 pm,Glengariff” building on Cumberland Hospital campus. contact either Larissa or myself on our new Ph number 88602560 Monday to Friday from 0845-1645. Andrew Sipowicz, Mr Tung Pham
Australia NSW Nth Parramatta - CLOSED GROUP Fri 10.00 - 11.30am 4a Fleet St, Fleet St Clinic contact Andrew or Larissa via D & A intake line Ph number 88602560 Monday to Friday from 0845-1645.
Australia NSW Orange - Closed Meeting Wed Bloomfield Hospital Lynette Bullen Closed meeting only for current inpatients Bloomfield Hospital
Australia NSW Orient Point Fri 10.30 -12.00, Jerrinja Health Clinic, Lot 51/ Park Rw 4448 0200 SCMSAC SU-SEWB Service
Australia NSW Penrith Monday 5:00-6:30PM Please call first if you plan to attend Nepean Hospital Detox Unit Crnr Sommerset & Great Western Highway 4734 1333 Simone and Carlie
Australia NSW Smeaton Grange - BE SMART ***Beginning 8th April *** Tuesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm Inspire Church Macarthur, Unit 6 14-16 Exchange Pde Pauline Johnson 0488 439 445 Pauline Johnson 0448 439 Maureen Owen Mon Fri 9.00am - 4.30pm
Australia NSW Sth Windsor - Closed Group Mon 1.30 -3.00pm John Maroney Correctional Centre Fay Brown IDAPT Participants only
Australia NSW Surry Hills ***Beginning 26th March*** Wed 6pm - 7.30pm, ACON Building, 414 Elizabeth St Room 3.04 Enisa Kurtanovich 0420 221 770 Michael Charles 0412 112 525 Gary Wilson 8344 4100 info@psychcounselling.net.au
Australia NSW Surry Hills ***Beginning 6th March*** Thurs 12.30 - 1.30, ACON, 414 Elizabeth St Margie 12.15 Meet in foyer as Security access is needed to get to meeting room
Australia NSW Talabum - CLOSED GROUP Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30, Balund-a Mens Accommodation Area
Australia NSW Ulladulla Friday 1:00-2:30 PM Ulladulla Community Health Centre Meeting Room Princess Highway 4421 7897 Mario Farina (F)
Australia NSW Wagga Wagga (Closed Meeting) Wed 2.30 -4.00pm, O'Conner House, Hardy Ave 0428 422 928 Jenny jenny.atkinson@calvaryriverina.org.au
Australia NSW Walgett Monday 6.00-7.30pm, Walgett Community Centre, 25 Fox Street 6828 2315 Lynn Field, Kathleen Shields
Australia NSW Warilla Wed 10.30 - 12.00pm Access Community Group, Warilla Scout Hall Lowe Park George Street 42978355 Bruce Hain, bruce@acg.com.au
Australia NSW Wellington (CLOSED GROUP) Tues Wellington Correctional Centre CLOSED GROUP
Australia NSW Wellington (CLOSED GROUP) Wed 12.00pm Wellington Correctional Centre Inmates only
Australia NSW Wellington (CLOSED GROUP) Wed 9.00am, Wellington Correctional Centre Inmates only
Australia NSW Wellington - Closed Group 12.00-1.30, Wellington Correctional Centre INMATES ONLY
Australia NSW Weston - YOUTH GROUP ON HOLD TILL TERM 3, Wed 4.00-5.15, 33 Station St 0400 330 372 Youth Off the Streets BEGINNING Wednesday the 17th July
Australia NSW Wollongong Friday 12:00pm-1.30pm The Salvation Army First Floor Program, 11-13 Burelli St 4229-1079 Maris Depers, Mark Wilder
Australia NSW Wollongong Monday 6.00-7.30pm, FCM Counselling, Suite 18/41 Market St (02) 4229-3166 Alan Crockford fcm_counselling@hotkey.net.au
Australia NSW Wollongong The Upstairs Boardroom, Mission Aust Counselling Services, Lvl 1, 71-77 Kembla St, 4367 660 0431288153 Jeremy 4231 8203 PrangnellJ@missionaustralia.com.au, Amanda.Smith@wesleymission.org.au Jermey, Mandy and Anne
Australia NSW Wollongong Thursday 11.00 -12.30, 1 West St, 42 723000 42 751275 Nicole
Australia NSW Wollongong Thursday 7:00-8:30PM Wesley Church Crown St. 4223 8420 Steve Marsden Stephen.Marsden@SESIAHS.HEALTH.NSW.GOV.AU
Australia NSW Wollongong Wed 11.00-12.30pm. IDAS, 65-67 Burlli St 42542700 Liz Kramer
Australia NSW Wollongong Wednesday 10:30AM-12:00 PM Bungora Clinic 2 Urunga Parade 42 281511 Rhonda (F) CLOSED GROUP CLINIC PATIENTS ONLY
Australia NSW Wollongong TEEN Group ***Beginning 19th Feb 2014*** Wed 3.00 - 4.30, IDAS 65-67 Burlelli St Emily Deegan 42542700, emily.deegan@sesiahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Australia NSW Wollongong WOMEN ONLY Tuesday, 10.30-11.30am, Diamond Plaza, 65-67 Burelli St 1300 65 22 26 Sarah
Australia NSW Woolloomoolo (Over 18 Only) Thursday 9:30AM Oznam Learning Centre Level 3, 99 Forbes Street Reception, 9358 8170, Richard, 9358 8153, Mark 9358 8159 Richard, Mark, Graham
Australia NSW Woy Woy Friday 10:00-11:30 AM Peninsula Community Centre Cnr of McMasters Road and Ocean Beach Rd. 4382 1472 Angela
Australia NT Alice Springs Mon 1.30 - 3.00pm, DASA, 4 Schwartz Cres
Australia QLD Andergrove - CLOSED Teen SMART ***Beginning 1st April 2014*** Tues 5pm-6.30pm,14 Forest Ct Scott Pickering spickering@ifys.com.au CLOSED GROUP
Australia Qld Beenleigh PLEASE CALL BEFORE ATTENDING ****** Friday 10.00 - 11.30 am, Office 3/53 York Street 07 3807 7355 David Hamilton & Marree Campton Last meeting 13th Dec Reopen 24th Jan
Australia QLD Brisbane Tuesday 5.00pm - 6.30, 473 Annerley Rd. Annerley (07) 36208800 Sharon Majerovic sharonm@drugarm.com.au
Australia Qld Bundaberg Wed 11.00- 1.00pm, Bridges Alligned Services, Cnr O'Connel St and River Terrace 1300 707 655 Brett Hayes
Australia Qld Emerald Wed 11.00 - 12.30 CQ Medicare Local, 3/21 Hospital Road, 07 4982 4233 Nyleve Semken nsemken@cqmedicarelocal.com
Australia QLD Goodna BE SMART CLOSED GROUP Wed 6.00-7.30pm, Mercy Family Services Margaret Wells
Australia QLD Hervey Bay Tues 10.30-11.30, UnitingCare Community, 94 Old Maryborough Road Ingrid Payne
Australia QLD Maryborough Mon 10.30am-12.00 UnitingCare Community, 276 Alice Street Ingrid Payne
Australia SA Adelaide Fri 3.00-4.30pm, The Magdalene Centre, Mission Hall, 26 Moore St 08 8305 9393. Matt Carter mcarter@anglicare-sa.org.au
Australia TAS Launceston Thurs 10.30-12.00pm, 111 Elizabeth St 03 6323 7500 Rob Rakich Rob.Rackich@aus.salvationarmy.org,
Australia TAS Newtown Mon 4.00 - 5.30pm, Salvation Army Bridge Centre, Creek Road 62788140, 0408391791. Tanya, Courtney tanya.zollner@aus.salvationarmy.org.au, courtney.keen@aus.salvationarmy.org
Australia Vic Clarinda ***Beginning 14th March*** Fri 2.00-3.30pm Clarinda Community Centre, 58 Viney St Batia 0419 389 895. ***MEETING ON THE 14th April as no meeting on the 15th April*** No Meeting 25/4/14
Australia VIC Fitzroy Thurs 6.00-7.30pm, 54 Gertrude St 03 8413 8444 Ask to speak to a SMART Facilitator
Australia VIC Frankston Friday 11.00am - 12.30pm, Meeting Room 1, Level 1, Frankston Intergrated Health Centre, Hasting Road 03 9784 8100
Australia VIC Glen Waverley Wed 3.30 - 5.00, Monashlink Community Health Service, 34-38 O'Sullivan Road 03 1300 552 509 mfinch@monashlink.org.au ckarametos@monashlink.org.au Monica Finch and Constance Karametos
Australia VIC Hawthorne ***Beginning 23rd April*** Wed 3.00 - 4.30pmInner East Community Health Service-378 Burwood Road Goldie goldie.nemirovsky@iechs.org.au
Australia VIC Northcote Tues 6.30 - 8.00pm, Northcote Town Hall, 189 High st 0401227334 Rachel McLaughlin
Australia Vic Preston ***Beginning 24th April*** Thursday 5.00-6.30, Preston Library Meeting Room, 266 Gower St 0402400761 Hugh K hughsmart@outlook.com
Australia VIC Woodend Tues 1.30-3.00pm, The Australasian Yoga Institute, 37 Morris St Contact Jahne or Debbie on 0354 273 518( Tue or Wed only)or text 0402 088 170 yogafirst@netcon.net.au
Australia WA Fremantle Wed 6 - 7.30, South Metropolitan Community Drug Service, Level 3, 22 Queen st 08 9430 5966 Gareth, Luke
Australia WA Mandurah ***Beginning 7th April*** Mon 6.00-.730pm, Palmerston Association, 22 Tuckley St Michael and Terry 95814010 mandurah@palmerston.org.au
Australia WA Northbridge Thurs 6.30-8.00pm, Palmerston Association Inc, 134 Palmerston 089328 7355 Abbigale or Luke
Canada Alberta Calgary Friday 7:00 PM Community Wise Resource Centre 223 12th Ave. SW 403-619-4210 Curtis Boudreau (F) grad31"AT"shaw. ca Local Website: www.smartrecovery.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary Monday 7:00 PM Community Wise Resource Centre 223 12th Ave. SW 403-619-4210 Curtis Boudreau (F) grad31"AT"shaw.ca Local website: www.smartrecovery.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary Saturday 10:00 AM Community Wise Resource Centre 223 12th Ave. SW 403-619-4210 Curtis Boudreau (F) grad31"AT"shaw.ca Local Website: www.smartrecovery.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Community Wise Resource Centre 223 12th Ave. SW 403-619-4210 Curtis Boudreau (F) grad31"AT"shaw.ca Local Website: www.smartrecovery.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary Wednesday 7:00PM Community Wise Resource Centre 223 12th Ave. SW 403-619-4210 Curtis Boudreau (F) grad31"AT"shaw.ca Local Website: www.smartrecovery.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary (CLOSED MEETING, CORRECTIONAL CENTRE) NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Friday 12:30 PM ONE FRIDAY PER MONTH Lorell Thoms (F) lorellt"AT"shaw.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Friday 10:00 AM The Salvation Army Calgary 403-410-1145 Kevin Kang (F) kevin.kang"AT"salvationarmycalgary.org
Canada Alberta Calgary (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Monday 10:00 AM The Salvation Army Calgary 403-410-1145 Kevin Kang (F) kevin.kang"AT"salvationarmycalgary.org
Canada Alberta Edmonton Tuesday 7:30 PM Westwood Unitarian Congregation 11135 65th Ave. 780-934-4267 Tim Harding (F) tharding77"AT"gmail.com
Canada British Columbia Abbotsford Wednesday 5:45-7:15 PM Kinghaven Treatment Center 31250 King Rd. 604-864-0039 ex 20 James Fairbanks (F) jfairbanks@kinghaven.ca
Canada British Columbia Burnaby (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM TWC Discovery Program, Burnaby, BC 778-968-0073 James O'Dea rjodea"AT"live.ca
Canada British Columbia Burnaby (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM TWC Discovery Program, Burnaby, BC 778-968-0073 James O'Dea rjodea"AT"live.ca
Canada British Columbia Campbell River Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Mental Health and Substance Use 207-1040 Shopper's Row, Campbell River 250-850-2620 Natalie Crawford (F) natalie.crawford"AT"viha.ca
Canada British Columbia Campbell River Tuesday 6:00 PM Mental Health and Substance Use 207-1040 Shopper's Row, Campbell River 250-850-2620 (Natalie) 250-850-2958 (Eric) Natalie Crawford (F) Eric Benson (F) natalie.crawford"AT"viha.ca Eric.Benson"AT"viha.ca
Canada British Columbia Fort St. James Sunday 2:00 PM Nak'azdli Alternate Justice Centre 241 Greenview Dr. David Colterjohn (F) David.Colterjohn"AT"gmail.com
Canada British Columbia Golden Tuesday 6:00PM Golden Family Center 421 9th Ave. North 250-344-2000 Yvonne Solorio (F) Victoria Kennedy (F)
Canada British Columbia Kamloops Tuesday 1:00 PM Interior Chemical Dependency Office 239 Lansdown St., Kamloops, BC 778-471-6488 Rachel Kilback (F) rachel"AT"chemicaldependency.ca
Canada British Columbia Kelowna Tuesday 7:00 PM Esteem 1456 St. Paul, Unit 204 250-859-4300 Van in Kelowna (F) soberkelowna"AT"gmail.com
Canada British Columbia Nanaimo Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Also on holidays 3151 Barons Road 250-714-9703 Ray Deller (contact person) smartrecovery"AT"shaw.ca
Canada British Columbia Nanaimo Tuesday 7:00 - 8:30 PM Mental Health and Substance Use, 3151 Barons Road, Nanaimo 250-714-9703 Ray Deller (F) smartrecovery"AT"shaw.ca
Canada British Columbia Nanaimo (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLEARVIEW CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 11:00 AM Clearview Detox Centre 967 Haliburton Street 250-714-9703 Ray Deller (F) raydell"AT"shaw.ca
Canada British Columbia New Westminster Thursday 6:30-8:00 PM 715 Columbia St., in the conference room. V3M 1B2 604-540-7894 April Wilson (F) Tumblebug"AT"live.ca
Canada British Columbia Parksville Saturday 10:00 AM Society of Organized Services 245 W. Hirst Ave. 250-714-9703 Ray Deller (F) raydell"AT"shaw.ca
Canada British Columbia Prince George Anyone interested in to start or help start a SMART Recovery meeting please phone Jeff Talbot. 250-649-7202 Jeff Talbot, B.S.C., MSW, RSW (VA)
Canada British Columbia Prince George Tuesday 6:00-7:30 PM Community Care Centre (c/o University of Northern BC) 1310 3rd Avenue, P6 Entrance/Parking in back 250-649-7202 Jeff T. (F/VA) slidedog"AT"telus.net
Canada British Columbia Rose Prairie (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 3:00 PM Doig River First Nation Complex 250-827-3776 Kathleen Hume (F) khume"AT"doigriverfn.com
Canada British Columbia Surrey Thursday 6:30-8:00 PM 13740-94 A Avenue 604-585-5610 ext 6337 Kevin Reilly (F) Wendy Millar (F) midnightcustom"AT"hotmail.com jbmillar"AT"shaw.ca
Canada British Columbia Vancouver ***PRIOR REGISTRATION REQUIRED-PLEASE ARRIVE PROMPTLY AT 11:00 AS MAIN DOORS ARE LOCKED SHORTLY THEREAFTER *** Saturday 11:00 AM 604-715-8804 Rene Pidgeon (F/VA) RCP"AT"ZUMAZIP.COM
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM South Mental Health & Addictions Services #220-1200 West 73rd Ave. (west wing) 604-266-6124 (Michelle) Joel Phelps (F) Michelle Maynard-Beall (Contact Person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Friday 6:30-7:30PM 3 Bridges Community Health Centre 1292 Hornby St. Room 310 604-714-3480 (Eugenie) Eugenie (contact person) Masih Hosseini (F) masih.hosseini"AT"gmail.com
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Monday 3:00-4:30 PM Vancouver Daytox 377 East 2nd Ave. Open to people not registered with Daytox, but people under the influence will be asked to attend another time. 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Monday 6:30-7:30 PM 3 Bridges Community Health Centre 1290 Hornby St., Room 310 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Saturday 7:00-8:00 PM Vancouver Daytox 377 East 2nd Ave. Open to people not registered with Daytox, but people attending under the influence will be asked to attend another time. 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Sunday 12:00-1:00 PM Vancouver Daytox 377 East 2nd Ave. Open to people not registered with Daytox, but people under the influence will be asked to attend another time. 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Thursday 3:00-4:00 PM Three Bridges Health Center 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Tuesday 3:00-4:00 PM Pender Clinic 59 West Pender St. 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM Sunrise room at Evergreen Community Health Centre 3425 Crowley Drive Jack Jinn (F)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm 3 Bridges Health Center 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Wednesdays 10:30-11:30 AM 3 Bridges Community Health Centre 1290 Hornby St. Room 310 604-219-2946 (cell) Todd S. Sallomi (F) tssmetalone"AT"hotmail.ca
Canada British Columbia Vancouver (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Saturday 10:45 AM Onsite Detox Center Marjorie R. (F)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 1:30 PM Strathcona Mental Health Team-Vancouver Coastal Health Authority 604-253-4401 Mathew Ross (F) Sean Murphy (F) mathew.ross"AT"vch.ca sean.murphy"AT"vch.ca
Canada New Brunswick Saint John (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Monday 9:30 AM Mental Health Recovery Center 157 Duke St. Saint John, NB E2L 1N7 506-757-2452 506-643-2044 or 506-757-2452 Peter Roy (F) Peter.Roy"AT"HorizonNB.ca
Canada Newfoundland St. John's Tuesday 7:00 PM 71 Casey Street, St. John's, NL A1C 4X6 709-579-2000 Sheila Duggan (F) sheila"AT"helpingmattersnl.ca
Canada Ontario Brockville Monday 7:30-9:00PM 1805 Oxford Ave. 613-349-9406 Dawn Adamson Reg.N, CPMHN, CARN (F/VA)
Canada Ontario London Meetings will be held 2-3 evenings a week, location will vary depending on availability. Please txt or email Aurora for details. A group specializing in Self-Harm and Eating Disorders using the SMART Recovery model is also available 519-902-4512 Aurora Wolf (F) druidess72"AT"gmail.com
Canada Ontario Ottawa Monday 5:30-6:45 PM The Royal Ottawa Health Center 1145 Carling Ave. Room 1141 NO MEETINGS ON HOLIDAYS 613-722-6521 ext 6245 613-747-4848 Miriam Kaasalainen (VA) Ian Lambert (F) Miriam.kaasalainen"AT"theroyal.ca dune9"AT"rogers.com
Canada Ontario Ottawa Thursday 12:00 PM Sandy Hill Community Health Centre 221 Nelson St. In the board room Ottawa, Ontario 613-789-8941 ex 2219 Patrick Doyle (F/VA) Siobhan Nearey (F) pdoyle"AT"sandyhillchc.on.ca
Canada Ontario Ottawa Thursday 5:30 PM Royal Ottawa Mental Health Cenre 1145 Carling Ave. Room 1141 NO MEETINGS ON HOLIDAYS 613-722-6521 ext 6245 Miriam K. (F) Miriam.Kaasalainen"AT"theroyal.ca
Canada Ontario Ottawa Tuesday 12:00 PM Sandy Hill Community Health Centre 221 Nelson St. Check in at Reception 613-789-8941 ex 2219 Patrick Doyle (F/VA)
Canada Ontario Ottawa Tuesday 6:00 PM St. Laurent Shopping Centre at Everest College Room #2 1200 St. Laurent Blvd. 613-747-4848 Karen James (F) dune9"AT"rogers.com
Canada Ontario Ottawa (MEETING OPEN TO ANYONE AGED 50 OR OLDER) MONDAY 2:30 pm - 4:00 PM 420 Cooper St. Centretown CHC Ottawa, ON 613-233-4443 ex 2236 Anna Lom-Stefanik (F) Erin Fitzpatrick (F) alom-stefanik"AT"centretownchc.org
Canada Ontario Toronto (ALL AGE GROUPS) Thursday 7:00 - 8:00 PM Toronto Public Locke Library Meeting Room SE corner of Yonge St. & Lawrence Ave. (across from Lawrence Ave TTC subway station). Parking behind library. SMART line 416-628-9185 Cynthia Moore (F) cynthia.moore"AT"rogers.com
Canada Ontario Toronto (CLOSED FOR GIRLS AGES 16-24)) Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00 PM LOFT Community Services Ingles House for Girls 344 Dundas Street West (www.loftcs.org) SMART line 416-628-9185 Cynthia Moore (F) cynthia.moore"AT"rogers.com
Canada Quebec Godmanchester (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Sobriety Home Foundation 2678 Route 138 West, Godmanchester J0S 1H0 450-264-3123 help"AT"smartrecoveryquebec.org www.smartrecoveryquebec.org
Canada Quebec Montreal ***MEETING NOTE: NO MEETING 4/21/14 *** Monday 7:00-8:30 PM St. Philip's Church Montreal West 3400 Connaught Ave. Montreal, QC H4B 1X3 514-621-2257 help"AT"smartrecoveryquebec.org www.smartrecoveryquebec.org
Canada Quebec Montreal Wednesday 6:00-7:30 PM Centre de Readaption en Deependance Foster Notre Dame de Grace Outpatient Services 3285 Cavendish Blvd., Suite 100 H4B 2L9 514-486-1304 514-621-2257 help"AT"smartrecoveryquebec.org www.smartrecoveryquebec.org
China Counseling Room Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University +86 0512-8816-1803 Xiaoyou Miao (F) Xiaoyou.miao"AT"xjtlu.edu.cn
China Jiangsu Nanjing (CLOSED MEETING FOR STUDENTS ONLY) Thursday 9:00 PM Shaoyifu Bldg. A516, Nanjing University Xianlin Campus, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China +86156051815200 Chen Hao (F) yizhi401"AT"126.com
Denmark Esbjerg N Tuesday 18:30 - 20:00 Vindrosen, De Frivilliges Hus, Exnersgade 4, Moderum 7 - 2. sal 004528294781 Frank Brodde (F) Brodde"AT"esenet.dk
Denmark Esbjerg O Thursday 16:30 - 18:00 Bydelshus, Kvaglund, Daddellunden 17 004528294781 Frank Brodde (F) Brodde"AT"esenet.dk
Denmark Kgs. Lyngby Wednesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Frivilligcenter & Selvhjaelp Lyngby-Taarbaek, Toftebaeksvej I, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, DK 2860 +45 25119817 (Bente) Bente Saederup (F) selvhjaelpnu"AT"ltk-frivilligcenter.dk
Denmark Varde Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Storegade 25B, Varde, DK 40122146 Peter Olsen (F) po"AT"frivillighuset-varde.dk
Denmark DK Copenhagen Mandag (Monday) kl.16.30 - 18.00 H.C. Andersens Boulevard 25, 2. sal (2nd floor) 1553 Kobenhavn V +45 23 26 20 78 (Bendt) +45 29 66 21 61 (Klavs) Bendt Hansen (F) Klavs Morville (F) www.smartrecoverydanmark.org
Denmark DK Copenhagen Tirsdag (Tuesday) kl.16:30 - 18:00 H.C. Andersens Boulevard 25, 2. sal (2nd floor) 1553 Kobenhavn V +45 23 26 20 78 (Bendt) +45 29 66 21 61 (Klavs) Bendt Hansen (F) Klavs Morville (F) www.smartrecoverydanmark.org
Denmark DK Copenhagen Torsdag (Thursday) kl.16:30 - 18:00 H. C. Andersens Boulevard 25, 2. sal (2nd floor) 1553 Kobenhavn V +45 23 26 20 78 (Bendt) +45 29 66 21 61 (Klavs) Bendt Hansen (F) Klavs Morville (F) www.smartrecoverydanmark.org
Denmark DK Copenhagen Torsdag (Thursday) kl.19:00 - 20:30 H. C. Andersens Boulevard 25, 2. sal (2nd floor) 1553 Kobenhavn V +45 23 26 20 78 (Bendt) +45 29 66 21 61 (Klavs) Bendt Hansen (F) Klavs Morville (F) www.smartrecoverydanmark.org
India Haryana KURUKSHETRA Sunday 12:00 noon TISHT&P DE-ADDICTION CENTER, MANAVATAVADI VISHWA SANSTHAN "NASHA NIVARAN KENDRA" Raighat, Kurukshetra 136118 +91-1744-291278 Cell number is : +91-94-164-10810 Swami Manavatavadi (F) manavatavadi"AT"lycos.com
India Kerala Perumbavoor Saturday 6:00-7:00 PM Blue Cross Centre 683542 0091-9847395101 Rev. Praise Thaiprarambil (F) frpraise"AT"yahoo.com
Ireland Dublin (CLOSED FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM LeCheile, Donnycarney Community and Youth Centre, Collins Avenue East, Donnycarney, Dublin 5 00353 1 8314985 (Conor) 0035318314985 (Jennifer) Conor Lenehan (F) Jennifer McAsey (F) clenehan"AT"dyp.ie jen"AT"dyp.ie
Ireland Bray Bray (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 2:30 PM Bray Community Addiction Team Mia McCarthy (F) Louise Keegan (F) smartrecoverybray"AT"hotmail.com
Ireland Bray Dublin Monday 7:00 PM Bray Community Addiction Team 4B Dublin Road 01-2745630 Jill O'Neill (F) smartrecoverybray"AT"hotmail.com
Ireland Bray Dublin Thursday 1:00 PM Bray Community Addiction Team 4B Dublin Road 01-2745630 Jill O'Neill (F) smartrecoverybray"AT"hotmail.com
Kenya Ndumberi Kiambu Saturday 4:00 PM Ndumberi, Kiambu, Kenya +254 0733 838451/+254 0724 394553 Rose Njoroge (F) krrody_2002"AT"yahoo.com
Korea Osan AB, Bld 775 Chapel Annex, Class room 1 070-7597-0437 Nicholas (F) nic86us"AT"yahoo.com
Mexico Jalisco Ajijic Wednesday 2:30 PM In the Sala at the Lake Chapala Socitety 16 de Septiembre EXCEPT 3RD WEDNESDAY, WE MEET IN THE GAZEBO ALSO AT LCS. 376-766-0773 Pete Soderman (F) smartajijic"AT"gmail.com
SOUTH AFRICA Western Province Cape Town Wednesday 7:00 PM Houtbay Community Clinic 27 824667713pm Jurgens Smit (F) jurgens"AT"favor.org.za
United Kindom Birmingham Monday 11:00-12:30 Aquarius 236 Bristol Road Edgbaston, B5 7SL 0121 414 0888 Liz Holding (F)
United Kindom Edinburgh Friday 11:00-12:30 South East Recovery Hub, 4 Drum St., EH17 8RG Colin Wallace (F) wallace2go"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Registered office address: Albyn House, 37a, Union Street, Inverness IV1 1QA Scotland 01463 729 548 info"AT"smartrecovery.org.uk For meeting information you may also visit visit: http://www.smartrecovery.org.uk/
United Kingdom Aberdeen 7 Hadden Street AB11 6NU Thursday 19:00 - 20:30 Meeting starts 7/2/2013 07714609309 Dave Rowlands drowlands "AT"drugsaction.co.uk
United Kingdom Accrington Inspire, Eagle Street, Lancashire. BB5 1LN Monday 18:00 - 019:30 07513 906406 Jane Riley jfiles"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Andover New Street House, 130 New Street, Hampshire, SP10 1DR Wednesday 11:45 -12:45 07787366373 Vincent Heavey vinnie11"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Arbroath Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM St. Andrew's Church 21 Hamilton Green DD11 1JG 01382 200532 Les Fitchie (F) Stuart Brindley (F) les.fitchie"AT"cairscotland.org.uk
United Kingdom Ashton Under Lyne Tuesday 15:30 - 17:00 Women's Centre, Cavendish Mill Resource Centre, 42 Bank OL6 7DN 07912309311 Vivian Peterkin (F) viv.peterkin"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Ashton Under Lyne Tuesday 17:30-19:00 Good Hope Mill 98 Bentinck St. OL6 &SS 07557 341465 Matthew Kidd m14kidd"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Barking Monday 18:00 - 19:30 Red lion house, Essex lG11 8FE, Barking 0208 507 8668 Darren Simmonds (F) Darren.sim"AT"virgin.net
United Kingdom Barrhead Wednesday 12:--13:30 Salvation Army Hall, 201 Main St. East Renfrewshire G78 1SD Iain McWilliams (F) Andy Clark iain-daisey"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Basingstoke Friday 10:30-12:00 Oakridge Hall For All, Forsythia Walk, Oakridge, Hampshire. RG21 5RL Nikki Davis (F) DBUG"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bath Monday 11:00-12:30 The Hub, High Street, Midsomer Norton, BA3 2DP 01761 419086 Rebecca Jones (F) RebeccaJones"AT"dhi-online.org.uk
United Kingdom Bath Monday 15:15-16:15 DHI The Beehive Beehive Yard BA1 5BD 07557 914498/07875 366044 James Ash j-ash"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bath Monday 17:15-18:45 DHI The Beehive Beehive Yard BA1 5BD 07557 914498 James Ash (F) j-ash"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bath Saturday 10:00-11:00 DHI The Beehive Beehive Yard BA1 5 BD 07557 914498 James Ash (F) j-ash"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bath Thursday 14:00-15:30 34 Oldfield Road, Banes BA2 3ND 01225 359900 Anna Newman (F) j-ash"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bath Tuesday 16:00-17:30 Hayhill Baptist Church-GF Main Room Fountain Buildings, Paragon, Bath BA1 5DU 01225 329411 James Ash (F) j-ash"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bathgate Friday 13:00 - 14:30 19b South Bridge Street, Bathgate EH48 1TU 01506 205413 David Lamond (F) anne-mariesneddon"AT"cyrenians.org.uk
United Kingdom Bathgate Thursday 11:00-12:30 Bathgate Partnership Centre South Bridge EH45 1TS 01506 282 845 David Lamond (F) davidlamond"AT"ymail.com
United Kingdom Bedford Thursday 12:15-13:45 21 The Crescent Bedford (CAN Partnership Recovery HUB), MK40 2RT 07989828941 Mark Stedman marksastedman"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Beverley Wednesday 14:00-15:30 The Lairgate Hotel 34 Lairgate East Yorkshire HU17 8EP 07821 0490694 Stephen Keane (F) stephenkeane"AT"aol.com
United Kingdom Beverley Wednesday 14:00-15:30 The Lairgate Hotel 34 Lairgate East Yorkshire HU17 8EP 07821 490694 Stephen Keane (F) stephenkeane"AT"aol.com
United Kingdom Birmingham Saturday 10:00 - 11:30 St Lukes Chruch Centre, Great Colmore Street, Lee Bank B12 2AT 07815289505 Michael Behan (F) michael.behan"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Saturday 11:45 - 13:15 St Lukes church Great Colmore Street Lee Bank b15 2at 07817745079 Emma Mulryan emmamulryan"AT"googlemail.com
United Kingdom Birmingham Saturday 15:30-17:00 Summer Hill House Summer Hill Terrace B1 3RA 07966 237 658 Mel Birkill, Aftab Hussain mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Thursday 11:00-12:30 Arch East Hub Small Heath Health Centre Small Heath B10 OPG Emma Mulryan (F) emmamulryan"AT"googlemail.com
United Kingdom Birmingham Thursday 13:30-15:00 236 Bristol Rd. Egbaston B5 7sl 07815289505 Michael Behan (F) michael.behan"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Thursday 13:30-15:00 Phoenix Futures Ruskin Chambers Corporation St. B4 6RP 07966 237 658 Mel Birkill, Maggie Thompson mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Thursday 17:00-18:30 Welcome Center 15 Larch Croft Chelmsley Wood B37 7UR 07815289505 Mark Wilson (F) mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Tuesday 16:30-18:00 236 Bristol Road Edgbaston Birmingham B57SL 07815 289505 Michael Behan michael.behan"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Tuesday 17:00-18:30 3 Barker St., Lozells, B19 1EL 07966 237 658 James Sadler (F) mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM St. Anne's Parish Centre, 45 Alcester St. B12 0PH 07966 237 658 Aftab Hussain (F) mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Wednesday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Inclusion, 40 Imperial Court, Kings Norton Business Park B30 3ES 07966 237 658 Aftab Hussain (F) mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Blackpool Thursday 19:00-20:30 Cherwell Community Centre Behind Chepstow Shops Grange Park Lancs FY3 7PG 07904686856 Freddie Jacques fred.jacques"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Blyth Monday 13:00-14:30 NRP Recovery Centre 7 Sextant House, Freehold Street, Northumberland, NE24 2BA 07841776177 Adam Orr (F) adam.orr"AT"nhs.uk
United Kingdom Bolton Thursday 13:00-14:30 Friends Meeting House 50, Silverwell Street BL1 1PP 07902191330 Michelle Fowler michelle_fowler21"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Bonnyrigg Friday 12:45-14:15 Lasswade Community High School Midlothian EH19 2LA 011 660 6822 Kenny Barber (F) kenny.barber"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Bordesley Green Wednesday 13:00-14:30 St. Pauls Centre 405b Belchers Lane, B9 5SY Mark Wilson (F)
United Kingdom Bournemouth Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM 43 Oxford Road Dorset BH8 8EY Mark Cartwright (F) treadski"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Bradford Friday 13:30-15:00 The Vaul Recovery Cafe Unity Recovery Centre 30 Manningham Lane BD1 3DN 01274 715860 Martin Barrett (F) Anthony.Gibson"AT"bradford.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Bradford Monday 13:30 - 15:00 The Piccadilly Project (Lifeline) 1st Floor Auburn House 8 Upper Piccadilly BD1 3NU 01274 735775 Darren Wilson Robert.hoyle"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Bradford Thursday 13:30 - 15:00 The Picadilly Project (Lifeline) 1st Floor Auburn House 8 Upper Piccadilly BD1 3NU 01274 735775 Steve Bradley Stevebradley1"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bridgwater Wednesday 14:00-15:30 Long Eaton House 7 Northgate TA6 3EU 07545 288582 Clarke Robertson Clarke.robertson"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Bridlington Wednesday 13:00-14:30 The Key Centre Christ Church 2 Quay Road East Yorkshire YO15 2AP 07970313787 Emma Farr (F) emma.farr"AT"ymail.com
United Kingdom Bristol Friday 12:00-13:30 HAWKS @symes Community Building, Peterson Avenue, Hartcliffe, BS13 0BE 0117 914 2208 Keith Purnell paul.moores"AT"bristol.gove.uk
United Kingdom Bristol Friday 14:30-16:00 Bristol ROADS (BSDAS) Blackberry Centre, Blackberry Hill Hospital, Manor Rd., Fishponds BS16 2EW 0117 987 6000 Please contact for more information about the meeting or SMART Recovery
United Kingdom Bristol Monday 17:30-19:00 Bristol ROADS (BSDAS) 1 Colston Fort, Montague Place, Kingsdown, BS6 5UB 0117 987 6000 Please contact for more information about the meeting or SMART Recovery
United Kingdom Bristol Thursday 11:00 - 12:30 Bristol ROADS, Knowle West Media Centre, Leinster Avenue, Knowle West BS4 1NL 0117 987 6000 Please contact for more information about the meeting or SMART Recovery
United Kingdom Bristol Thursday 18:00 - 19:30 Bristol ROADS (BDP) 11 Brunswick Square BS2 8PE 0117 987 6000 Please contact for more information about the meeting or SMART Recovery
United Kingdom Bristol Tuesday 18:00-19:30 Bristol Drugs Project 11 Brunswick Square BS2 8PE 0117 914 2208 Vinny Shepperd (F) paul.moores"AT"bristol.gov.uk
United Kingdom Bristol Wednesday 18:30-20:00 Bristol Royal Infirmary (BRI), Queens Building, Clinic 9, Level 4 (Main entrance) BS2 8HW 0117 987000 Please contact for more information about the meeting or SMART Recovery
United Kingdom Broxburn Tuesday 10:45-12:15 Strathbrock Community Centre EH45 1TU 01506430225 Anne Hanley/John Robertson Ann.Hanley"AT"wldas.org.uk
United Kingdom Burnley Wednesday 18:00 - 19:30 Burnley House, 37-41, Westgate, Burnley BB11 1RY 07513 906406 Jane Riley jfiles"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bury Friday 12:00-13:30 Redvales Childrens Centre 25 Dorset Drive Springs Estate Bury BL9 9DN 07788814933 Michael Priestley mpriestley64"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Bury Thursday 18:00-19:00 Freedom Church Bell Lane BL9 6AQ 07849766173 Jonathan Armstrong (F) jonnyarmstron2013"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Bury Tuesday 18:00-19:30 Redvales Childrens Centre 25 Dorset Drive Springs Estate Bury BL9 9DN 07788814933 Michael Priestley mpriestley64"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Buxton Thur 13:00-14:30 Buxton Community Mental Health Team Corbar View Fountain St. SK17 6HU 0162 955519 Montserrat Gomez Presedo mpresedo"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Camberley Tuesday 14:30-16:00 St. Mary's Church Park Road GU15 2SR 01932 723309 Aaron Robers (F) Charity Madenyika (F) madenyika"AT"sabp.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Cardiff Monday 13:00 - 14:30 Recovery Crymru, 16 Landaff Rd., Canton CF11 9NJ Amanda Holland (F) mandy-holland"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Carmarthen Wednesday 11:00-12:30 132B Prioy Street SA31 1LR 07714900260 Wayne Gravell (F) wayne.gravell"AT"recovery.org.uk
United Kingdom Chelmsford Friday 14:30-16:00 Open Road Meeting Room 109 New London Road Essex CM2 0PP James Skelly (F) james.skelly"AT"btinternet.com
United Kingdom Cheltenham Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Bramery House, Alstone Lane GL51 8HE 01242 537570 Dan Clatworthy (F)
United Kingdom Chesterfield Tuesday 14:00-15:30 SPODA 104 Saltergate S40 1NE 07900 695286 Anne Byerley (F) Matt Silcock (F) anne.byerley"AT"derbyshoft.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Chesterfield Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Hope Springs Recovery Centre, Newbold Road S41 7PS 01246 540 431 Julia Williamson (F) hopesprings540431"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Cinderford Friday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM St. Annals House, Belle Vue Centre, Belle Vue Road GL14 2AB 01594 820190 Andy Burford (F)
United Kingdom Cinderford Wed 10:30-12:00 Rheola House Belle Vue Centre GL14 1PA 01594 827648 Lynsey Wellington lynsey"AT"supportingfutures.com
United Kingdom Cirencester Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Turning Point Gloucester House, 60 Dyer Street GL7 2PT 01285 883110 Emily Parker (F) emily.parker"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Colchester Monday 15:15-16:15 Open Road 5a Queen Street Essex CO1 1PG 07772109313 Jonathan Goode (F) jongoode"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Dalkeith Friday 10:00-11:30 Horizons Recovery Cafe Dalkeith Baptist Church North Wyn EH22 1JE 0131 660 6822 Kenny Barber (F) kenny.barber"AT"nhslothia.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Dalkeith Thursday 11:00-12:30 6a Newmills Road EH22 1DU 01316603566 Anne Conaghan, elaine Elder, Danny Harvie office"AT"meld-drugs.org.uk
United Kingdom Derby Wednesday 15:00-16:30 Meeting Room c/o New Futures 24-28 St. Peter's Churchyard DE1 1NN 07526670157 Simon Hulme Simonh7234"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom Dewsbury Tuesday 17:30-18:30 2 Wellington Street WF13 1LY 01924 438383 Mark Tomlinson mark.tomlinson"AT"lifelinekirklees.org.uk
United Kingdom Dewsbury Wednesday 10:30-12:00 Elm Pentecostall Church Daisy Hill WF13 1LY 07724751873 Steve West (F) tattooz2u"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Diss Tuesday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM United Reformed Church, Mere Street, IP22 4AD 01263 510900 Naomi Bales (F) naomi.bales"AT"matthewproject.org
United Kingdom Dorchester Tuesday 15:00-16:00 River of Life Church 11 Durngate Street, DT1 1NA Richard Steptoe (F) richardsteptoe"AT"edp.org.uk
United Kingdom Douglas of Isle of Man Wednesday 18:30-20:00 07624256660 Louise McColgan (F) louisedonald"AT"manx.net
United Kingdom Dover Tuesday 12:00-13:30 22-24 Castle Street CT16 1PW 01304 211999 Dub Shaba dshaba"AT"kca.org.uk
United Kingdom Druids Heath West Midlands Wednesday 10:30-12:00 Bells Farm Community Centre, Bells Farm Close, West Midlands B14 5QP Dennis Wareing (F)
United Kingdom Dudley Thursday 13:30-15:00 The Gallery 1 High Street, DY1 1LA 07815 289 505 Mike Behan (F michael.behan"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Dudley Thursday 13:30-15:00 The Gallery 1 Hight Street, DY1 1LA 07815 289 505 Mike Behan (F) michael.behan"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Dundee Thursday 11:00-12:30 The Gatehouse Strathmore Lodge 31 Ward Road DD1 1NG 01382 4565758 Office 07595120011 Mobile Nan Boyd (F) nan.boyd"AT"crossreach.org.uk
United Kingdom Dundee Wednesday 2:30-4:00 Cairn Centre 12 Rattray Street, DD1 1NA 01382200532 Les Fitchie (F) Stuart Brindley (F) les.fitchie"AT"cairscotland.org.uk
United Kingdom Dunstable Monday 12:45-14:15 67 High Street North Bedfordshire LU6 1JF 01582501780 Nolan Johnson (F) spencer9753"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Eastbourne Friday 12:30-14:00 Minster House, York Road East Sussex BN21 3ST 01323 418122 Debra Thomas (F) debraruththomas"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Eastbourne Thursday 18:00 - 19:30 Action for Change, Greencoat House, 32 St Leonards Road BN21 3UT, 01323 721000 bob Peploe Virginia.brooks"AT"action-for-change.org
United Kingdom Eastbourne Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Lift House, 6 St. Leonards Road, East Susses BN21 3UH 07505 771814 Richard Carpenter (F) esra.hastings"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Edinburgh Tuesday 12:30-14:00 Simpson House 52 Queen Street EH2 3NS 0131 220 3404/0131 225 6028 Diane Lee Diane"AT"crew2000.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Friday 10:00 - 11:30 Turningpoint Leith 0131 553 2222 Julie Heslin
United Kingdom Edinburgh Monday 1:00 - 2:30 PM The Healthy Living Centre 30 Harvesters Way EH14 3JF Linzi Cox (F) Fiona Partington (F) fiona"AT"wh1.mail.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Thursday 12:00-13:30 Sacro, 23 Dalmeny street EH6 8PG 0131 622 7500 Gemma Lynde (F) glynde"AT"lothiancis.sacro.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Thursday 15:00-16:30 All Nations Christian Fellowship 1c Oxgangs Avenue EH13 9JA 0131 537 6650/6747 Marie McManus marie.macmanus"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Tue 15:00-16:30 NEDAC 10 Pennywell Court Muirhouse EH4 4TZ 0131 332 2314 Kennedy Walker (F) kennedywalker"AT"nedac.co.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Tuesday 13:30 - 14:30 Health All Round 24 Westfield Avenue EH11 2AH 0131 337 1376 Claire Downs/Rose McDonough claire"AT"healthallround.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Tuesday 17:30-19:00 Turning Point Scotland Edinburgh Services 5 Links Place EH6 7EZ 0131 554 7516 Laura Wright (F) edinburghservices"AT"turningpointscotland.com
United Kingdom Edinburgh Wednesday 12:30 - 14:00 Spittal Street Centre, Spittal Centre EH3 9DU Ann Johnson (F) ann.johnson"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Wednesday 13:00-14:30 Crew2000 32-32a Cockburn St. 0131 220 3404/0131 225 6028 Diane Lee (F) Paul Nichols (F) Diane"AT"crew2000.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Wednesday 13:00-14:30 The Castle Project South East Edinburgh Recovery Hub 2 Craigmillar Castle Road EH16 4BX 01316615294 Philip Heaton phil"AT"castleproject.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Wednesday 15:00 - 16:00 Pennywell Resource Centre, 1b Pennywell Road, Muirhouse EH4 4PH Ann Johnson(F) ann.johnson"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Wednesday 15:00-16:00 Pennywell Resource Centre, 1b Pennywell Road, EH4 4PH 0131 332 2314 Kennedy Walker (F) kennedywalker"AT"nedac.co.uk
United Kingdom Exeter Thursday 10:00-11:30 Endas Wonford House Hospital Dryden Road Exeter EX2 5AF Jan Underwood (F) haileygrey"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Fakenham Monday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Fakenham Baptist Church 10 Mill Court, Norfolk NR21 9AU 01263 510900 Naomi Bales (F) naomi.bales"AT"matthewproject.org
United Kingdom Fleetwood Friday 18:30-20:00 Fleetwood Fire Station Radcliff Rd. FY7 6UJ 07709138059 Justin Randles (F) justinrandles4"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Fleetwood Tuesday 18:30-20:00 Fleetwood Community Fire Station Radcliffe Raod FY7 6UJ 07445509939 Chris Shore (F) crisisbooks"AT"btinternet.com
United Kingdom Folkestone Tuesday 14:00-15:00 2-4 Shellons Street, Kent. CT20 1BP 01301 223898 Amelia Greensil (F) Amelia.Greensill"AT"kca.org.uk
United Kingdom Frome Tuesday 16:00-17:30 Black Swan Arts Centre 2 Bridge Street 07792 662262 Jacky Holland Jacqueline.holland"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Gillingham Thursday 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM EDP Gillingham, Woodcock Court, Dorset, SP8 4DZ Justin Richbell (F) justinrichbell"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Glasgow Friday 18:30-20:00 12 Commercial Road The Adelphi Centre G5 0PQ 07747 441328 Des Darroch desie01"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Glasgow Monday 18:30-20:00 12 Commercial Road The adelphi Centre G5 0PQ 07747 441328 Des Darroch desie01@hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Glasgow Wednesday 18:30-20:00 123 West St. 07747 441328 Des Darroch desie01"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Glastonbury Friday 14:00-15:30 19 Northload St. BA6 9JJ 07792 662268 Mike Huck michael.huck"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Gloucester Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Imperial Chambers, Longsmith Street GL1 2HT 01452 509500 Lynsey Wellington (F)
United Kingdom Gloucester Thursday 11:00-12:30 Independence trust community integration service peter Scott House 2 Heathville Raod GL1 3DP 01452 553599 Dan Clatworthy c/o alex.layfield"AT"independencetrust.co.uk
United Kingdom Gloucester Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Imperial Chambers, Longsmith Street GL1 2HT 01452 509500 Lynsey Wellington (F)
United Kingdom Goole Thursday 13:30-15:00 The Courtyard Boothferry Rd. East Yorkshire, DN14 6AE 01405 764456 Martin Wood (F) martin59wood"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Gosport Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM Solent Evangelical Church 365a Forton Road, Hampshire PO12 3SU 07429 430190 Michael Jones (F) mjjohnan"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom Haddington Friday 13:30-15:00 The Townhouse High Street EH41 4DA 01316603566 Ruth Davie (F) Karen McGeary (F) office"AT"meld-drugs.org.uk
United Kingdom Hartlepool Friday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Lifeline Project, 44 Victoria Road TS26 8DD 01429 267595 Carla Coxon (F) lee.stoves"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Hartlepool Tuesday 10:30-12:00 Hartlepool People Centre Raby Road TS24 8AH 01429267595 Lee Stoves (F) lee.stoves"AT"lifeline.org.u
United Kingdom Hartlepool Wednesday 17:00-18:30 DISC Lynn Street Centre, Lynn Street Hanson Square TS24 7BY 07585300121 Steve Loxley stephen.loxley"AT"disc-vol.org.uk
United Kingdom Havant Saturday 13:30-15:00 ORION CENTRE Dunsbury Way, Leigh Park, Hants PO9 5BG 07882221624 Derek Jones (F) dexter.12"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Havant Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM Leigh Park Community Centre, Dunsbury Way PO9 5BG 07429 430190 Michael Jones (F) mjjohnan"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom Haverfordwest Thursday 13:30-15:00 Cyswilt Contact 19a Bridge Street Pembrokeshire, SA61 2AL 07551557153 Leigh Proctor (F) jevanandyosh"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Hertford Friday 13:30-14:30 105 Fore St. Herts SG14 1AS 01992 538023 David Compton (F) david.compton"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Huddersfield Thursday 13:30-15:00 The Corner, Sikh Leisure Centre Prospect Street HD1 2NX 07713499088 Colin Gaze (F) c/o hectorwalker"AT"helpinggroupstogrow.org.uk
United Kingdom Hull Friday 13:00-14:00 61 Springbank East Yorkshire HU3 1AG 01482 225 868 Stephen Howard steve"AT"abstain.org.uk
United Kingdom Hull Tuesday 17:00-19:00 Compass Recovery Centre 27 Beverley Rd. HU3 1XH 01482 580525 Nigel Sutcliffe nigel.sutcliffe"AT"compass-uk.org
United Kingdom Hull Wednesday 11:00-12:30 Compass PS 27 Beverley Road HU3 1XH 01482 580525 Nigel Sutcliffe (F) nigel.sutcliffe"AT"compass-uk.org
United Kingdom Ilkeston Wednesday 11:00-12:00 1st Floor, Erewash House, Station Road, DE7 5LD 0300 7900370 Alice Smallwood (F) andrew.white"AT"derbyshcft.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Inverness Friday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Osprey House, Raigmore Avenue IV2 3DZ 01463 717 033 Scott Colgan (F) scottc"AT"apexscotland.org.uk
United Kingdom Kettering Tuesday 10:30-12:00 Huxlow House S. Mary's Hospital 77 London Road, Northamptonshire NN15 7PW 07530988004 alistair Muir (F) christine.kent"AT"aquarius.org.uk
United Kingdom Kidderminster Monday 12:00-13:30 Pathways to Recovery 109-111 Coventry Street Worcestershire DY10 2BH Denise Morgan (F) denise-07"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Kirkby Monday 14:00-15:30 Kirkby Community Fire Station Webster Drive L32 8SJ Pat Gifillan (F) patfilfillan"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom Leeds Friday 15:15-16:45 ADS 18 East Parade LS1 2BH 0113 200 1180 Annie Rushworth AnnieRushworth"AT"aol.co.uk
United Kingdom Leeds Monday 15:30-17:00 The Space 53 Great George Street, LS13BB 01132 440008 Justin Sykes (F) justinsykes42"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Leeds Tuesday 17:30-18:30 BARCA CDTS The Manor House 259 Upper Town Street Bramley LS13 3JT Danni Loftus (F) Jayne Rotheram (F) danniloftus"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Leicester Saturday 11:00-12:00 Quality of LIfe 7a Cumberland Street LEe1 4QS 0116 238 9977 Leroy Gatward viv.neal"AT"leicesterqualityoflife.org.uk
United Kingdom Leighton Buzzard Wednesday 18:30 - 20:00 8 Kilgour Court, Basset Road, LU7 1AT Alan Partridge (F) buzzardsmartgroup"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Letham, Perth Wednesday 10:15-11:45 St. Marks, Rannoch Rd. PH1 2HH 07825 256999 Liam McLaughlin (F) ljmclaughlin"AT"pkc.gov.uk
United Kingdom Levenmouth Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM 1-2 Parkdale Avenue KY8 5AQ 01333422277 Linda Gardner (F) daplimited"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Leyland Tuesday 19:00-20:30 Leyland Methodist Church, Turpin Green Lane Lancasharie PR25 3HA 07734994979 Jane Riley jriles"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Linlithgow Tuesday 12:00 - 13:30 Saint Peter's Scottish Episcopal Church, 153 High Street, EH49 7EJ 01506 282 845 Angie Robinson Angela.robinson"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Liverpool Friday 10:00-11:30 ASK Units 12-14 Wilson Road Huyton Knowsley L36 6FH Susan Gaskell c/o matthew.downing"AT"merseycare.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Liverpool Monday 12:30-14:00 Northwood Community Centre Gilescroft Ave. Northwood Kirkby L33 9TW Lisa Harrington Lisaandluke"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Liverpool Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM CRI-Knowsley Integrated Recovery Service St. Chad Drive Kirkby L32 8RE 0151 546 9557 Kelly A. Smith (F) kelly.a.smith"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Liverpool Tuesday 16:15-17:15 ASK Units 12-14 Wilson Road Huyton Knowsley L36 6FH 07538460985 Vincent Broderick v.broderick53"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Livingstone Thursday 18:15-20:00 OPD5 St. John's Hospital Howden EJ54 6PP 01506 643 0225 Anne Hanley (F)
United Kingdom Livingstone Tuesday 16:15 - 17:15 West Lothian College Almondvale Crescent EH54 7EP 0750 7843791 Sandra Stone (F) Sandra.stone"AT"sky.com
United Kingdom Livinstone Wednesday 15:30-17:00 Forestbank Community Centre Forestbank EH54 6 07712855184 Wendy Fraser wendy.fraser@nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Llanelli Tue 14:00-15:30 Ty Gwyn Community Church 83 New Road Carmarthenshire SA 15 3DS 01267 236862 Megan Jenkins (F) c/o hectorwalker@helpinggroupstogrow.org.uk
United Kingdom London Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM CASA Alcohol Service, 332c Goswell Road, Islington EC1V 7LQ 02078339899 Jill Twentyman (F) Manjit Sidhu (F) m.sidhu"AT"blenheimcdp.org.uk
United Kingdom London Wednesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 140 Stockwell Road SW9 9TQ 07525 951 174 Stephen Gordon (F) vkyt2000"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom London Wednesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 99-101 Seven Sisters Road, Islington N7 7QP Steve Mentiply (F) steve.mentiply"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Friday 10:00-11:30 CASS (Foundaton 66) 282 North End Road West Kensington SW6 1NH 0207 3810436 Charlotte Kelley (F) charlottekelley"AT"talktalk.net
United Kingdom London (Greater) Friday 11:00-12:30 Ealing DAIS 3-4 Featherstone Terrace Southall Middlesex UB2 5AL 020 8843 5900 David Casellas david.casellas"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Friday 11:30-12:30 DHH 93-95 Kings Cross Road London C1X 9LP 02075208682 Beth Pritty (F) epritty"AT"shp.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Friday 12:00 - 13:30 Roselands Resource Centre 163b Kingston Road New Malden Surrey KT3 3NN 02083 366170 heather.holloway"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Friday 14:00 - 15:30 Spring Room, Lifeline community Drug Service , 17 Tudor Grove, Hackney E9 7QL 0208 525 6100 Kevin Patton (F) kpatton"AT"wdp-drugs.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Friday 14:00-15:30 CRI Bromley Recovery Service Norton House 26-32 High STreet Bromley BR1 1EA 02083139673 Robert Sheppard c/o annie.england"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Friday 15:00-16:30 Congregation of Marian Fathers 1 Court Field Gardens West Ealing W13 0EY 020 8840 5829 David Casellas (F) david.casellas"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Monday 11:00-12:30 6 Craven Park London NW10 8SY 0208 955 9710 Anna Green (F) Neil Smith (F) anna.green"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Monday 15:00-16:00 EBAN 1st Floor 9 Bruce Grove, Tottenham N17 6RA 02083659032 Julian (F) j.voss"AT"blenheimcdp.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Monday 15:00-16:30 CASS (Foundation66) 282 North End Road West Kesnington SW6 1NH 0207 3810436 Charlotte Kelley (F) charlottekelley"AT"talktalk.net
United Kingdom London (Greater) Monday 17:00-18:30 SHP 245 Grays Inn Road London WC1X 8QY 02075208682 Dionne Widgerey (F) Beth Pritty (F) dwidgerey"AT:shp.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Monday 19:00-20:30 Bromley Common Methoist Church Bromley Common Bromley BR2 9RZ 07814 129140 Steve Crawley (F) steve_psg"AT"rocketmail.com
United Kingdom London (Greater) Saturday 11:00-12:00 821 Woolwich Road Charlton SE7 8LJ 0208 316 0116 Kay Burton (F) Victoria.mclaughlin"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Saturday 12:30-14:00 Turning Point 2 Old Queen Street, South Westminster SW1H 9HP 0207 2333553 Nicholas Julius (F) nick"AT"nickjulius.com
United Kingdom London (Greater) Sunday 11:00-12:30 CRI Bromley recovery Service, Norton House 26 - 32 High Street Bromley, BR1 1EA 07595713245 Brett Walker (F) brett-walker2011@hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Sunday 12:00-13:30 19 Tudor Road Hackney E9 7SN Thomas Baillie (F) t.bailie50"AT"gmail.com 07918 747 277
United Kingdom London (greater) Thursday 14:00-15:30 Pharmacia House, 1 Prince Regent Road, Hounslow Middlesex TW3 1NE Natalie Dunne (F) Mickygill111"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Thursday 14:00-15:30 146-150 Camberwell Road London SE5 0EE 0207 277 4580 Dino Omar (F) Alberto Pavan (F) Maggie Boreham (F) d.omar"AT"blenheimcdp.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Thursday 18:00-19:30 Pharmacia House, 1 Prince Regent Road, Hounslow Middlesex TW3 1NE Micky Gill (F) mickygill111"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Thursday 19:45-21:15 BDAS 35 London Road Bromley, BR1 1DG 0208 289 1999 Sherrie Hoare (F) stevec"AT"smartrecovery.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Tuesday 11:00 - 12:30 184 Royal College Street Camden London NW1 9NN 02074852722 Kay Cohen (F) kay.cohen"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Tuesday 14:15-15:45 Compass Enfield 308a Hertford Road 2nd Floor Edmonton N9 7HD 020 8344 3180 Chris Burgess (F) chrisburgess"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Tuesday 15:00-16:30 81 Barking Road Canning Town E164HB 07918 166257 Seema Tohani (F) Seema.tohani"AT"wdp-drugs.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Tuesday 17:30-19:00 23 Anglesea Road, Woolwich, London, SE18 6EG 0208 8542858 Natasha (F) Natasha L.phillips"AT"blenheimcdp.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Wednesday 11:30 - 13:00 61 Munster Road, Fulham SW6 5RE 0207 384 3650 Esther Rosenblatt (F) Charlotte Jones (F) esther.rosenblass"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Wednesday 16:00-17:30 Turning Point 2 Old Queen Street, South Westminster SW1H 9HP 07576 734334 Nicholas Julius (F) nick"AT"nickjulius.com
United Kingdom London (greater) Wednesday 18:00-19:30 Bromley Common Methoist Church Bromley Common Bromley BR2 9RZ 07814 129140 Steve Crawley (F) steve_psg"AT"rocketmail.com
United Kingdom London (Greater) Wednesday 18:00-19:30 1 Beulah Road Walthamstow E17 9LG 020 8509 1888 Mark Harrison (F) Dan Page (F) mark.harrison"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Wednesday 18:15-19:15 298 Broadway Bexleyheath DA6BAH 02030028111 Neil Cushley (F)
United Kingdom Loughborough Monday 18:00-19:30 John Storer House Wards End, Leics LE11 3HA Chris Coxon (F) chriscoxon1"AT"virginmedia.com
United Kingdom Lytham St. Annes Wednesday 17:30 - 18:30 Paterson Centre, St. Albans Road, FY8 1XD 07521315153 Jonathan Armstrong (F) kev7651"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom Manchester Friday 12:00-14:00 The Brian Hore Unit Elizabeth Slinger Road Withington M20 2LR 07897328965 Mish Thomas michelethomas105"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Margate Friday 15:00 - 16:00 Turning Point Mill Lane House, Mill Lane Kent CT9 1LB 01843 233600 Bernard Kirkam (F) paul.stubbings"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Margate Wednesday 14:45-15:45 KCA 1st Floor Mill Lane House Mill Lane CT9 1LB 0184 3298355 Noelia.Moronta-Jacobs noelia.moronta-jacobs"AT"kca.org.uk
United Kingdom Margate Wednesday 15:30 - 17:00 44, Hawley Square, Kent. CT9 1NY Bernard Kirkham c/o Jane.pain"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Middlesborough Wednesday 11:00-12:30 CRI 2 Park Road North Middlesbrough TS1 3LF 01642 245296 Sarah Iveson sarah.iveson"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Milton Keynes Thursday 18:00 - 19:00 CRI Cripps Lodge Netherfield Milton Keys MK6 4JJ 01908 250730 Daemon Beardmore (F) Daemon.Beardmore"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Milton Keynes Tuesday 18:00 -019:30 Milton Keynes Hospital Standing Way Eagle Stone MK6 5LD 019808 250730 Daemon Beardmore (F) Daemon.Beardmore"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Minehead Thursday 18:30-20:00 The Reading Room 17 Friday Street Somerset TA24 5UB 447887677862 Cosmo Johnson cjohnson1958"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Montrose Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM YMCA 98 Murray Street DD108JG 01382 200532 Les Fitchie (F) Stuart Brindley (F) les.fitchie"AT"cairscotland.org.uk
United Kingdom Musselburgh Wednesday 11:30 - 13:00 Fisherrow Centre, South Street EH21 6AT Debbie Rafferty (F) debbie.rafferty"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Musselburgh Wednesday 11:30-13:00 Edenhall Hospital Pinkie Road EH21 7TZ 0131 536 8063 Debbie Gillespiedebbie.gillespie"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Nelson Friday 15:00 - 16:30 Inspire House, Rigby Street BB9 7AA 07513 906406 Jane Riley (F) jfiles"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Newcastle upon Tyne Friday 13:30-15:00 Lifeline Outlook Project, 4 Hutton Terrace, Jesmond., Tyne and Wear, NE2 1QT 07712190141 Adam Orr (F) adam.orr"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Newcastle upon Tyne Monday 15:00-16:30 Lifeline Harm Reduction Service, 43 Clayton Street, NE1 5PN 07712190141 or 0191 2614719 Adam Orr (F) adam.orr"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Newcastle upon Tyne Tuesday 13:00-14:30 The Recovery Centre, The Old Coroners Court, The Close NE1 3RG 0730764023 Ben Dufton (F) and Kaye Sarginson (F) b.dufton"AT"tcuk.org
United Kingdom Northampton Saturday 10:15 - 11:45 Friends Meeting House, Wellington Street 07860682487 Morgan Law (F) Morgan.law"AT"btopenworld.com
United Kingdom Northampton Thursday 13:00-14:30 33-38 Abington Square NN1 4AA 0753098804 Vickie Gess (F) vickie.gess"AT"aquarius.org.uk
United Kingdom Northampton Tuesday 18:00-19:30 Spring House 39 Billing Rd. NN1 5BA Chris Kent (F) vickie.gess"AT"aquarious.org.uk
United Kingdom Nottingham Saturday 11:00-12:30 Double Impact 1st Floor YMCA Building 4 Shakespeare Street NG1 4FG Sara Garton/Justice Hawkins c/o tim"AT"selfhelp.org.uk
United Kingdom Nottingham Thursday 18:30-20:00 Double Impact 1st Floor YMCA Building 4 Shakespeare Street NG1 4FG 0115 911 1661 Tim Siggs info"AT"selfhelp.org.uk
United Kingdom Oldham Tuesday 12:00 - 13:30 St. Patricks Presbytery, 40 Union Street, West Oldham OL8 1DL, 07918191778 Stephen Toon (F) toony71"AT"ymail.com
United Kingdom Ormskirk Thursday 19:00-20:30 Brookside Aughton Street, L39 3BP 01772825492 Debbie Cosgrove (F) djcozy4"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Peterborough Friday 11:30-13:00 Aspire 103-104 Bridge Street PE1 1DY 01733 895624 Aimee Elener (F) aimee.elener"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Peterborough Tuesday 19:00 - 20:30 Aspire, Hayward House, Bretton, PE3 8DX Claire Grainger (F) claire.grainger"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Peterlee Wednesday 12:30-13:30 3rd floor, Lee house, Upper Yoden Way County durham SR8 1BB 0191 5872194 Carol Carr carol.carr"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Plymouth Wednesday 10:30-12:00 46-48 Devonport road, Stoke PL3 4DH 017520606826 Diana Jevons (F) t4c"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Plymouth Wednesday 19:00-20:30 46-48 Devonport Road Stoke PL3 4DH 01752 606826 Diana Jevons (F) charlie.lowe"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Preston Monday 10:30-12:00 166 Friergate PR1 2EJ 07734 451808 Paul Kealey (F Theblackhorse44"AT"aol.com
United Kingdom Preston Saturday 10:30-12:00 166 Friergate PR1 2EJ 07734 451808 Graham Rowson (F) theblackhorse44"AT"aol.com
United Kingdom Rawtenstall Tuesday 13:30 - 15:00 The Chambers 4 Bacup Road BB4 7ND Mark Bergin (F) Mark.bergin"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Reading Monday 17:30-19:00 38 Queens Road Berks RG1 4AU 0118 9567441 Michael Pelkin (F) c/o Curtis.harris"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Redcar Wednesday 16:00-17:30 The Albert Centre 54a Station Road TS10 1AG 01642 756423 07917599655 Amelia Welford (F) amelia.welford"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Rotherham Monday 19:00- 20:30 Clifton Court 60 Doncaster Gate S65 1DH 07109 364804 Karen Hilcoyne (F) kellie.gamble"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Rotherham Swinton Health Centre Charnwood Street Swinton S64 8LY Friday 10:00-11:30 01709 364804 Julie Cain/Andy Hadfield c/o kellie.gamble"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Sale Saturday 10:00 - 11:30 Alchemy House 7 Hampden Rd Cheshire M33 7UB 01617486625 Jeff Hall (F) 21candy"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Scarborough Tuesday 13:30-15:00 39-40 Queen Street, Scarborough Y011 1HQ 07929883865 Sandra Lynne Page (F) roy"AT"nextchoice.plus.com
United Kingdom Scunthorpe Friday 17:00-18:30 1-3 Laneham St. North Lincolnshire DN15 6LJ 07518575648 Richard Hopper rickhoppy32"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Scunthorpe North Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM 86 Oswald Road, Lincolnshire DN15 7PA 07880 357235 Richard Hopper (F) rickhoppy32"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Selby Tuesday 18:00-19:30 31c Finkle Street Selby, YO8 4DT 01757 212355 Anthony Nevens (F) anevens"AT"compass-uk.org
United Kingdom Sheffield Monday 13:00-14:30 646 Abbeydale Road S7 2UK Manja Wolfram manja.wolfram"AT"sheffieldass.org.uk
United Kingdom Sheffield Monday 17:15-18:45 Guernsey House 84 Guernsey Rd S24HG 0114 3054401 Mark woods, Kevin Bligh, stuart Brierley, Beverley Thompson mark.woods1"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Sheffield Saturday 18:00-19:30 LBG&T 646 Abbeydale Raod S7 2BB Stephen Farrell (F) farrellstephen6"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Sheffield Thursday 17:15-19:45 Substance Misuse Service Sheffield Healthy & Social Care NHS Foundation Trust Fitzwilliam Centre 143-145 Fitzwilliam Street S1 4JP 0114 3050500 Calum Boyce, Ben Harneis, Tania Stevanin brendan.wood"AT"shsc.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Sheffield Tuesday 11:30-13:00 Turning Point 44 Sidney Street S1 4RH 0114 2755973 James Hobson (F) James.Hobson"AT"Turning-Point.co.uk
United Kingdom Sheffield Wednesday 11:00 - 12:30 Sellers Wheel, 106 Arundel Lane S14RF 0114 2758282 Nicola Fearnley-Hill (F) nicolaf"AT"twpyandh.org.uk
United Kingdom Shrewsbury Monday 19:00 - 20:30 Roy Fletcher Centre, 17 Cross Hill, SY11JE 07581141921 Martin Andrews (F) sugsalop12"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Skelmersdale Friday 15:30-17:00 Digmoor Community Centre Lancs WN8 9HR 07756225910 Debbie Cosgrove (F) djcozy4"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Skelmersdale Tuesday 14;00-15:30 Green Hills Community Centre Beech Close Skelmersdale WN8 8DL 07756225910 Debbie Cosgrove (F) djcozy4"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Skipton Friday 13:30-15:00 CODA Millbridge House, 4A Millbridge, BD23 3HQ 01756794362 John Eastham (F) malcolm.bray"AT"code-craven.org
United Kingdom Skipton Thursday 17:00-18:30 Greatwood and Horaeclose Community Centre North Parade BD23 2SR 01756794362 John eastham (F) malcolm.bray"AT"coda-craven.org
United Kingdom Skipton Tuesday 18:00-19:30 CODA Millbridge House, 4A Millbridge, BD23 3HQ 01756794362 John Eastham (F) malcolm.bray"AT"coda-craven.org
United Kingdom Slough Saturday 12:20-13:50 TXS, Maple House, 95 High Street, SL1 1DH 01753 692548 Andy Jeronimidis (F) s/o lynn.taylor"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Southend Monday 11:00 - 12:30 27 County Chambers, Weston Road, Essex SS1 1BB 01702437520 Samantha Wiltshire (F) sam.wiltshire"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Southend Thursday 18:00-19:30 46 Chase Road Essex SS1 2RE 01702 613392 Nick Wyre and Kay Cohen nick.wyre"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Southport Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Scorn House, No. 9 Church Street Miss Debbie Cosgrove (F) djcozy4"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom St. Leonards on Sea Wednesdy 10:00-11:30 Action for Change Hanover House Marine court TN38 0DX 01424 460066 Semra Speedy (F) c/o paul.burley"AT"action-for-change.org
United Kingdom Stockbridge Village Wednesday 13:00 - 14:30 Craigs Community Centre, Little Moss Hey L28 5RH Paul Keegan (F) matt.downing"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Stockport Thursday 18:00-19:30 ADS Stockport Cirtek House Higher Hillgate SK1 3QD 0161 7164080 Paul brookes (F) brookesplasterin"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Stockton Stockton on-Tees Thursday 17:30-19:00 3-9 Skinner Street TS18 1DY 07717038386 Steven Sherwood (F) steven.sherwood"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Stockton-on-Tees Friday 10:30-12:00 32-34 William Street TS18 1DN 01642 613358 Michael Metcalf (F) michael.metcalfe"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Stroud Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Brunel Mall GL5 2BP 01453 847700 Muric Campbell (F)
United Kingdom Sunderland Monday 10:00-11:30 The Lifeline Project 3 Saville Place SR1 1PA 01915658070 Mark Roberts (F) mark.roberts"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Sunderland Saturday 12:30-14:00 Raich Carter Sports Centre, Commercial Road, Hendon Sunderland, SR2 8PD 07791539915 Peter Sanders (F) Peter.Sanders"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Sunderland Thursday 14:00-15:30 Lifeline Sunderland 3 Saville Place SR1 1PA Mark Roberts mark.robers"AT"lifelinesunderland.org.uk
United Kingdom Sunderland Tuesday 10:30-12:00 NERAF 8 Mary Street SR1 3NH 0191 5656688 Lizzy Noble (F) Sheila Merryweather (F) maria.irving"AT"neraf.org
United Kingdom Sunderland Tuesday 17:30-18:50 Raich Carter Sports Centre Hendon, Sunderland SR2 8PD 07791539915 Peter Sanders (F) peter.sanders@turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Sutton in Ashfield Monday 13:30-15:00 OUtram Street Studios 4A Outram Street NG17 1DE 07526 670754 Edward Rennacker (F) eddacker.uk"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Swansea Thursday 18:30-20:00 73/74 Mansel Street SA1 5TR 01792 472002 Jamie Harris (F) jharris"AT"sandscymru.org
United Kingdom Tain Wednesday 11:00-12:30 27 Lamington ST. Ross Shire IV19 1AA 01862 892875 Amanda Nutt office"AT"ccast-highland.co.uk
United Kingdom Taunton The Old Vic Cafe East Reach TA1 3HF Wednesday 18:15-19:45 Debbie barnes/Jason Walsh Debbie.Barnes"AT"turning-poing.co.uk
United Kingdom Tonbridge Monday 18:30-19:30 1st Floor CRI Tonbridge 133 High Street TN9 1DH Trevor Beckett (F) trevor.beckett1"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Torquay Thursday 14:00-15:30 The cool House 17 Morgan Avenue TQ2 5RP 07851274404/01803 604363 Douglas Anderson (F) andersondouglas795"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Twickenham Thursday 10:00-11:30 2 llex House 94 Holly Rd. Twickenham TW1 4HF 0208 891 0161 Matthew Hall matthall1uk"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Uxbridge Friday 15:45-16:45 65 Belmont Rd. Middx, UB8 1QT 01895273613 Brandon Block K.BRADBURY"AT"BLENHEIMCDP.ORG
United Kingdom West Bromwich Thursday 13:30 - 14:30 Freedom Recovery Project Lanchard House, Victoria Street, B70 8ER 0121-500-5205/07966307953 Tom Hayden (F) Tom "AT"SHSL.org.uk
United Kingdom West Livingston Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Psychology Department (first floor), St. Johns Hospital, Howden Road EH54 6PP 07453661063 Angela Robinson (F) angelarobinson478"AT"talktalk.net
United Kingdom Weston Super Mare Friday 18:30-20:00 The Friends Meeting House High Street Somerset 07732227211 07824862941 Jamie Bird (F)
United Kingdom Widnes Wednesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ashley House, Ashley Way West WA8 7RP 0151 422 1400 Dominic Dakan (F) dominic.dakan"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Winchester Friday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM George's The Winchester Centre, 68 St. George's Street, SO23 8AH, Hampshire 01962 842293 Rachel Cristofoli (F) rachel.cristofoli"AT"btinternet.com
United Kingdom Wolverhampton Saturday 13:30-15:00 Friends Meeting House 8b Summerfield Road WV1 4PR 07931977243 Gerry King (F) gezza.martin"AT"tiscali.co.uk
United Kingdom Worcester Friday 10:30-12:00 6 shaw Street WR1 eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Worcester Monday 10:30-12:00 6 shaw Street WR1 eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Worcester Sunday 19:00-20:30 6 shaw Street WR1 eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Worcester Thursday 09:30-11:00 25 The Tything 07583417501 Tina Hamblin (F) tina-hamblin"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Worcester Thursday 19:00-20:30 6 shaw Street WR1 eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Worcester Tuesday 19:00-20:00 CRI Shaw Street WR1eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Worcester Tuesday 9:30-11:00 25 The Tything WR1 1JL Tina Hamblin (F) tina-hamblin"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Worcester Wednesday 10:30-12:00 6 shaw Street WR1 eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Yate Monday 18:00-19:30 The Bungalow 24a North Road BS37 7PA 01454 868750 01454 273643 Mary-Ann Wilcox (F) Nil Pate (F) mary-ann.wilcox"AT"southglos.gov.uk
United Kingdom Yeovil 4ENMonday 17:00-18:30 Mind, Marwick centre, Dampier Street BA21 01735 383376 Damion Maston (F) Damion.maston"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom York Friday 18:30-20:00 Clementhorpe Room York CVS Building, Priory Street, Off Micklegate YO1 6ET 07986129487 Claire Cook (F) yorkalcoholforum"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom York Thursday 14:00-15:30 3 Blossom Street YO24 1AU 01904 464680 Lucy Atkinson (F) lucy.atkinson"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom York Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 3 Blossom St. YO24 1AU 01904 464680 Jason Lee Meek (F) jasonleemeek"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom York Wednesday 18:30-20:00 Clementhorpe Room York CVS Building Priroty Street, Off Micklegate Trish McK trishmck"AT:hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom England Aylesbury Wednesday 6:30-8:00 PM SMART Aylesbury Conservative Club Walton Street Ayelsbury HP21 7QP 07842 902421 Colin Powell (F)
United Kingdom England Barnsley Wednesday 16:30-18:00 Henry Windsor House 13 Pitt Street S70 1AL Paula Green peaznquiet"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom England Blackburn Monday 14:00-15:00 Evolve, 3 Exchange Street, BB1 7JN 07809 870774 John Hamill (F) john.hamill77"AT"ntlworld.com
United Kingdom England Blackburn Wednesday 19:00-20:30 Evolve, 3 Exchange Street, BB1 7JN 07809870774 John Hamill (F) john.hamill77"AT"ntlworld.com
United Kingdom England Bradford Saturday 13:00-14:30 Piccadilly Project 1st Floor Auburn House 8 Upper Piccadilly BD1 3NU 01274 735775 Martin Barrett (F) Barrettm79"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom England Chorley Thursday 10:30-12:00 Unit 5, Matrix House, Friday St PR6 0AA 07734994979 Katie Hamer (F) ktrouge73"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom England Doncaster Tuesday 12:00 -13:30 SMART The Garage 37 Thorne Road, DN1 2EZ 07826 631225 Emma McQuaid (F)
United Kingdom England Halifax Thursday 10:00-11:30 AM Horton Housing 36 Gibbet Street HX1 5BA 01422 306840 Graham Chester (F)
United Kingdom England Halifax Tuesday 12:00-1:30 PM Horton Housing 36 Gibbet Street HX1 5BA 01422 306840 Colin Gaze gazecolin"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom England Harrogate Friday 12:00-13:30 CRI 7 North Park Road HG1 5PD 01423 502227 Jenna Wing (F) liz.westmoreland"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom England Lancaster Friday 18:30-20:00 Homeless Center Edward Street, Lancaster LA1 1QH 07977 790371 Mags (F)
United Kingdom England Leeds Wednesday 18:00-19:30 Multiple Choice Marquis House 33 Eastgate RS2 7RD 0113 2001180 Annie Rushworth annieRushworth"AT"aol.co.uk
United Kingdom England Paignton Monday 14:00-15:30 Paignton Library Great Western Road Paignton TQ3 5AG 07851 274404 Douglas Anderson (F) andersondouglas795"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom England Rotherham Tuesday 14:00-15:30 77 Milton House Sheffield Road S60 1DA 01709 364804 Ron Overton ron.overton"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom England Sheffield Friday 17:30-18:45 SAAS 646 Abbeydale 07786 612561 Richard Hepworth rhepworth"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom England Sheffield Monday 18:00-19:30 SAAS 646 Abbeydale Road S7 2BB 00 44 114 258 7553 (Monday-Friday) 07837 446931 (cell) Dan Murphy (F) dan.f.murphy"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom England Sheffield Thursday 12:00 noon SAAS 646 Abbeydale Road S7 2BB 0114 2587553 Phil Jackson pjthelea"AT"talktalk.net
United Kingdom England Torquay Friday 12:30 PM The Cool House, Morgan Avenue Torquay, Devon TQ2 5RP 07851274404/01803 604363 Douglas Anderson andersondouglas795"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom England Torquay Monday 19:30-21:00 The Cool House, Morgan Avenue Torquay, Devon TQ2 5RP 07851274404/01803 604363 Douglas Anderson andersondouglas795"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Scotland Banff Wednesday 11:00am -12:30 pm Substance Misuse Office 4-5, Back Path 07983 701929 Margaret Ritchie (F)
United Kingdom Scotland Fraserburgh Tuesday 14:00-15:30 United Reformed Church Hall 07983 701929 Margaret Ritchie (F)
United Kingdom Scotland Glasgow Monday 13:30-15:00 Milestone 26 Orr Street, Glasgow G40 2AJ 07708 577059 David Kydd (F) davidskydd"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Scotland Inverness Friday 14:00-15:50 Osprey House 01463 71 6888 Richard alan biles richard.biles"AT"btinternet.com
United Kingdom Scotland Peterhead Monday 13:00-14:30 Turning Point St. Peter's Street 07983 701929 Margaret Ritchie (F) smartfraserburgh"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Wales Llanelli Monday 11:00-12:30 21 John Street SA15 1AA 07714900260 Wayne Gravell (F) wayne.gravell"AT"recovery.org.uk
USA Arizona AZ DOC (CLOSED MEETING) 10 MEETINGS South Unit of AZ State Prison THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 520-868-4011 ext 5132 Ray Billyard (F)
USA Arizona AZ DOC (CLOSED MEETING) AZ State Prison--5 weekly meetings THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Norm Green, LISAC (VA)
USA Arizona AZ DOC (CLOSED MEETING-NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC) Arizona State Prison Phoenix, ASPEN Unit Saturday 2:00 PM THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Ryan (F) Scott (F)
USA Arizona Casa Grande Friday 6 PM, The Living Center, 117 E. 2nd St., #2, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 520-303-8492 or 520-413-9943 Ashley Walker (F) awalker"AT"friendsinrecovery.us
USA Arizona Casa Grande Tuesday 5:30 PM 117 E. 2nd Street Ste. 2, The Living Center, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 602-575-5110 Latrice Cooper (F) lcooper"AT"friendsinrecovery.us
USA Arizona Chandler Wednesday 7:00 PM Valley Unitarian Universalist Congregation 6400 W. Del Rio Street, Room 5, Chandler 85226 480-532-2460 Chris (F) cmd.smart"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Chandler (FOOD ISSUES ONLY MEETING) Saturday 10:00 Am Valley Unitarian Universalist Congregation 6400 W. Del Rio Street, Chandler, AZ 85226 Room 5 480-620-7478 John (F) john.krainski"AT"cox.net
USA Arizona Flagstaff Monday 5:30 PM Azpire Wellness Center, 2201 N Vickey St, Flagstaff, AZ, 86004 928-714-7105 Elissa (F) ej"AT"brighterearth.com
USA Arizona Lake Havasu City Sunday 6:30 PM 2152 McCulloch, Suite G Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 928-854-SMRT (7678) Kathy Schaeffer (F) Mark Powell (F) kathy_kja"AT"yahoo.com Markprn"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Mesa (CLOSED MEETING, FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) Tuesday 7:00-8:30PM Faith In Motion 720 S. Mesa Dr., 85210 602-791-0361 Sarah Partridge (F) fim.partridge"AT"yahoo.com
USA Arizona Nogales Thursday 5:15 PM 520-470-9937: Call weekly for meeting location Diego Chavez (F) dchavez"AT"crbhs.com
USA Arizona Nogales Tuesday 5:15 PM 520-499-8877: Call weekly for meeting location. Lynnzu Fragozo (F) lbatriz"AT"friendsinrecovery.us
USA Arizona Phoenix Friday 5:00 PM CrossRoadsInc. 3702 W. 13th Ave. 85013 602-434-9598 William Thomas (F) williamthomasonly"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Phoenix Monday 6:00 PM St. Luke's Behavioral Health Center NW Outpatient Center 20823 N. 19th Ave., Ste 6 602-753-7456 Erik (F) nwphoenixsmart"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Phoenix Saturday 10:00 AM Unity of Phoenix Church 1500 East Greenway Parkway 602-570-6179 Brad (F) bradsmartunity"AT"hotmail.com
USA Arizona Phoenix Saturday 4:00-5:30 pm SMART Center at Assisted Recovery Centers 1000 E. Indian School Rd. 602-264-7897 (W) Diogo Machado (F/VA)
USA Arizona Phoenix Sunday 7:30 AM St. Luke's Behavioral Health Center 1800 E. Van Buren Resource building (auditorium) 602-300-5981 Ana Troncoso (F) SMARTinPhoenix"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Phoenix Thursday 12:00 PM SMART Center at Assisted Recovery Centers 1000 E. Indian School Rd. 602-264-7897 (W) Diogo Machado (F/VA)
USA Arizona Phoenix Tuesday 6:00 PM St. Luke's Behavioral Health Center 1800 E. Van Buren Resource building (auditorium) 602-300-5981 Ana Troncoso (F) SMARTinPhoenix"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Phoenix Wednesday 10:30-11:30 AM Crossroads West 7523 N. 35th Ave. Phoenix, 85051 602-249-8002 Karl Jones (F) kj712809"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Phoenix Wednesday 7:00pm Phoenix Baptist Hospital West Auditorium in the southwest corner of the Oasis Cafe Ground floor 602-684-2741 Ron Avery (F) dewrondewron"AT"aol.com
USA Arizona Phoenix (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 7:00 PM ViVRE, Phoenix, AZ 85017 480-389-4779 Duane Mantey (F) info"AT"vivrehousing.org
USA Arizona Phoenix (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Monday 11:30 AM Choices Network of Arizona 5030 W. McDowell Rd. Ste 15, Phoenix, AZ 85035 602-278-1414 Elizabeth Milne (F) elizabeth.milne"AT"choicesnetwork.org
USA Arizona Phoenix (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Saturday 7:15 PM Crossroads for Women 1632 E. Flower St. Phoenix, 85016 480-229-9530 Karen Evans (F) KARENKDX"AT"aol.com
USA Arizona Phoenix (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 8:15 PM Crossroads for Women 602-781-0882 Crissy Williams (F) cawilli01"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Prescott Wednesday 6:30 PM, 599 White Spar Rd., Prescott, AZ 86303 928-642-0511 Cliff Spangler (F) cliffd54"AT"yahoo.com
USA Arizona Scottsdale Monday 7:00-8:30 PM Scottsdale Congregational United Church of Christ 4425 N. Granite Reef Road Scottsdale, AZ (1 block east of 82nd St. & 1 block south of Camelback Rd.) 480-522-6040 Glenn A. Mark (F) glennamark"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Sedona Tuesday 7:00 PM In Center for Positive Living-Behind Desert Flower Baker in the Village of Oak Creek 45 Castle Rock Road, Unit 1A, Sedona, AZ 86351 Guy Lamunyon (F) glamunyon"AT"aol.com
USA Arizona Sierra Vista Tuesday 1:00-2:30 PM The Comfort Zone 1201 E. Fry Blvd. Ste. B 520-459-2624 Toni Leiboff comfortzone"AT"seacrs.com
USA Arizona Sierra Vista (CLOSED MEETING FOR SEABHS CLIENTS ONLY) 520-458-2998 Lloyd Walters (F/VA) LWALTERS2998"AT"msn.com
USA Arizona Tempe Wednesday 7:00-8:00 PM Pyle Adult Recreation Center 655 E. Southern Rd., Tempe Just West of Rural on the Southside of Southern next to Library 480-212-6916 480-892-5771 Dennis Ehlert (F) Barry Satterthwaite (F) bdsatterthwaite"AT"cox.net
USA Arizona Tucson Thursday 5:00-6:30 PM (evening meeting) Water of Life MCC CERF BLDG. 3269 North Mountain Ave., Tucson, AZ 85719 (Between Ft. Lowell and Prince) 520-971-6086 Nonie Sims (F) sobrietytools"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Tucson Tuesday 2:00-3:30 PM University Medical Center Room D (ask for directions at information desk) 1501 N. Campbell Ave. Tucson, AZ 85721 520-971-6086 Nonie Sims (F) noniesims"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Tucson Tuesday 6:00-8:00 PM Downtown Library 3rd Floor, Tucson Room, 101 North Stone Ave., 85701 520-979-1110 Christopher Bustamante (F) bustamante549"AT"gmail.com
USA Arizona Tucson Wednesday 4:00-5:30 PM 4891 E. Grant Rd., 85712 520-258-0462 Trevor Hawley (F) thawley"AT"lafrontera.org
USA Arizona Tucson (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 10:30am-12:00pm 3620 N. Mountain 520-573-5422 Brenda R. Morris C.R.S.S. (F) bmorris"AT"lafrontera.org
USA Arizona Tucson (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 5:00PM Arizona's Children Association 2700 S. 8th Ave. Tucson, 85713 520-622-7611 ext 1353 Heather Straight (F) Hstraight"AT"arizonaschildren.org
USA Arizona Tucson (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 1:00-2:30 PM SAVAHCS 3601 S. 6th Ave., Tucson, AZ Bldg. 2 Room N164 520-792-1450 ex 5897 Sandra M. Gallagher (F) Sandra.gallagher"AT"va.gov
USA Arizona Tucson (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 11:00am-12:30PM La Frontera Center Mountain Central Northeast corner of Mountain & Prince. 520-882-5145 Megan Townsend (F)
USA Arizona Tucson (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 2:00 PM COPE Community Services 4601 E. Broadway 520-624-3310 John McElroy (F) jmcelroy"AT"copecommunityservices.org
USA Arizona Tucson (CLOSED MEETING. FOR CLIENTS ONLY) COPE Behavioral Health Marilyn Enos (F) MENOS"AT"COPEBHS.COM
USA Arizona Tucson CLOSED MEETING (FOR COPE MEMBERS ONLY) Monday 2:00-3:00pm COPE Mesquite site 2435 N. Castro Ave. 520-622-8030 office 520-312-6663 (cell) Linda Hicks (F) lhicks"AT"copebhs.com
USA Arizona Tucson CLOSED MEETING (FOR COPE MEMBERS ONLY) Wednesday 2:00-3:30 PM COPE Mesquite site 2435 N. Castro Ave. 520-622-8030 office 520-312-6663 (cell) Linda Hicks (F) lhicks"AT"copebhs.com
USA Arizona Tucson CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY Monday 200-3:30PM 1475 N. Oracle Rd. 520-622-8030 Julie Croteau (F)
USA Arizona Yuma Thursday 5:45 PM Heritage LIbrary 350 3rd Ave., Yuma, 85364 Conference Room 760-540-9102 Peggy Irene Owen (F) peggyiowen1960"AT"aol.com
USA Arizona Yuma Wednesday 6 PM The Living Center, 1444 S. 4th Ave., Yuma, AZ 85364 928-257-2920 Susanna Rubio (F) srubio"AT"friendsinrecovery.us
USA Arkansas Dumas Wednesday 7:00 PM 119 Hwy 65 South, Dumas 71639 870-377-7940 870-382-4006 Carolyn Cotton (F) annsnoveltyshoppe"AT"yahoo.com
USA Arkansas North Little Rock ***NEW MEETING STARTS 5/6/14*** Tuesday 7:00 PM 201 North Maple (First Presbyterian Church of Argenta), North Little Rock, AR 72114 501-349-7741 Tonya Estell (F) tonya.estell"AT"gmail.com
USA California Alameda Thursday 7:00-8:00 PM Home of Truth 1300 Grand St. 510-355-8210 Jim Dickey (F) jim"AT"jdickey.com
USA California Arcata (MEETING CLOSED FOR HSU STUDENTS ONLY) Monday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Humboldt State University Counseling and Psychological Services (CAPS) 1 Harpst St., Room 223 Arcata, CA 95503 707-826-3236 Krystal Jacob, PsyD (F) Amelia Stillinger (F) krystal.jacob"AT"humboldt.edu amelia.stillinger"AT"humboldt.edu ***PLEASE VISIT THIS LINK FOR UPDATED DAY/TIME MEETING INFORMATION: http://www.humboldt.edu/counseling/groups_workshops.html***
USA California Beverly Hills Monday 6:30-8:00 PM 822 S. Robertson Blvd., Suite 300, Los Angeles, CA 90035 888-532-9317 Marc Kern Ph.D. (VA/F) DrKern"AT"AddictionAlternatives.com
USA California Brawley Friday 2:00 PM Brawley Court House 2nd Floor 220 Main St. 760-222-2493 559-362-9008 Susan Ireland (F) Dee Witte (F) lol8srim"AT"yahoo.com dee.vance.smart"AT"hotmail.com
USA California Brawley Monday 6:30-7:45 PM First Christian Church 215 N. Imperial Ave. Brawley, 92227 760-222-2493 559-362-2493 Susan Ireland (F) Dee Vance (F) s.ireland.iv.smart"AT"gmail.com dee.vance.smart"AT"hotmail.com
USA California Brawley Wednesday 2:00 PM Brawley Court House 2nd Floor 220 Main St. 760-222-2493 559-362-9008 Susan Ireland (F) Dee Witte (F) lol8srim"AT"yahoo.com dee.vance.smart"AT"hotmail.com
USA California Brawley Wednesday 3:30 PM Brawley Court House 2nd Floor 220 Main St. Brawley 760-222-2493 Susan Ireland (F) lol8srim"AT"yahoo.com
USA California CA DOC (CLOSED MEETING FOR INMATES ONLY) CORCORAN Monday 10:00 AM State Prison-SATF Corcoran, CA
USA California Calabasas Thursday 7:00 PM 4505 Las Virgines Road, #202, Calabasas, CA 91302 818-880-0800 Nicole Staben, L.M.F.T. smart"AT"balancetreatmentcenter.com
USA California Chula Vista (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 3:30 PM New Alternatives #18 Group Room 260-235-0844 Danielle Rhinesmith (F) drhinesm"AT"gmail.com
USA California Chula Vista (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 3:30 PM New Alternatives #18 Group Room 260-235-0844 Danielle Rhinesmith (F) drhinesm"AT"gmail.com
USA California Chula Vista (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 3:30 New Alternatives #18 Group Room 260-235-0844 Danielle Rhinesmith (F) drhinesm"AT"gmail.com
USA California Corte Madera (CLOSED FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 4:00 PM MindTherapy Clinic, 150 Nellen Ave., Suite 100, Corte Madera, CA 94925 415-846-8409 Jacqueline Perlmutter (F)
USA California Corte Madera (CLOSED FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 6:30 PM MindTherapy Clinic, 150 Nellen Ave., Suite 100, Corte Madera CA 94925 415-846-8409 Jacqueline Perlmutter (F)
USA California El Centro Monday 4:30-5:45 PM 2695 4th Street, 2nd Flor Suite E. 760-222-2493 Susan Ireland (F) lol8srim"AT"yahoo.com
USA California El Centro (CLOSED MEETING FOR AGES 18-25 ONLY) Thursday 2:30 PM 1295 State Street El Centro, CA 92243 760-222-2493 Susan Ireland (F) lol8srim"AT"yahoo.com
USA California El Centro (CLOSED MEETING, FOR LGBTQ ONLY) Monday 2:00 PM 1295 State Street, El Centro, CA 92243 760-222-2493 Susan Ireland (F) lol8srim"AT"yahoo.com
USA California El Centro (Co-occurring Group) Wednesday 4:30-5:45 PM 2695 4th Street, 2nd Floor Suite E. 760-222-2493 Susan Ireland (F) lol8srim"AT"yahoo.com
USA California Fresno Tuesday 8:00-9:00 PM Kaiser Permanente Hospital The Sierra Conference Room 3rd Floor 559-213-0098 David Roberts (F) profilesplus"AT"sbcglobal.net
USA California Fresno (CLOSED MEETING, FOR WOMEN ONLY) Friday 7:00-8:00 PM 4785 N. First St., Cedar Room, 1st Floor. Fresno, CA 93726 Open to non Kaiser members 559-203-9395 Anitra Arcia (F) AJSCEM6"AT"yahoo.com
USA California Long Beach Wednesday 7:00-8:30 PM 7th Day Adventist Church 1001 3rd St. Long Beach 90802 PARKING LOT ON THE SIDE OF THE CHURCH. USE SIDE ENTRANCE NEXT TO PARKING LOT. 562612-1886 (Robyn) 323-743-3810 (Jeff) Robyn Alerich (F) Jeff Fredriksen (F) robyn_alerich"AT"hotmail.com jefferytg"AT"mac.com
USA California Los Angeles Monday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 822 S. Robertson Blvd., Suite 300, Los Angeles, CA 90035 888-532-9137 Anna Koper (F) annak"AT"alternativesbh.com
USA California Los Angeles Monday 7:30-8:30 PM SHARE! Downtown LA 425 S. Broadway 90013 213-986-6259 Sean P. (F) seandprice"AT"yahoo.com
USA California Los Angeles Saturday 9:15-10:45 AM L.A. Gay & Lesbian Center 1125 N. McCadden Place Room 135 Los Angeles 90038 (open to persons of all sexual orientations) 323-696-0432 David (F)
USA California Los Angeles Thursday 5:00 PM UCLA Vine Street Clinic 910 Vine St., Los Angeles 90038 213-986-6259 Sean P (F) seandprice"AT"yahoo.com
USA California Los Angeles (FAMILY & FRIENDS MEETING) Monday 6:30-8:00 PM 822 S. Robertson Blvd. Suite 300 Los Angeles, CA 90035 888-532-9137 (Marc) Marc Kern (F/VA) habitdoc"AT"gmail.com (Marc)
USA California Los Angeles Area AGOURA HILLS/THOUSAND OAKS Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Inspire Malibu 30101 Agoura Court, Suite 103 805-262-2153 (Hannah) Scott (F) Julie D. (F) Hannah Gerber (F) smartinfo.to"AT"gmail.com buddhamom@outlook.com (Hannah) http://www.inspiremalibu.com/smart-recovery-inspire-malibu/
USA California Los Angeles Area BEVERLY HILLS/WEST HOLLYWOOD ****MEETING NOTE: EFFECTIVE 4/11/14 MEETING ON HIATUS. LAST MEETING WILL BE 4/10/14 **** Thursday 6:00-7:30 PM The Control Center 8383 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 228 90211 818-639-4975 Eric Harlacher, CADCA (F) email for flyer: info"AT"helpmequitdrinking.com (Free street parking available east of San Vicente)
USA California Los Angeles Area CULVER CITY Wednesday 7:00-9:00 PM REBOS 10533 Washington Blvd. Culver City, 90023 213-986-6259 Gary W. (F) smartrecoveryla.com/.org
USA California Los Angeles Area LOS ANGELES ***MEETING NOTE: NO MEETING 4/15 OR 4/22/14 *** Tuesday 7:00-8:30 PM Jewish Family Services 8838 W. Pico Blvd. 310-625-6058 David Weidman (F)
USA California Los Angeles Area LOS ANGELES Friday 1:00-3:00 PM Jewish Family Services 330 N. Fairfax Los Angeles, CA 323-450-9656 Gary W. (F)
USA California Los Angeles Area PASADENA Tuesday 7:00-8:30 PM Union Station/hs 412 S. Raymond Ave., Pasadena, CA 91105 818-639-4975 (Eric) Eric Harlacher, CADCA (F) for flyer w/directions email: info"AT"helpmequitdrinking.com
USA California Los Angeles Area SANTA MONICA Saturday 12:00-2:00 PM First United Methodist Church of Santa Monica 1008 11th St., Room # 303, 3 blocks north of Wilshire, Santa Monica, CA 90403 323-466-4708 Lisa Tate (F) llltate"AT"yahoo.com
USA California Los Gatos Friday 8:00 PM Mission Oaks Hospital Aftercare Room 15891 Los Gatos-Almaden Road 408-850-3595 Automated Answering Service SMART Recovery Silicon Valley contact"AT"smartrec-SV.org
USA California Malibu (CLOSED MEETING FOR STUDENTS, STAFF & FACULTY AT PEPPERDINE UNIVERSITY) Monday 4:00 PM Pepperdine University Counseling Center, 24255 Pacific Coast Highway, Malibu, CA 90263 310-506-4210 Robert Scholz (F) rscholz"AT"pepperdine.edu
USA California Newport Beach (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Thursday 9:00 AM Newport Beach Facility 949-675-0006 949-596-5057 Joel Edwards (F) Lisa Harper (F) Joel"AT"morningsiderecovery.com lisah"AT"morningsiderecovery.com
USA California Newport Beach (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 7:00 PM Newport Beach Facility 949-675-0006 949-596-5057 Joel Edwards (F) Lisa Harper (F) Joel"AT"morningsiderecovery.com lisah"AT"morningsiderecovery.com
USA California Novato (CLOSED FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 4:00 PM Homeward Bound of Marin - New Beginnings Center, Novato, CA 94949 415-382-3363 x237 Shikira Porter (F) sporter"AT"hbofm.org
USA California Oakland Thursday 12:15-1:15 PM 969 Broadway, Oakland CA (10th and Broadway) 510-355-8210 jim"AT"jdickey.com Jim Dickey (F)
USA California Orange County Area SAN CLEMENTE Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM Sovereign Health of CA 1211 Puerta De. Sol Suite 110, San Clemente, CA 92673 949-492-8299 Donna M. Carollo (VA/F) Donna"AT"occoastalcounseling.com
USA California Orange County Area/Irvine Wednesday 6:30 PM 2302 Martin, Suite #420 92612 Parking is Validated 714-514-0607 Brian Whitley (F) info"AT"brianwhitley.com
USA California Rancho Mirage Tuesday 6:30 PM Rancho Mirage Desert Center for Sexuality Awareness 71-777 San Jacinto Dr., Ste 204 760-285-5043 Terry Cummings (F) TheShrink62"AT"yahoo.com
USA California Redwood City Thursday 8:00 PM Cypress Room 1, Kaiser Redwood City, 1150 Veterans Blvd., Redwood City, CA 94063 http://mydoctor.kaiserpermanente.org/ncal/facilities/region/redwoodcity/area_master/locations_directions/campus-map.jsp 408-234-9281 Cliff Sojourner (F) cls"AT"employees.org
USA California San Diego (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Friday 1:30 PM Corner Clubhouse 619-683-7423 Maggie Bennett (F) mbennett"AT"comresearch.org
USA California San Diego Area All San Diego County meetings See local listing at www.smartrecoverysd.org 619-500-2018 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area CENTRAL SAN DIEGO Saturday 2:15-3:15 PM Stepping Stone 3767 Central Ave. (near I-15 and University Ave. Group Room) San Diego, 92105 619-584-4010 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area EL CAJON Saturday 2:00-3:00 PM El Cajon Library 201 E. Douglas Ave. El Cajon, CA 92020 619-500-2018 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area EL CAJON Thursday 2:00-3:00 PM Rancho San Diego Library 11555 Via Rancho San Diego, El Cajon, CA 92019 619-500-2018 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area ENCINITAS Saturday 9:30-11:00 AM Encinitas Library 540 Cornish Drive, Encinitas, 92024 619-500-2018 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com
USA California San Diego Area ESCONDIDO Friday 7:00-8:00 PM Palomar Health Downtown 555 East Valley Parkway Campus Cafe 2nd floor Escondido, CA 92025
USA California San Diego Area HILLCREST-THURSDAY 12:00-1:00 PM UCSD Medical Center 140 W. Arbor Dr. San Diego, 92103 (2nd floor reception; room 347) 619-500-2018 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area LA JOLLA Wednesday 7:00PM-8:30PM Pyrysys Psychology Group 8950 Villa La Jolla Dr. Suite B214, La Jolla 92037 858-546-1100 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area LA JOLLA Thursday 7:00PM-8:30 PM Pyrysys Psychology Group 8950 Villa La Jolla Dr., Suite B214, La Jolla 92037 858-546-1100 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area LA JOLLA Saturday 12:00-1:00 PM PRPG 8950 Villa La Jolla Dr., Ste B214 La Jolla, 92037 858-546-1100 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area LA JOLLA Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM Pyrysys Psychology Group 8950 Villa La Jolla Dr., St. B214, 92037 (just off I-5 and La Jolla Village Dr.) 858-546-1100 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area LA JOLLA Monday 8:00-9:00 PM VA San Diego Healthcare System 3350 La Jolla Village Dr. 92093 2 West, Room 2068 (Discovery Room) 619-500-2018 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area LA MESA Tuesday 2:00- 3:30 PM Sharp Grossmont Hospital Herrick Healthcare Library-Doctor's Lounge 9001 Wakarusa, La Mesa 91942 619-665-2125 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area LA MESA Monday 7:00-8:00 PM Alvarado Parkway Institute 7050 Parkway Dr. La Mesa, 91942 Room 3 (near I-8 and Lake Murray). 619-500-2018 619-788-6737 (Matt) 619-403-1130 (Karen) Matt Beatty (F) Karen Gilje (F) sharkbiskit"AT"yahoo.com smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org kherrin67"AT"gmail.com (Karen)
USA California San Diego Area LA MESA Friday 7:00-8:00 PM Alvarado Parkway Institute 7050 Parkway Dr. (near I-8 and Lake Murray) Room 3 91942 619-465-4411 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area LA MESA Wednesday 4:00-5:00PM Alvarado Parkway Institute 7050 Parkway Dr. 91942 (near I-8 and Lake Murray) 619-465-4911 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area LA MESA Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Alvarado Parkway Institute, 7050 Parkway Dr. 619-922-8274 Carrie Baum (F) carrieandfive"AT"gmail.com
USA California San Diego Area LEMON GROVE Wednesday 1:00-2:00 Lemon Grove Library 8073 Broadway (Washington Square) Lemon Grove, CA 91945 619-463-105 Cher (F) smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com cherdonovan"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego area SAN DIEGO Monday 6:00-7:00 PM Sharp Mesa Vista Hospital in Education Building 7850 Vista Hill Ave., San Diego 92123 858-546-1100 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area San Marcos Wednesday 6:30-7:30 PM San Marcos Kaiser Permanente 400 Craven Road, Room E, San Marcos, CA 92078 619-985-5483 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area SOLANA BEACH Tuesday 6:30-8:00PM Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Founders Hall, 1036 Solana Dr., 92075 (Near I-5 and Lomas Santa Fe Dr.) 619-500-2018 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverysd.org
USA California San Diego Area-Family & Friends Meeting LA JOLLA Monday 7:00-8:30 PM Pyrysys Psychology Group 8950 Villa La Jolla Dr. Ste B214 92037 (just off I-5 and La Jolla Village Dr.) 858-546-1100 smartrecoverysd"AT"gmail.com www.SMARTRecoverySanDiego.org
USA California San Fernando Valley/Encino ***MEETING NOTE: EFFECTIVE 4/14/17 MEETING ON HIATUS. PLEASE CHECK BACK FOR UPDATED INFORMATION *** Thursday 7:30-9:00 PM Encino Community Center 4935 Balboa Blvd., Encino 91367 213-761-9199 Rosemarie (F) sfvalleysmart"AT"gmail.com
USA California San Francisco Friday 7:00-8:30 PM St. Francis Memorial Hospital 900 Hyde St. (bet. Pine & Bush) Second Floor, Weyerhaeuser Room 415-891-9925 Michael P. (F) SmartSFCA"AT"gmail.com www.meetup.com/SMARTRecoverySF
USA California San Francisco Monday 7:00-8:30 PM Saint Francis Memorial Hospital 900 Hyde St. (between Bush & Pine St.s) Hoffman Room 2nd floor 415-891-9925 Brad (F) SmartSFCA"AT"gmail.com www.meetup.com/SMARTRecoverySF
USA California San Francisco Wednesday 7:00-8:30 PM Saint Francis Memorial Hospital 900 Hyde St. (between Bush & Pine St.s) Hoffman Room 2nd floor 415-891-9925 SmartSFCA"AT"gmail.com www.meetup.com/SMARTRecoverySF
USA California San Jose Wednesday 8:00-9:30PM Kaiser San Jose (Santa Teresa) Medical Office Building (meeting room varies) 275 Hospital Pkw, San Jose, CA 95119 408-850-3595 (Automated Answering Service) 408-309-3227 (Cell) Mark Bolger (F) contact"AT"smartrec-sv.org mbolger967"AT"gmail.com http://smartrec-sv.org/meetings.html
USA California Santa Clara Mondays 8:00-9:30 PM Newcomers welcome 15 minutes early Kaiser Medical Office Building Medical Office Building Conference Rooms 710 Lawrence Expressway Santa Clara, 95051 Park in Member Parking Lot B, enter through the West Lobby. The meeting rooms vary depending on availability (but are all in the immediate vicinity), so check the schedule posted outside any room for that nights location 408-850-3595 Automated Answering Service 408-309-3327 (Cell) Mark Bolger (F) Sam Rash (F) Cliff Sojourner (F) contact"AT"smartrec-SV.org mbolger967"AT"gmail.com
USA California Santa Cruz Tuesday 8:00-9:30 PM Calvary Episcopal Church 532 Center St. Santa Cruz, 95060 Meets in Education Room 831-338-2878 Don M. don.j.e.macdonald"AT"gmail.com
USA California Santee (Family & Friends Meeting) ***MEEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING WILL BE STARTING 5/7/14 *** Wednesday 5:30-6:30 PM 9905 Prospect Ave. Santee, CA 92071 Tina McIntire, MA, LADC, CADC II (F)
USA California Torrance (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Monday 8:15 PM Social Science Consulting 2780 Skypark Dr., Suite #205, Room 5 Torrance, CA 90505 424-210-7618 Josh Cohen PhD (F) drjcohen"AT"socialscienceconsulting.org
USA California Upland Friday 7:00 PM Inland Valley Recovery Center 934 N. Mountain Suite "A" Rm # 5, Upland, CA 91786 909-855-4069 Mike Massey (F) mike"AT"pipe.org mt.massey"AT"verizon.net
USA California Ventura Wednesday 6:00 PM 2443 Portola Road, Suite A, Ventura, CA 93003 805-504-5557 Dyana Cole (F) dy180"AT"yahoo.com
USA Colorado Boulder (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Monday 12:30-2:00 PM Living Well Transitions 1320 Pearl St., Suite 320 Boulder, 80302 303-638-7482 L.T. Walsh (F) LThompson"AT"LivingWellTransitions.com
USA Colorado Colorado Springs Monday 6:00-7:30 PM University of the Rockies Counseling Center 555 East Pikes Peak Ave., Suite 120 719-442-0606 Annette Lujan (F) rcc"AT"rockies.edu
USA Colorado Colorado Springs Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM University of the Rockies Counseling Center 555 East Pikes Peak Ave., Suite 120 719-442-0606 Keith Smith (F) rcc"AT"rockies.edu
USA Colorado Colorado Springs (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Monday 5:30 PM Cedar Springs Hospital 719-633-4114 Joy (F) www.cedarspringsbhs.com
USA Colorado Colorado Springs (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Thursday 5:30 PM Cedar Springs Hospital 719-633-4114 Joy (F) www.cedarspringsbhs.com
USA Colorado Colorado Springs (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 9:06 AM 2135 South Gate Rd., Cedar Springs Hospital, Col. Springs 80901 719-459-1084 Dil (F) zebpikedil999"AT"hotmail.com
USA Colorado Delta Tuesday 6:00-7:30 PM, Center for Mental Health, 107 W. 11th St., Delta, CO 81416 970-596-1412 (call or text) Doug Hanshaw (F)
USA Colorado Denver ARVADA Thursday 7:00PM IHOP - 5280 Wadsworth Blvd. Arvada, CO 720-434-8820 Joe Krieger (F) sicredseed"AT"hotmail.com
USA Colorado Denver (CLOSED FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Monday 12:00 PM Denver Sheriff Department, 490 W. Colfax Ave., Multi-Purpose Room 4G, Denver, CO. 80204 720-337-0276 Daphne Walker (F) daphne.walker"AT"denvergov.org
USA Colorado Denver (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) ***NEW MEETING STARTS 4/17/14*** Thursday 6:00 PM Peer 1 OTC Building, Denver CO 80236 720-305-8650 Paul Horvath (F) paul.c.horvath"AT"gmail.com
USA Colorado Denver (Neighborhood: CITY PARK WEST) Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM The Weathervane Cafe, 1725 E. 17th Ave., Denver, CO. 303-593-2535 Martha Fletcher (F) mfletcher"AT"recoverycolorado.com
USA Colorado Ft. Collins (FOR PATIENTS ONLY-TEEN MEETING) Monday 970-221-0550 970-567-0846 Christy Malara (F/VA) cmalara"AT"turningpnt.org
USA Colorado Ft. Collins (FOR PATIENTS ONLY-TEEN MEETING) Saturday 970-221-0550 970-567-0846 Christy Malara (F/VA) cmalara"AT"turningpnt.org
USA Colorado Ft. Collins (FOR PATIENTS ONLY-TEEN MEETING) Sunday 970-221-0550 970-567-0846 Christy Malara (F/VA) cmalara"AT"turningpnt.org
USA Colorado Montrose Thursday 7:00 PM Center for Mental Health 605 E. Miami Rd. 81401 970-210-3547 (Jim) 970-596-0152 (Carrol) Jim B. (F) Carrol Warner (F) Doug Hanshaw, MS, CAC III (VA) smartmontrose"AT"hotmail.com jbranx"AT"hotmail.com (Jim)
USA Connecticut East Haven Saturday 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Hagaman Memorial Library, Community Room, 227 Main St., East Haven, CT 06512 845-616-3078 Joseph Esposito (F) secjosepha"AT"gmail.com
USA District of Columbia Washington D.C. Saturday 10:00-11:30 AM Chevy Chase Presbyterian Church One Chevy Chase Circle, NW Lower Level Room #103 301-412-2144 Patrick Truman (F) www.smartrecovery.org/washdc ptruman"AT"comcast.net
USA District of Columbia Washington D.C. Saturday 8:30-10:00AM Chevy Chase Presbyterian Church One Chevy Chase Circle, NW Lover Level Room #103 202-829-8566 Jack Werstein (F) www.smartrecovery.org/washdc dcxldc"AT"aol.com
USA District of Columbia Washington D.C. Thursday 6:30 PM Foundry United Methodist Church 1500 16th St. NW Washington, D.C. 20036 571-276-1813 Laura Bullen smartlaura4"AT"gmail.com
USA District of Columbia Washington D.C. Tuesday 12:00 noon- 1:00 PM Kolmac Clinic 1411 K Street NW 7th floor take elevator to 7th floor and turn left. 571-228-5555 Eddie Dornack (F) edornack"AT"ngs.org www.smartrecovery.org/washdc
USA District of Columbia Washington D.C. Wednesday 12:00 noon-1:00 PM Kolmac Clinic 1411 K Street, NW 7th floor, take elevator to 7th floor and turnleft. 703-403-5043 David Richardson (F) dowerhousec1722"AT"aol.com www.smartrecovery.org/washdc
USA Florida Delray Beach ***MEETING NOTE: EFFECTIVE 4/14/14 MEETING LOCATION CHANGED TO THE FOLLOWING*** Wednesday 6:00 PM 323 NE 6th Ave., Delray Beach, 33483 561-270-3164 Eddie Ramirez, MD (F) ceramirezmd"AT"gmail.com
USA Florida Fort Myers Tuesday 6:00 PM SALUSCare, 3763 Evans Ave., Room #150, Ft. Myers, FL 33901 863-354-1857 Verne Pence (F) smartswfl"AT"gmail.com
USA Florida Ft. Lauderdale OPEN TO PUBLIC: Monday 7:30 PM The Pride Center in Equality Park 2040 North Dixie Highway, Room 207, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 954-463-9005 (for directions) 305-725-1025 Mary Lou (F) info"AT"SMARTRecoverySouthFlorida.com
USA Florida Ft. Lauderdale OPEN TO PUBLIC: Thursday 6:30PM The Pride Center in Equality Park 2040 N. Dixie Highway Room 206 Wilton Manors, FL 33305 954-463-9005 (for directions) 954-815-4170 Gilbert Gilbert Cruz (F) GilbertMCruz"AT"yahoo.com
USA Florida Ft. Lauderdale (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Monday 6:00-8:00 PM Cornerstone Recovery Center 3223 NW 10th Terrace, Suite 610, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309 954-556-7441 Robert Scardino (F) bob"AT"cornerstonefl.com
USA Florida Ft. Lauderdale (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 6:00-8:00 PM Cornerstone Recovery Center 3223 NW 10th Terrace, Suite 610, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309 954-556-7441 Robert Scardino (F) bob"AT"cornerstonefl.com
USA Florida Ft. Lauderdale (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 6:00-8:00 PM Cornerstone Recovery Center 3223 NW 10th Terrace, Suite 610 Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309 954-556-7441 Robert Scardino (F) bob"AT"cornerstonefl.com
USA Florida Ft. Lauderdale (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 6:00-8:00 PM Cornerstone Recovery Center 3223 NW 10th Terrace, Suite 610 Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309 954-556-7441 Robert Scardino (F) bob"AT"cornerstonefl.com
USA Florida Ft. Myers Friday 5:30-7:00 PM Meeting starts PROMPTLY at 5:30. SALUSCare 3763 Evans Ave. Room #156 33901 239-384-2890 Web Lyons II (F) smartrecoveryswflorida"AT"gmail.com
USA Florida Jacksonville (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) 1st & 3rd Wednesday of the month 4:30-5:45 PM Sulzbacher Center 611 E. Adams St., 32202 Dining Room Clients Only call 904-610-2579 Charissa Ziegenbein (F) cziegenbein71"AT"yahoo.com
USA Florida Lantana (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Monday Lucida Treatment Center, 112 North Oak Street, Lantana FL 33462 561-337-2570 Mayra Flynn (F) mflynn"AT"lucidatreatment.com
USA Florida Lantana (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday Lucida Treatment Center, 112 North Oak Street, Lantana FL 33462 561-337-2570 Mayra Flynn (F) mflynn"AT"lucidatreatment.com
USA Florida Lantana (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday Lucida Treatment Center, 112 North Oak Street, Lantana FL 33462 561-337-2570 Mayra Flynn (F) mflynn"AT"lucidatreatment.com
USA Florida Longwood Every First & Third Wednesday of the month 6:30PM Living Rationally, Inc. 1200 Van Arsdale St., Oviedo, FL 32765 Call for directions 407-754-4690 Harry Steinmeyer (F/VA) http://www.livingrationally.com/ livingrationally"AT"msn.com
USA Florida Miami Beach ***MEETING NOTE: MEETING WILL TAKE PLACE ON April 15, 22, 29 ONLY. *** Tuesday 7:00 PM Old City Hall, 1130 washington Ave., 33139 Municpal Parking, $1 per hour. Enter off 12th St. 508-733-6469 Joe G. (F)
USA Florida Punta Gorda (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 3:00 PM Charlotte Behavioral Health 1700 Education Ave., Punta Gorda, FL 33950 941-347-6444 ext 549 Richard Reynolds (F) richardr41"AT"embarqmail.com
USA Florida Sarasota Friday 10:30 AM-12:00 PM 3100 S. Tamiami Trail, Suite A Sarasota 34239 Come into side entrance. Suzuki Institute 941-966-9655 Darryl Mizer, DD (F) drmizer1"AT"gmail.com
USA Florida Sarasota (CLOSED MEETING, CORRECTIONAL FACILITY MEETING IS FOR INMATES ONLY) Tuesday 1:00 PM Sarasota Criminal Justice System 941-966-9655 Darryl Mizer, DD (F) Drmizer1"at"verizon.net
USA Florida St. Augustine Monday 6:30 PM 248 Southpark Circle East 914-837-2145 (cell) 904-797-5680 (office) Megan (VA) Contact Person mkeegan"AT"lifesourcegroup.com
USA Florida St. Augustine Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 248 Southpark Circle East 914-837-2145 (Megan-cell) 904-797-5680 (Megan-office) 904-501-6656 (Susan) Megan (VA) Contact Person Susan Barrow (F) Chuck Cook (F) mkeegan"AT"lifesourcegroup.com (Megan) bonjourdesuzanne"AT"yahoo.com (Susan)
USA Florida Stuart MEETING NOTE: EFFECTIVE 2/24/14 MEETINGS WILL BE HELD UPON REQUEST*** Surya Yoga 2470 SE Federal Hwy (in the center of Regency Square, movie theater shopping center) 917-974-8526 Narda Johnson (F) nardaj"AT"hotmail.com
USA Florida Tampa Monday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 51203 N. Nebraska Avenue 33603 At Tampa Crossroads 813-238-8557 ex 202 Gwen (F) ggreen"AT"tampacrossroads.com
USA Florida Vero Beach Saturday 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Indian River County main Library 1600 21st St. Vero Beach, FL 32960 772-562-6421 Philip Katrovitz (F) katrovitz"AT"aol.com
USA Georgia Cumming Saturday 9:00 AM 107 W. Courthouse Square 678-513-6236 70-630-6892 George Hafner (F) Jo Abney (VA) hafnerperformance"AT"att.net jo.abney"AT"gmail.com
USA Georgia Cumming Thursday 6:30 PM Professional Recovery Counseling 107 W. Courthouse Square Suite 274 678-513-6236 770-630-6892 George Hafner (F) Jo Abney (VA) hafnerperformance"AT"att.net jo.abney"AT"gmail.com
USA Georgia Cumming Tuesday 6:30PM Professional Recovery Counseling 107 W. Courthouse Square Suite 274 678-513-6236 770-630-6892 George Hafner (F) Jo Abney (VA) hafnerperformance"AT"att.net jo.abney"AT"gmail.com
USA Georgia Cumming (WOMEN ONLY) Monday 10:30 AM 107 W. Courthouse Square, Ste 274, Cumming, GA 30040 770-630-6892 Jo Abney (VA) jo.abney"AT"gmail.com
USA Georgia Cumming (WOMEN ONLY) Wednesday 10:30 AM 107 W. Courthouse Square, Ste 274, Cumming, GA 30040 770-630-6892 Jo Abney (VA) jo.abney"AT"gmail.com
USA Georgia Dalton (CLOSED MEETING, FOR DALTON STATE COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY) Wednesday 5:00 PM Dalton State College Pope Student Center Eddie Miller Room 706-272-4429 Travis McKie-Voerste (F) tmckie"AT"daltonstate.edu
USA Georgia Decatur Thursday 6:45-7:45 PM Dekalb Addiction Center (DAC) 455 Winn Way Decatur, GA 30030 919-601-3635 404-754-6179 Geoff Chilcoat (F) storyoft"AT"mac.com staghorns"AT"yahoo.com
USA Hawaii Aiea Wednesday 5:30 PM 98-084 Kamehameha Hwy, Suite 304 96701 Territorial Savings Bldg. by Pearlridge Mall/Anna Millers/Bravo 808-486-1020 Christina C. Kent, Psyd. (F)
USA Hawaii Hilo Friday 1:00 PM Hawaii Island Home for Recovery 440 Kapiolani St. 96720 808-961-3470 (Debbie) 808-238-5082 (Tyrone) 808-933-0922 (Arthur) Debbie Marie (F) Tyrone Castro (F) Arthur Pinkney (F) dmarie"AT"hawaii.edu tyronecastro1968"AT"gmail.com jpinkney"AT"hawaii.edu
USA Hawaii Honolulu (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Friday 10:30am-12:00pm Tripler AMC-Spark Matsunaga Wing 808-778-3595 808-433-0660 Larry Joe Nelson (F) Paula Sanders (VA) nelsonlarry56"AT"yahoo.com
USA Hawaii Kapolei (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 9:00 AM 91-1039 Shangrila Way, Kapolei, HI 96707 808-682-9005 Andrea Gaines (F) againes"AT"usvetsinc.org
USA Hawaii Wahiawa Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 634 Kilani Ave., Wahiawa, HI 96786 808-371-2082 Bill Mitchell (F)
USA Idaho Boise Saturday 6:00-7:00 PM 4444 Taft St. 208-501-2181 ex 104 208-514-8120 208-901-9774 John Nickerson (F) Brett Pike (F) raftmaster_48"AT"msn.com pikebrett"AT"gmail.com
USA Idaho Boise Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM 4444 Taft St., Boise, ID 83703 208-501-2181 ex 104 (John) 208-899-5419 (Rick) 208-514-8120 John Nickerson (F) Rick Richardson (F) raftmaster_48"AT"msn.com (John) rickrichardson"AT"live.com
USA Idaho Boise Tuesday 6:00 PM 4444 Taft St., Boise, ID 83703 208-501-2181 ext 104 208-514-8120 John Nickerson (F) raftmaster_48"AT"msn.com
USA Idaho Boise (CLOSED MEETING - BY APPOINTMENT ONLY) Wednesday 6:00 PM 4444 Taft St., Boise, ID 83703 208-501-2181 ex 104 208-514-8120 John Nickerson (F) raftmaster_48"AT"msn.com
USA Idaho Driggs Wednesday 6:30 PM Mental Wellness Center 290 North Main St. Driggs, ID 83422 307-250-0365 Nic Erwin (F) nicerwin@yahoo.com
USA Idaho Kuna (CLOSED MEETING, CORRECTIONAL FACILITY) Saturday 8:30 AM CAPP Facility Pleasant Valley Rd. THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 208-514-8120 John Nickerson (F) raftmaster_48"AT"msn.com
USA Idaho Moscow (CLOSED MEETING-FOR UI STUDENTS ONLY) Counseling & Testing Center, Continuing Education Building 306 208-885-6716 Dr. Sharon Fritz (F) sfritz"AT"uidaho.edu
USA Idaho Twin Falls Friday 12:00 PM Top Gun Truck Driving Academy 21389 Highway 30, 83301. Held in classroom. Located across from Highway 30 Garage, 1/2 mile East uf Curry Crossing. 208-890-1429 Joe Kauffman (F) jkmellow"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Carol Stream Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM Amanecer Behavioral 25 W 560 Geneva Rd. Suite 1 about 1/4 mile west of Gary Ave, on the north side of Geneva Rd. Come in the front and take the hallway on the left and it's the first door on the left STUDENTS WHO WOULD LIKE TO OBSERVE ARE KINDLY ASKED TO ATTEND THE LAST TUESDAY OF THE MONTH 630-480-0058 Richard Ceranek (F) Jose Jerez (VA) smartnaperville"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Chicago SATURDAY 9:15 AM -10:45 AM Alexian Brothers' Bonaventure House, 825 W. Wellington Ave., Chicago, IL 60657 Please sign in with the receptionist - Your ID will be kept by reception until you leave the building. Parking is available on the east side of Bonaventure House, please check in your license plate number with the receptionist. 773-530-1978 Tony May (F) Tim O'Neil (F) smartchicagonorth"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Chicago Thursday 7:00 PM TPAN - 5050 N. Broadway, Suite 300, Chicago, IL 60640 (Very close to the Argyle Red line stop) 773-530-1978 Kaitlin Thompson (F) James Pappas (F) smartchicagonorth"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Chicago TUESDAY 7-8:30 PM Bethany Retirement Community 4950 N. Ashland (Ashland/Winnemac 2 blocks south of Foster) ACTIVITES ROOM (Stop at Security Desk first and please DO NOT arrive before 6:45PM) 773-530-1978 Tim O'Neil (F) Betsy Kittle (F) smartchicagonorth"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Chicago Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM New Hope Recovery, 2835 N. Sheffield Ave., #304, Chicago (just 2 blocks north of Diversey by Brown line stop: Buzzer: New Hope Recovery 773-530-1978 Jeff Zeman (F) smartchicagonorth"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Chicago (CLOSED FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Sunday 7:00 PM Gateway Foundation, Alcohol and Drug Treatment Center, 3828 West Taylor St., Chicago, IL 60624 773-530-9829 (Sean) 630-935-3029 (Christopher) Sean Burr (F) Christopher Mills (F) burrsean"AT"gmail.com chrisxmills"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Chicago (GAY MEN'S MEETING) Monday 7:00-8:15 PM Center on Halsted, Room 205 3656 N. Halsted Patrick Garnett (F) Ron Kelly (F) 773-530-1978 smartchicagonorth"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Chicago (VETERANS ONLY) Tuesday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Jesse Brown VA Medical Center, 8th floor, Damen Pavilion, Rm. 8456, Chicago, IL 60612 (Veterans ONLY) 773-633-3139 Leslie Waite (F) lesvw8"AT"aol.com
USA Illinois Chicago West/Naperville Monday 7:00 PM Dupage Unitarian Church 1828 Old Naperville Road NO MEETINGS ON HOLIDAYS Richard Ceranek (F) smartnaperville"AT"gmail.com Please see our Google+ page for more information and announcements. https://plus.google.com/111706216415233303311/about
USA Illinois Chicago--Family & Friends Meeting Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM 4633 N. Western #211 a buzz Mohning. Meeting above the 7Eleven (This meeting is for family & friends of someone needing or in recovery) Kurt Mohning (F/VA) Patrick Garnett (F) smartchicagonorth"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Chicago/Logan Square Sunday 9:15-10:45 AM. Sage Community Health 2514 Armitage Ave. Suite 205. The entrance is on Bingham St. To be buzzed in, follow the directions on the phone downstairs to call Sage Community Health. Nearest Transit station: Western Blue line stop. 773-530-1978 Mathew Lindsay (F) Jim Pappas (F) smartchicagonorth"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Gurnee Sunday 10:00 AM 902 Charles Ave., Gurnee, IL 60031 847-922-3202 224-637-3003 Gregory Fields, MHS, CADC (F) fieldsgregg"AT"att.net
USA Illinois Morris Friday 4:00 Morris Illinois public library 801-425-8362 Nicole (F) linder631"AT"gmail.com
USA Illinois Peoria Resolutions Unlimited Treatment Center 309-673-9385 Michael Shear (VA) Bernice Young (F)
USA Indiana IN DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Westville Friday 1:00-3:00PM THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Darryl Priest (F) Dwight Forest Jr. (F)
USA Indiana IN DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Westville Tuesday 8:30-11:00AM THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Darryl Priest (F) Dwight Forest Jr (F)
USA Indiana Indianapolis For Meeting information please copy & paste this web address into your browser: http://www.smartrecovery.org/resources/pdfs/indy2014.pdf 317-727-1149 (cell) 317-430-7997 Patrick Kelly (F) Melody Stiles (VA) Pjkelly14"AT"comcast.net melodystiles"AT"gmail.com
USA Indiana Indianapolis Wednesday 6 PM, 8102 Clearvista Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46256, Recovery Center Room 139 317-376-9967 Bob Richards (F) bobrichardsrd"AT"msn.com
USA Indiana Monticello Tuesday 7:00 PM 105 Gordon Road, Monticello, IN 47960 574-808-0381 Paul Rose (F) paul"AT"smartrecoverywhitecounty.org
USA Indiana Valparaiso ***NEW MEETING STARTS 5/1/14*** Thursday 6:00 PM 254 S. Morgan Blvd., Valparaiso, IN 46383 219-510-6320 Tammy O'Neill (F) portercountypact"AT"hotmail.com
USA Iowa Adair (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 6:30 PM St. Gregory's Retreat Center 515-865-3788 515-360-7136 712-304-1762 712-520-1200 Christine Holmes (F) Jordan Valone (F) Angela Immel (F) Ashlea (F) Kelsey Wolfe (F) Christineh"AT"stgregoryctr.com JordanV"AT"stgregoryctr.com angelai"AT"stgregoryctr.com ashleap"AT"stgregoryctr.com kelsey.wolfe"AT"stgregoryctr.com
USA Iowa Des Moines Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM 5875 Fleur Dr. in St. Gregory Center/ALPP Institute Corporate Office 866-778-5833 Sarah Graham (F) smartrecovery4iowa.com
USA Iowa Des Moines (CLOSED MEETING, FOR FEMALE CLIENTS ONLY) Monday 9:00 AM 1985 NE 51st Place, Des Moines, IA 515-287-8255 Pat Coughlin (F) pcoughlin"AT"bridgesofiowa.org
USA Iowa Des Moines (CLOSED MEETING, FOR FEMALE CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 9:00 AM 1985 NE 51st Place, Des Moines, IA 515-287-8255 Pat Coughlin (F) pcoughlin"ATbridgesofiowa.org
USA Iowa Des Moines (CLOSED MEETING, FOR MALE CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 9:00 AM 1985 NE 51st Place, Des Moines, IA 515-287-8255 Pat Coughlin (F) pcoughlin"ATbridgesofiowa.org
USA Iowa Des Moines (CLOSED MEETING, FOR MALE CLIENTS ONLY) Wednsday 1:00 PM 1985 NE 51st Place, Des Moines, IA 515-287-8255 Pat Coughlin (F) pcoughlin"ATbridgesofiowa.org
USA Kansas Leavenworth (CLOSED, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 6:00 PM VA Medical Center Leavenworth, KS Building A group room # 1 Brian E. Stephens, MA (F) 913-682-2000 ext. 53056 brian.stephens"AT"med.va.gov
USA Kansas Leawood (FAMILY & FRIENDS MEETING) Thursday 7:30 PM The United Methodist Church of the Resurrection 13720 Roe Ave., Leawood KS 66224 913-232-4141 Contact Person: Dana Edwards dana.edwards"AT"cor.org
USA Kansas Leawood (FOR MEN ONLY) Thursday 7:30 PM The United Methodist Church of the Resurrection 13720 Roe Ave., Leawood 66224 913-232-4141 Contact Person: Dana Edwards dana.edwards"AT"cor.org
USA Kansas Leawood (WOMEN ONLY) Thursday 7:30 PM Church of the Resurrection 13720 Roe Ave. Leawood, KS 66224 913-232-4141 Contact Person: Dana Edwards dana.edwards"AT"cor.org
USA Kansas Lenexa ***MEETING NOTE: EFFECTIVE 3/10/14 MEETING ON HIATUS, LOOKING FOR NEW LOCATION. PLEASE CHECK BACK FOR UPDATED INFORMATION*** Thursday 6:30 PM 816-808-6391 Cathy Bogart, Ph.D. (F) cjbogart"ATsbcglobal.net
USA Kentucky DOC (CLOSED MEETING) FCI Asheville THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Doug Lemon (F) dlemon"AT"bop.gov
USA Kentucky Louisville Monday 12:00 PM 714 Lyndon Lane, Ste. 1, Louisville, KY 40222 (enter the office and go downstairs in the group room) 502-426-2777 Charmayne Adams (F) Laura Linebarger (VA) smartrecovery"AT"greenlinewellness.com
USA Kentucky Louisville Thursday 6:30 PM 714 Lyndon Lane, Ste. 1, Louisville, KY 40222 (enter the office and go downstairs in the group room) 502-426-2777 Charmayne Adams (F) Laura Linebarger (VA) smartrecovery"AT"greenlinewellness.com
USA Kentucky NORTHERN KENTUCKY PLEASE SEE CINCINNATI, OH MEETING LIST
USA Kentucky Pikeville ***MEETINGE NOTE: MEETING DAY VARIES, PLEASE CALL FOR INFORMATION *** 122 Division St. 606-437-0097 EX 304
USA Kentucky Pikeville (CLOSED WOMEN'S MEETING) Wednesday 6:30-8:00 PM 122 Division Street 606-437-0097 ex 304
USA Kentucky Pikeville (CLOSED, MEN'S MEETING) Tuesday 5:00-6:30PM 122 Division Street 606-437-0097 ex. 304
USA Louisiana Lafayette 1st & 3rd Thursday of the month 1:00 PM 525 South Buchanan St., Lafayette, LA 337-351-1349 Danell Spillman (F) danespillm"AT"aol.com
USA Louisiana Opelousas Monday 6:00 PM 307 North Market St. Opelousas, LA 70570 337-351-1349 Danell Spillman (F) danespillm"AT"aol.com
USA Maine Augusta Wednesday 6:00 PM 295 Water St., 1st Foor Conference Room 207-621-8118 Darren Ripley (F) dripley"AT"masap.org
USA Maine Portland Thursday 5:00 PM The Portland Recovery Community Center 468 Forest Ave, Portland, ME 04101 207-553-2575 Steve Cotreau (F) scotreau"AT"masap.org
USA Maine Waterville Tuesday 7:30-8:30 PM Maine General Medical Center Seton Center, 30 Chase Ave. 207-621-8118 Darren Ripley (F) dripley"AT"masap.org
USA Maryland Annapolis Monday 6:30-8:00 PM Unitarian Universalist Church 333 Dubois Rd. 21401 410-703-6164 John Harris (F) smartannapolis"AT"gmail.com
USA Maryland Baltimore Monday 12:00 PM Kolmac Center, 1 N. Charles Street, Suite 602, Baltimore, MD 21201 410-446-8622 Jessie Crabtree (F) smartrecoverybmore"AT"gmail.com
USA Maryland Baltimore Thursday 6:30 PM Chase Brexton Bldg., 1111 N. Charles St. Baltimore, MD 21202 443-224-8500 George Bowden (F) george3141"AT"gmail.com
USA Maryland Baltimore (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 11:00 AM Baltimore VA Medical Center 10 North Greene St. 6th Floor, Room 6B-120, Baltimore, MD 21201 443-764-5531 Carl J. Royer (F) smartglenburnie"AT"gmail.com
USA Maryland Baltimore (Towson) Monday 7:30 PM GIBSON BLDG. Room 184 Use the Charles St. entrance to Sheppard Pratt (Gatehouse Dr). At the 2nd stop sign, turn left onto Friends Ln. Gibson Bldg is straight ahead. Bear left at bldg's circle. Go 3/4's around bldg & park in either lot. Enter bldg under Kolmac awning. 443-224-8500 George Bowden (F) www.smartrecovery.org/washdc george3141"AT"gmail.com
USA Maryland Bethesda Tuesday 7:30-9:00 PM Suburban Hospital Addiction Treatment Center (ATC) North Bethesda, MD 20851 6001 Montrose Road (north side of Montrose Road Between Rockville Pike and E. Jefferson Street) Ground Floor Rear Entrance Free Parking in Rear; take Ticket to Meeting for Authorizing 301-704-8688 (Donald) Donald Gray (F) www.smartrecovery.org/washdc dgrayusa52"AT"gmail.com (Donald)
USA Maryland Bowie Friday 7:00 PM Unity Place 8610 Railroad Ave., Bowie, MD 20720 301-922-7054 240-505-2669 Donny Phillips (F) Michele Blair (F) smartrecoverylaurel"AT"yahoo.com
USA Maryland California (CLOSED MEETING FOR TEENS AGED 12-17 ONLY) Monday 6:00 PM 44871 St. Andrews Church Rd. California, MD 20619 (Walden Sierra/California) 301-997-1300 ext 865 Megan Love (F) MeganL"AT"waldensierra.org
USA Maryland California FAMILY & FRIENDS MEETING Thursday 7:00 PM Cove/DFZ Recovery & Wellness Center 44871 St. Andrews Church Rd. California, MD 20619. Note: this is a Family & Friends meeting. 301-997-1300 ex 804 Laura Webb (F) Travis Hill (F) lauraw"AT"waldensierra.org travis"AT"waldensierra.org
USA Maryland Capitol Heights (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Thursday 9:00 AM Prince George's House 603 Addison Rd. Capitol Heights, MD 20743 301-922-7054 Donny (F)
USA Maryland Chevy Chase/DC Area Please see meetings listed under District of Columbia/Washington D.C.
USA Maryland Columbia Thursday 6:30 PM Kolmac Clinic Century Plaza, Bldg. 2000, Room 405C, directly across from elevator on 4th floor, 10632 Little Patuxent Pkwy., Columbia, MD 21044 As you approach the office center, the most prominent display is for Century Plaza. The street address isn't visible until you get into the parking lot. 443-250-7823 Hugh DeLaney (F) SMARTCOLUMBIA"AT"gmail.com
USA Maryland Columbia (FAMILY & FRIENDS MEETING) FAMILY AND FRIENDS MEETING Monday 7:0-8:30 PM Owen Brown Interfaith Center, Room 116 (lower level) 7246 Cradlerock Way, Columbia, MD 21045 410-381-0097 (Carla) 443-250-7823 (Hugh) Carla Miller (F) Hugh Delaney (F) smartfamfriends"AT"gmail.com smartcolumbia"AT"gmail.com
USA Maryland Easton Wednesday 5 PM ***Call for location*** 410-819-0529 Diana Rein (F) dmr49"AT"verizon.net
USA Maryland Easton (Family & Friends Meeting) Call for time, day and location 410-819-0529 Diana Rein (F) dmr49"AT"verizon.net
USA Maryland Frederick Tuesday 7:00-8:30PM 306 W Patrick St, rear side entrance. Take I- 270 North to Rte 15 North to Jefferson St exit. At 3rd light, right onto South St. After 3 blocks, left onto DeGrange. Left again at 1st light onto W Patrick, and left again into 1st driveway. From rear parking area, walk to the right (east) side entrance. 301-869-2305(Ken) 301-748-4962(Kristin) Ken Brown (F) Kristin Milne-Glasser (VA) ken301"AT"his.com kristin"AT"alliedcounselinggroup.com
USA Maryland Gaithersburg Wednesday 7:00-8:30PM Kolmac Clinic, 15932 Shady Grove Rd. From I-270: Exit 8 onto Shady Grove Rd east. Left at 1st major intersection onto Gaither Rd. Right into driveway, doubling back to shops on Shady Grove. After all the shops, left onto drive heading downhill into Shady Grove "Courtyard." Kolmac is first on your left. 301-869-2305 Ken Brown (F) ken301"AT"his.com
USA Maryland Glen Burnie Friday 6:30 PM Emmaus Center 407 Crain Hwy S., Glen Burnie, MD 21061 Building is connected to the Severn Savings Bank and is across from the Friendly's Restaurant on Crain Hwy. Can be reached by entering alley next to green sign marked Alley 248. Entrance is in the back of the building through the parking lot under the overhang. 443-764-5531 Carl J. Royer (F) smartglenburnie"AT"gmail.com
USA Maryland Laurel Saturday 10:00 AM St. Phillips Episcopal Church at the corner of 6th and Main Streets, Laurel, MD 20707 301-922-7054 240-505-2669 Donny Phillips (F) Michele Blair (F) smartrecoverylaurel"AT"yahoo.com
USA Maryland Laurel Tuesday 6:30 PM St. Philip's Episcopal Church (corner of 6th & Main St.) Laurel, MD 20707 240-505-2669 301-922-7054 Michele Blair (F) Donny Philips (F) smartrecoverylaurel"AT"yahoo.com
USA Maryland Lexington Park Friday 7:00 PM Beacon of Hope Recovery Community Center, Millison Plaza behind Family Dollar & next to Underground Tattoo and the Well Pet Clinic Look for the lighthouse beacon sign 301-997-1300 ex 804 240-577-5566 Laure Webb (F) lauraw"AT"waldensierra.org
USA Maryland Lexington Park (FAMILY & FRIENDS MEETING) Tuesday 5:00 PM Beacon of Hope, 21800 N. Shangri La Drive (next to Well Pet Clinic), Lexington Park, MD 301-997-1300 x804 Laura Webb (F) lauraw"AT"waldensierra.org
USA Maryland Potomac Monday 7:00-8:30 PM St. James Episcopal Church 11815 Seven Locks Rd. 301-424-7850 Lisa Goodkind (F) lgoodkind"AT"verizon.net
USA Maryland Silver Spring Wednesday 7:00 PM Kolmac Clinic 8561 Fenton St. 2nd Floor, Silver Spring, MD 20910 301-728-9098 Ken Ken Bunker (F) George3141"AT"gmail.com kenneth_D_bunker"AT"scpsmd.org
USA Massachusetts Amherst (Spanish Meeting) MEETING WILL BE CONDUCTED IN SPANISH. English speakers are also welcome. Please email to set a convenient time for both Favor enviar email para confirmar asistencia, explicarle c๓mo llegar al lugar o para coordinar otro dํa y hora Tuesday 7:00 PM New Africa House, First Floor, Room 110 Lili (F) la.alternativa.racional."AT"gmail.com Campus Map of UMASS http://www.umass.edu/visitorsctr/downloads/campusmap.pdf
USA Massachusetts Arlington Center Wednesday 7:10-8:40 PM Right Turn 299 Broadway Meeting Room is in the Rear of the Ground Floor WALK THOUGH TO THE REAR ROOM FOR THE SMART MEETING!!! 617-571-9673 Phil Mattson (F) philakajack"AT"gmail.com
USA Massachusetts Athol The FIRST & THIRD Saturday 10:00 am Athol Memorial Hospital, 2033 Main Street. Cardiac Rehab Education Room 978-724-3469 Marcia Maglione Flynn (F)
USA Massachusetts Attleboro Monday 7:00 - 8:00 PM Murray Universalist Church 505 N. Main St. (Rt. 152) 774-203-5220 Randy Larrivee (F) randy"AT"horsemensltd.com
USA Massachusetts Belmont Monday 7:00–8:30pm McLean Hospital 115 Mill Street DeMarneffe Bldg. Room 118 617-945-1562 Bill (F) Michael (F) advancement"AT"comcast.net
USA Massachusetts Belmont Saturday 4:30-6:00 PM McLean Hospital 115 Mill St. DeMarneffe Bldg. Room 118 Mike (F) advancement"AT"comcast.net
USA Massachusetts Belmont Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM McLean Hospital 115 Mill St. DeMarneffe Bldg. Room 118 617-945-1562 Mike (F) advancement"AT"comcast.net
USA Massachusetts Belmont----FAMILY & FRIENDS MEETING Saturday 4:30 PM McLean Hospital 115 Mill St. De Marneffe Bldg. Please contact facilitator for meeting room information. This meeting is for family & friends of someone needing or in recovery. 617-283-2904 Suzy W. (F) Bill (F/VA) suzy"AT"smartne.org
USA Massachusetts Beverly (CLOSED MEETING, FOR STUDENTS ONLY) Friday 1:00 PM 813-505-9945 Ellen Ford (F) eford"AT"nsedu.org
USA Massachusetts Boston Thursday 5:30–7:00 PM Mass General Hospital, Yawkey Out-Patient Center 4th Floor, Area 4A, Room number 4.930 Building is next to Liberty Hotel, across the street from Charles-MGH stop on Red Line. Parking in the basement of building and next door. http://www.massgeneral.org/visit/directions/ Randy (F) NO MEETINGS ON HOLIDAYS
USA Massachusetts Boston (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Bay cove Human Services Louise Fackert (F)
USA Massachusetts Boston (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC) Victory Men's Transitional House Thursday 4:00-5:00 PM, Women's Hope Transition House Monday 4:00-5:00pm, The Bobby White Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm Lucretia
USA Massachusetts Boston/Jamaica Plain Tue 7:00 – 9:00pm Faulkner Hospital, 1155 Centre St, Atrium Conference Room. 617-365-1136 Cell Kevin (F)
USA Massachusetts Brockton Tuesday 7:30-8:30 PM Good Samaritan Medical Center 235 North Pearl St., Brockton 01301 (Exit 18 on Rt. 24) in the Community Conference room near the cafeteria. Fromthe main lobby, take elevator to grou floor, turn right and you will see sign for "Community Conference Room". Go left at that hallway, 2nd door on right. NOTE: GSMC IS A SMOKE-FREE/TOBACCO-FREE CAMPUS 508-326-6066 Charlie (F) cazodrac"AT"comcast.net Please put SMART RECOVERY in the subject line
USA Massachusetts Burlington Sunday 7:00-8:30 PM Lahey Clinic, 41 Mall Rd., Alumnae Conference Room. Enter via main entrance and take a left. Free parking at 31 Mall Road. Walk down path/stairs through garage to hospital Joe (F) info"AT"smartne.org
USA Massachusetts Burlington Wednesday 7:00 - 8:30 PM Lahey Clinic, 41 Mall Road, Burlington MA Alumni Conference Room (first floor) 617-447-1351 Matt Bill A. (F) Matt (F) smartiebill"AT"gmail.com mbert55"AT"gmail.com
USA Massachusetts Cambridge Sunday 5:00-6:30 PM Mount Auburn Hospital, 330 Mount Auburn St, North Cafeteria Room across from old Dining Room 2. There is free street parking in the neighborhood on Sundays 617-447-1351 Matt Bill (F) Matt (F) smartiebill"AT"gmail.com mbert55"AT"gmail.com
USA Massachusetts Cambridge (TRAINING MEETING) THIS MEETING IS FOR SMART RECOVERY FACILITATORS, POTENTIAL FACILITATORS AND TRAINEE FACILITATOS AND FOR INTERESTED PROFESSIONALS. THIS IS NOTA SMART RECOVERY PARTICIPANT MEETING 10:00 am every 2nd Saturday unless you have received an email specifying the date of the session, please call 781-891-7574 or send an email to smartrecoveryma@yahoo.com to confirm the date of the meeting at: Mount Auburn Hospital 2nd floor, Dining Room 2 330 Mount Auburn St. You are welcome to attend. Free pizza lunch. No meeting in July or August. smartrecoveryma"AT"yahoo.com TRAINING MEETING FOR FACILITATORS AND INTERESTED PROFESSIONALS
USA Massachusetts CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY Bedford VA Hospital
USA Massachusetts CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY Bournwood Hospital
USA Massachusetts CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY Crossroads Day Program at May Behavioral Health Center
USA Massachusetts CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY Solomon Carter Fuller Center
USA Massachusetts CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY Vineyard Haven Hospital
USA Massachusetts CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY Vinfen Program
USA Massachusetts Concord Friday 7:00-8:30 PM Emerson Hospital, 133 Old Road to Nine Acre Corner, (at intersection of Rt. 2) Cheney Conference Room, Main Hospital Jane (F) Bill (F) info"AT"smartne.org
USA Massachusetts Concord Monday 7:30PM Emerson Hospital 133 Old Road to Nine Acre Corner (at intersection Rt. 2) Donaldson conference rm. Cuming Bldg. Bill C. (F) info"AT"smartne
USA Massachusetts Jamaica Plain (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 4:30 PM Arbour Counseling 157 Green St. Jamaica Plain, MA 02130 (Across from Orange line GREEN STREET station) 617-524-1120 Nancy Rubbico (F)
USA Massachusetts Lowell Tuesday 6:30-8:00 PM Middlesex Community College 33 Kearney Square Room 211 (was in room 213 effective 1/1/10) 978-452-0042 Greg LaBranche (F) labranche"AT"treatingaddiction.com
USA Massachusetts Lynn Wednesday 6:00 PM 33 High Street Lynn, MA 01902 978-356-2066 John Mercier (F) HJMercier"AT"verizon.net
USA Massachusetts MA DOC (CLOSED MEETING NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC) MCI Concord (Joe) THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
USA Massachusetts MA DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Billerica HOC (Tom) THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
USA Massachusetts MA DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Hampshire County Jail HOC THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
USA Massachusetts MA DOC (CLOSED MEETING) MCI Lancaster THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
USA Massachusetts MA DOC (CLOSED MEETING) MCI Shirley THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Steven Woodworth (F)
USA Massachusetts MA DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Plymouth County Correctional Facility THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
USA Massachusetts Newton Tuesday from 7:30-9:00 every week in Newton-Wellesley Hospital. Bowles Conference Center, Room 3 617-868-0411 Dave Vogt (F) davidvogt"AT"comcast.net
USA Massachusetts Northampton Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Friends Meeting House 43 Center St. Left side. Mark Murphy (F) murphy9236"AT"charter.net
USA Massachusetts Peabody (CLOSED FOR PATIENTS/WOMEN ONLY) Tuesday 1:30 PM CAB Danvers
USA Massachusetts Plymouth Wednesday 7:30 – 9:00 PM Jordan Hospital, 275 Sandwich St, Bailey Building Basement, Sgarzi Conference Room. 774-274-2469 (cell) Steve Moberg (F) BGLBASMUTT"AT"aol.com
USA Massachusetts Salem Tuesday 7:00 – 8:30pm NSMC Salem Hosp, 81 Highland Ave (Rt 107), Axelrod Build., 7 West Conf. Rm. Edward Murray (F) Joe Gerstein (VA) murrayedward"AT"hotmail.com
USA Massachusetts Taunton ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 4/25/14*** Friday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM First Parish Church 76 Church Green, Taunton, MA 02780 508-212-5732 James Gordon (F) jpgordo1108"AT"hotmail.com
USA Massachusetts Worcester Monday 7:00 – 8:30pm Adcare Hospital Outpatient facility 95 Lincoln Street in Cafeteria Alan (F) acbaer1"AT"verizon.net
USA Michigan Ann Arbor Wednesday 7:00 PM, Home of New Vision 3800 Packard St., #210 Ann Arbor, MI 48108 Just west of US 23 on Packard 734-414-0312 Peggy (F) SMARTPeggy"AT"live.com
USA Michigan Calumet Monday 7:00 PM CCMH Clinic 906-337-2310 Ron Riutta (VA/F) rriutta"AT"charter.net
USA Michigan Charlotte Sunday 7:30PM Charlotte Masonic Temple 245 S. Cochran 517-231-3408 Victor Braatz (F) recoverynet1"AT"sbcglobal.net
USA Michigan Charlotte Tuesday 7:30PM Charlotte Masonic Temple 245 S. Cochran 517-231-3408 Victor Braatz (F) recoverynet1"AT"sbcglobal.net
USA Michigan Charlotte Wednesday 7:30PM Charlotte Masonic Temple 245 S. Cochran 517-231-3408 Victor Braatz (F) recoverynet1"AT"sbcglobal.net
USA Michigan Detroit (CLOSED FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) Wednesday 1:00 PM Volunteers of America Detroit Veterans Housing Program - Classroom: 253 E. Milwaukee, Detroit MI 48202 313-469-7069 Jane Bays (F) janekennedybays"AT"gmail.com
USA Michigan Detroit (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 10:00 AM 3430 Third Street, Detroit, MI 48201 313-832-3100 ex 6841 Curtis Love (F) clove"AT"nso-mi.org
USA Michigan Farmington Hills Thursday 7:30 PM Botsford Hospital-Zieger Administration & Education Center Room C. 28050 Grand River Ave. Farmington Hills, MI 48336-5919 734-564-1057 Todd E. (F) todd.edwards44"AT"yahoo.com
USA Michigan Grand Rapids Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Catholic Charities 40 Jefferson Ave. SE Grand Rapids, MI 616-340-8662 Steve N. grsmartrecovery"AT"outlook.com
USA Michigan Hancock Thursday 7:00PM Ryan School 906-337-2310 Nick Rajacic (VA/F) rajacicn"AT"charter.net
USA Michigan Hart (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 10:30 AM West Michigan Community Mental Health 231-873-2108 231-873-6417 Pam Baron (F) Jessica Sexton (F) PamB"AT"wmcmhs.org jessicasexton"AT"wmcmhs.org
USA Michigan Lansing (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Monday 12:30PM Volunteers Of America 430 N. Larch St. 517-231-3408 Victor Braatz (F)
USA Michigan Marquette Monday 5:30 PM 710 Chippewa Sq. Suite 208 906-362-1647 Mary Ritter (F) mritter59"AT"gmail.com
USA Michigan Marquette Thursday 7:30 PM 710 Chippewa Sq., Suite 208 906-362-1647 Mary (F) mcritter77"AT"yahoo.com
USA Michigan MI DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Keweenaw Area + Tri-County Corrections Camp THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 906-337-2856 (SMART#) 906-337-2310 906-483-2065 Nick Rajacic (VA/F) Ron Riutta (VA/F) rajacicn"AT"charter.net rriutta"AT"charter.net
USA Michigan Mt. Pleasant (CLOSED MEETING, FOR INMATES ONLY) Tuesday 5:00-6:30 PM Isabella County Jail (this meeting is not open to the public) Amanda Cornell (F) acornell"AT"cmhcm.org
USA Michigan Plymouth Saturday 10:00 AM St. Kenneth Catholic Church 14951 N. Haggerty Rd. Plymouth, MI 48170 Activities Building, St. Aidan Room. 734-414-0312 Peggy (F) SMARTPeggy"at"live.com
USA Michigan Port Huron Wednesday 6:00PM Blue Water Clubhouse 821 7th Street 810-985-9118 Matt Hortop (F) mjhortop"AT"gmail.com
USA Michigan Port Huron (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Friday 1:00PM Blue Water Clubhouse 821 7th Street 810-985-9118 Lynn Vinson (F) lynnjvinson"AT"msn.com
USA Michigan Redford Wednesday 7:00-8:30 PM Our Place Drop In 24425 Plymouth Rd. Redford, MI 48239 313 355-0579 Kathleen O. (F) smartkatnip"AT"gmail.com
USA Michigan Saginaw Thursday 6:00 pm Covenant Hospital 1447 N. Harrison, Saginaw, MI 48602 Members may ask at the service desk where the meeting is being held 989-397-6979 Bill Thelen (F) 1967wgt"AT"gmail.com
USA Michigan Traverse City Thursday 5:30-7:00 PM Third Level Crisis Center 1022 E. Front St., Traverse City, MI 49685 231-633-3765 231-929-4446 231-392-2210 Neil Hendricks (F) Rich Holcombe (F) Jim Friend (F) 374consulting"AT"gmail.com myohofriend"AT"yahoo.com
USA Michigan Waterford 7:00 PM Wed 3/19, Mon 3/24, Mon 3/31, Mon 4/7 & Wed 4/16 Waterford Public Library 248-253-0901 Todd Parker (F)
USA Minnesota Anoka (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Friday 1:00 PM Anoka Metro Regional Treatment Center-Unit D 651-431-5117 Bob Keim (F) robert.keim"AT"state.mn.us
USA Minnesota Anoka (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Monday 1:00 PM Anoka Metro Regional Treatment Center-Unit D 651-431-5117 Bob Keim (F) robert.keim"AT"state.mn.us
USA Minnesota Cambridge (OPEN TO ALL) Monday 7:00 PM Cambridge Lutheran Church Fellowship Hall 621 Old Main St. N. Cambridge 55008 763-691-9695 Bob (F) SMARTRecoverylsanti"AT"gmail.com
USA Minnesota Dilworth Monday 5:15 PM Red River Recovery Center, 701 Center Ave. East, Dilworth, MN 56529 218-284-7772 (Kirsten) 218-284-7772 ext. 231 (Jessica) Kirsten Huovinen (F) Jessica Brown (F) khuovinen"AT"redriverrecovery.net jbrown"AT"redriverrecovery.net
USA Minnesota Fergus Falls Tuesday 7:00 PM 1909 S. Union Ave., Fergus Falls, MN 56537 218-205-8385 Dave Axell (F) daveaxell"AT"hotmail.com
USA Minnesota Grand Rapids Monday 1:00PM Itasca Resource Center 1209 S.E. 2nd Ave. 218-313-1377 218-326-2949 Mark W. Anderson BS, LADC (F/VA) Rich Giles (F) Nikki Happy (F) archery_2"AT"yahoo.com doorgods@hotmail.com
USA Minnesota Grand Rapids (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Pear Lake Women's Halfway House Friday 10:00AM 218-326-2949 Nikki Happy (F)
USA Minnesota Hastings (CLOSED MEETING, FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) Friday 2:00 PM Hastings Veteran's Home 651-480-6904 Katie Leuer, Behavior Analyst (F) katherine.leuer"AT"state.mn.us
USA Minnesota Hastings (CLOSED MEETING, FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) Tuesday 2:00 PM Hastings Veteran's Home 651-480-6904 Katie Leuer, Behavior Analyst (F) katherine.leuer"AT"state.mn.us
USA Minnesota Mankato Monday 7:00 PM SMRC in MidTown Square Bldg. 220 E. Main St. on corner of Broad & Main St., Mankato, 56001 507-995-6287 Robin (F) katosmartrecovery"AT"hotmail.com
USA Minnesota Minneapolis (CLOSED MEETING FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) Friday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Minneapolis Veterans Home, Minneapolis MN 612-629-7481 (Iden) 612-317-3112 (James) Iden Hill (F) James Contois (F) idenhi"AT"gmail.com james.contois"AT"state.mn.us
USA Minnesota Minneapolis (CLOSED MEETING, FOR ALL VETERANS ELIGIBLE FOR VA SERVICES Monday 8:30 AM VA Medical Center 1 Veterans Drive, Room 1P-132 Minneapolis, MN 55417 612 629 7481 Iden Hill (F) idenhi"AT"gmail.com
USA Minnesota Minneapolis/St. Paul Twin Cities Area NEW BRIGHTON Tuesday 6:00-8:00 PM New Brighton Community Center 400 10th St. NW New Brighton, MN 55112 Room 122 (Hwy 35 W & 694) (on the bus line) ***new attendees please call Mark before arriving at first meeting*** 612-805-2259 leave message 651-464-1959 Mark H. BA (F) smarttwincities"AT"aol.com
USA Minnesota Moorhead Wednesday 8:00 PM Meeting lasts 60-90 minutes Gateway Gardens Apartments, Multipurpose room 1817 1st Ave. N. 218-512-3100 218-205-7829 Randy Stetson (F/VA) rstetson40"AT"yahoo.com
USA Minnesota New Ulm (Adolescent Meeting) Thursday 3:00 PM River Bend Area Learning Center 507-359-8762 Shannon Kitzberger MA, MHP (F) skitzberger"AT"greaterminnesota.org
USA Minnesota New Ulm (Adolescent Meeting) Tuesday 9:15 AM River Ben Area Learning Center 507-359-8762 Shannon Kitzberger MA, MHP (F) skitzberger"AT"greaterminnesota.org
USA Minnesota St. Cloud (CLOSED MEETING: HONORABLY DISCHARGED VETERANS) Friday 11:00 AM Office of Lutheran Social Service 22 Wilson Ave. Ste. 110 56302 320-251-7700 Jessica Westby, MSW, LGSW (F) jessica.westby"AT"lssmn.org
USA Minnesota St. Cloud (CLOSED MEETING: HONORABLY DISCHARGED VETERANS) Thursday 4:00 PM Office of Lutheran Social Service 22 Wilson Ave. Ste. 110 56302 320-251-7700 Jessica Westby MSW, LGSW (F) jessica.westby"AT"lssmn.org
USA Minnesota St. Cloud (CLOSED, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 7:00 PM St. Cloud VA 320-252-1670 Bldg. #2
USA Mississippi Greenville Monday 6:30 PM 121 South Harvey St., Greenville, MS 38702 662-822-0166 Gwendowlyn Hodges (F) Gwendowlyndhodge"AT"aol.com
USA Mississippi Greenville Tuesday 6:30 PM 121 South Harvey St., Greenville, MS 38702 662-822-0166 Gwendowlyn Hodges (F) Gwendowlyndhodge"AT"aol.com
USA Mississippi Olive Branch Thursday 6:00-7:00 pm Chain Public Library 6619 Highway 305 N. Olive Branch, MS 38654 901-219-0756 Timothy Spencer (F) tkospencer"AT"luckymail.com Anyone interested in starting a meeting in the area please contact Timothy Spencer for assistance.
USA Mississippi Olive Branch Tuesday 6:00-7:00 pm Chain Public Library 6619 Highway 305 N. Olive Branch, MS 38654 901-219-0756 Timothy Spencer (F) tkospencer"AT"luckymail.com Anyone interested in starting a meeting in the area please contact Timothy Spencer for assistance.
USA Missouri Independence (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Heartland Center for Behavioral Change, 103 N. Main, Independence, MO 64050 816-359-7610 Alim Ali (F) ali"AT"amacomputers.net
USA Missouri Kansas City Monday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Heartland Center for Behavioral Change, 1534 Campbell, Kansas City, MO 64108 816-359-7610 Alim Ali (F) ausarali"AT"gmail.com
USA Missouri Kansas City (CLOSED MEETING FOR MEN ONLY) Friday 2:00 PM 3220 E. 23rd St. Kansas City, MO 64127 816-842-5836 Ken Vick (F) kvick"AT"mail.benildehall.org
USA Missouri Kansas City (MEETING IS FOR INPATIENTS, FORMER PATIENTS AND ANY VET). Wednesdays 4:00PM at the VA Hospital 816-861-4700 EXT. 56692 Phil Stabler (F) philstabler"AT"netscape.net
USA Missouri Kansas City (CLOSED FOR PATIENTS AND VETS ONLY) Thursday 5:30PM VA Hospital Robert Bischoff Ph.D. (F) Robert.Bischoff"AT"va.gov
USA Missouri Kansas City (CLOSED MEETING FOR MEN ONLY) Monday 1:00 PM 3220 E. 23rd St. 64127 816-842-5836 Ken Vick (F) kvick"AT"mail.benildehall.org
USA Missouri Kansas City (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Heartland Center for Behavioral Change, 1212 McGee, Kansas City, MO 64106 816-359-7610 Alim Ali (F) ali"AT"amacomputers.net
USA Missouri Kansas City (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Saturday 2:30 PM Benilde Hall 3220 E. 23 St., Kansas City, MO 64127 816-783-3447 Michael Pennington (F) mikelpenn"AT"gmail.com
USA Missouri Poplar Bluff Tuesday 7:00 PM 308 Vine St. Poplar Bluff, 63901 573-322-5525 Dale Robinson (F) dale.robinson63901"AT"gmail.com
USA Missouri St. Louis Wednesday 6:00 PM Veteran Affairs Medical Center Jefferson Barracks Div. off Koch Road. Building 51 go left off the front lobby to Room 1W182 314-487-0400 ex 66017 Nancy Hoormann (F) Nancy.Hoorman"AT"va.gov
USA Missouri St. Louis (MEETING IS FOR INPATIENTS, FORMER PATIENTS AND ANY VET). Friday 3:00PM VA Medical Center 314.487-0400 EX. 66017 Ginger Frank (F)
USA Montana Livingston Tuesday 1:30 PM 104 West Clark 406-224-8813 Sandi Glenn (F) sglenn.mpn.bod"AT"gmail.com
USA Montana Miles City Friday 6:00-7:30PM Holy Rosary Healthcare conference room 406-233-4226 Susan O. Mattocks, Psy.D. (F/VA)
USA Nebraska Lincoln (CLOSED MEETING. FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Summit Residential Treatment Facility 402-435-2273 Edward Lankas LMHP, LADC. CCGC (F/VA) Nanette Gingery M.A., PLMHP, PLACC (F) info"AT"summitcareandwellness.com
USA Nebraska Omaha Friday 12:00pm, Abintra Counseling Center, 4730 S. 131st Street 402-933-1504 Ryan Carruthers (F) LeAnn Stevenson (F) Steven Durant (F) ryan.carruthers"AT"abintracenter.com leann.stevenson@abintracenter.com steven.durant"AT"abintracenter.com
USA Nebraska Omaha Monday 9:15 PM Abintra Counseling Center, P.C. 4739 S. 131st St. 68137 402-933-1504 Ryan Paul Carruthers (F) Steven Durant (F) LeAnn Stevenson (F) ryan.carruthers"AT"abintracenter.com steven.durant"AT"abintracenter.com leann.stevenson"AT"abintracenter.com
USA Nebraska Omaha Thursday 6:00 PM Bailey Counseling Services, 1941 South 42nd St., Suite 528, Omaha NE 68105 402-813-5184 Sheryl Wedel (F) sheryl.cantu"AT"yahoo.com
USA Nebraska Omaha Wednesday 6:30 PM Omaha Campus of Hope 1490 North 16th St., Rm. #100 Omaha, 68102 402-415-8470 Ian M. Severes (F) aiseveres"AT"hotmail.com
USA Nevada Carson City (THIS IS AN INTRODUCTORY MEETING TO LEARN ABOUT SMART RECOVERY) ***MEETING NOTE: NO MEETING 4/20/14 *** Sunday 5:45 PM Carson City Behavior Health Center 1080 N. Minnesota Street at William Street, Carson City, NV 775-391-0157 CJ Gueldner (F) smartrecoveryofnevada"AT"yahoo.com
USA Nevada Fernley Tuesday 6:00 PM 45 Cedar St. @ Hwy 95A Suite 150 Fernley, 89408 541-817-2603 Bill Dailing (F) smartbilld"AT"gmail.com
USA Nevada Las Vegas Tuesday 7:00 PM Solutions Recovery drug & alcohol rehab located at the Solutions Wellness Camp 2975 S. Rainbow Blvd., Las Vegas, NV 89146. Go to Main Entrance and ask for SMART Recovery meeting 702-204-9472 Spero 702-490-9199 Rosemarie 702-546-9736 Melinda Spero (F) Rosemarie (F) Melinda (F) smartvegasmtg"AT"yahoo.com (Spero) sonevadasmart"AT"gmail.com (Rosemarie)
USA Nevada Reno Monday 5:45 PM Renown Hospital-South Meadows Location 10101 Double R. Blvd. Northview Conference Room Entrance located by the clock tower. Reno, 89521 775-391-0157 CJ Gueldner (F) Jake Ridzon (F) smartrecoveryofNevada"AT"yahoo.com
USA Nevada Reno Saturday 2:00-3:00 PM Renown-South Meadows, Northview Conference Room, 10101 Double R Blvd., Reno, NV 89521 775-391-0157 CJ Gueldner (F) Jake Ridzon (F) smartrecoveryofnevada"AT"yahoo.com
USA New Hampshire Exeter Wednesday 6:00-7:00 PM First Unitarian Church, 10 Elm St., Exeter, NH 03833 603-553-5782 Kathy Beggin (F) beggin4more1"AT"gmail.com
USA New Hampshire Manchester Tuesday 7:00-8:30 PM 15 Brook St. (Rear Entrance) 603-670-5557 Chuck Novak (F) charlesnovak65"AT"gmail.com
USA New Hampshire Manchester (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Friday 4:00 PM Serenity Place, 101 Manchester St., Manchester 03101 603-625-6980 Chuck Novak (F) charlesnovak65"AT"gmail.com
USA New Hampshire Manchester (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Monday 4:00 PM Serenity Place 101 Manchester St. Manchester 03101 603-625-6980 Chuck Novak (F) charlesnovak65"AT"gmail.com
USA New Hampshire Manchester (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Thursday 4:00 PM Serenity Place 101 Manchester St., Manchester 03101 603-625-6980 Chuck Novak (F) charlesnovak65"AT"gmail.com
USA New Hampshire Manchester (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 11:00 AM VA Medical Center 5th Floor, 718 Smyth Rd. Manchester, NH 03104 603-624-4366 ext 2151 Karen A. Brown, LICSW (F) karena.brown"AT"va.gov
USA New Hampshire Manchester (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 4:00 PM Serenity Place 101 Manchester St., Manchester 03101 603-625-6980 Chuck Novak (F) charlesnovak65"AT"gmail.com
USA New Hampshire Manchester (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 4:00 PM Serenity Place 101 Manchester St., Manchester 03101 603-625-6980 Chuck Novak (F) charlesnovak65"AT"gmail.com
USA New Jersey Brick Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM HBH Counseling, LLC 150 Chambers Bridge Rd., Suite 202, Brick, NJ 732-477-0862 Natalie Mischenko, MA, LAC, LCADC, NCC (F) natalie"AT"hbhcounseling.com ***NOTE*** PLEASE CALL OR EMAIL BEFORE ATTENDING
USA New Jersey Brick (FAMILY & FRIENDS) Tuesday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM HBH Counseling, LLC 150 Chambers Bridge Rd., Suite 202, Brick, NJ 732-477-0862 Natalie Mischenko, MA, LAC, LCADC, NCC (F) natalie"AT"hbhcounseling.com ***NOTE*** PLEASE CALL OR EMAIL BEFORE ATTENDING
USA New Jersey Burlington DOC (CLOSED MEETING) THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Wednesday 12:00 PM A.C. Wagner Prison 609-771-2136 Sandy Gibson (F) gibsonc"AT"tcnj.edu
USA New Jersey Ewing Thursday 7:00 PM TCNJ Clinic 2000 Pennington Rd., Forcina Hall, Rm. 124 Ewing, NJ 08628 609-771-2700 TCNJ Clinic Personnel wattsr"AT"tcnj.edu
USA New Jersey Ewing Wednesday 7:00-8:00 PM TCNJ Clinic 2000 Pennington Rd. Forcina Hall, Room 124 Ewing, NJ 08628 609-771-2700 TCJN Clinic Personell wattsr"AT"tcnj.edu
USA New Jersey Farmingdale Tuesday 7:00 PM, 260 Casino Dr., Farmingdale, NJ 07727 732-962-5442 Daniel Regan (F) cfcloudnclear"AT"gmail.com
USA New Jersey Flemington ***NEW MEETING STARTS 5/3/14*** Tuesday 6:00 PM Hunterdon Drug Awareness, 8 Main St., Flemington NJ 08822 908-400-7189 Kristin Hahn (F) smart.recovery"AT"yahoo.com
USA New Jersey NJ DOC (CLOSED MEETING) THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Tatyana Vaynshteyn (VA) miztee07936"AT"yahoo.com
USA New Jersey Piscataway Thursday 6:00-7:30PM Rutgers University Busch Campus 152 Frelinghuysen Road, Room #A230 in the Psychology building 848-445-6111 Mailbox 40118 Pete Costas rutgers.smart"AT"gmail.com http://gsappweb.rutgers.edu/about/directions.php NO MEETINGS THE WEEK OF CHRISTMAS, THANKSGIVING, SPRING BREAK OR WHENEVER THE CAMPUS IS CLOSED. For School closings check www.cpe.rutgers.edu/status/ or www.rutgers.edu
USA New Jersey Pompton Plains (CLOSED FOR FAMILY & FRIENDS OF CLIENTS) Thursday 6:30 PM Chancellor, Pompton Plains 973-835-4989 x226 Tyler Andreula, M.A., NCC, LAC (F) tyler.andreula"AT"gmail.com
USA New Jersey Pompton Plains (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 1:00 PM Chancellor (for clients only) 973-835-4989 Tyler Andreula, MA, NCC (F) Tyler.Andreula"AT"gmail.com
USA New Jersey Pompton Plains (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 1:00 PM Chancellor (for clients only) 973-835-4989 Tyler Andreula, MA, NCC (F) Tyler.Andreula"AT"gmail.com
USA New Jersey Roxbury Tuesday 7:00-8:30 PM Roxbury Public Library Small Conference Room 201-774-8323 (C) Anne Gale (F) smartrox"AT"optimum.net
USA New Jersey Whippany Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Morris County Library 30 E. Hanover Rd. 862-397-4117 or 201-400-9746 Austin Beetle (F) Rich Dowling (VA) awb3smart"AT"yahoo.com smartway"AT"mindspring.com
USA New Mexico Eddy County DWI Program Carlsbad Bob Bell(F)
USA New Mexico Albuquerque Saturday 5:30 PM NO MEETING THE 1ST SATURDAY OF EACH MONTH First Unitarian Church 3701 Carlisle Blvd. NE 87110 (Carlisle & Comanche) in the Arnold Room. (if you are facing the church office, it's directly to your left). 505-610-3610 Demian Rubalcaba (F) demianrubalcaba"AT"gmail.com
USA New Mexico Albuquerque (CLOSED MEETING FOR TEENS & RESIDENTS ONLY) Saturday 4:00 PM NO MEETING THE 1ST SATURDAY OF EACH MONTH Turquoise Lodge 505-610-3610 Demian Rubalcaba (F) demianrubalcaba"AT"gmail.com
USA New Mexico Albuquerque (FOR TEENS & YOUTH ONLY) Monday 7:15 PM New Beginnings Church 3601 Montgomery Blvd. NE @ Montgomery & Carlisle UPSTAIRS 505-610-3610 Demian Rubalcaba (F) demianrubalcaba"AT"gmail.com
USA New Mexico Las Cruces Monday 6:30PM Memorial Medical Center Juniper room 505-528-6007 Meribeth Hauenstein (F)
USA New Mexico Las Cruces Thursday 12:00 (except observed holidays) Department of Health 1170 N. Solano Suite N 575-528-5063 Shelly.noe"AT"state.nm.us
USA New Mexico Las Cruces Wednesday 12:00 PM Public Health Office, 1170 N. Solano, Las Cruces, NM 88001 575-528-5039 Janette Espinoza (F) janette.espinoza"AT"state.nm.us
USA New Mexico Los Alamos Wednesday 6:30-8:00 PM A.D.A.P.T. & Recovery 3500 Trinity Dr., Ste D-1 87544 505-661-9700 Bobby Coyne (F/VA) bc"AT"adapt-r.org
USA New Mexico Tucumcari Wednesday 3:00 PM Mental Health Resources 1005 Monroe St. Tucumcari 88401 575-815-0723 Steven C. Saul (F) cbodeans@yahoo.com
USA New York Deer Park Thursday 7:30-9:30 pm 280 F. Suburban Ave. Deer Park. 631-242-2494 (SMART#) Drew Dittrich (F) longislandsmart"AT"gmail.com (Drew)
USA New York Hauppauge Tuesday 7:00PM-8:45PM The Kenneth Peters Center for Recovery 300 Motor Pkwy, Suite 110 Hauppauge, NY 11788 longislandsmart"AT"gmail.com
USA New York Manhattan Wednesday 7:00-8:30PM TOOL TIME MEETING Addictions Institute St. Luke's-Roosevelt Hospital 1000 10th Ave. (between 59th/60th St.) 8th Floor Room 8G-49 212-631-1198 info"AT"smartrecoverynyc.org www.smartrecoverynyc.org
USA New York New York City, Manhattan-West Side Saturday 11:00AM-12:30PM Hudson Guild-Elliot Center 441 West 26th St.-Between 9th & 10th Aves. See front desk for room assignment. 212-631-1198 info"AT"smartrecoverynyc.org www.smartrecoverynyc.org Standard Meeting – combines discussion with exercises to address a variety of recovery issues.
USA New York New York City-Manhattan Monday 6:00-7:00 PM Addiction Institute St. Luke's-Roosevelt Hospital 1000 10th Ave., 8th Floor Room 8G-49 between 59th & 60th St., A, B, C, D or 1 train to Columbus Circle. 212-631-1198 info"AT"smartrecoverynyc.org www.smartrecoverynyc.org Standard Meeting – combines discussion with exercises to address a variety of recovery issues.
USA New York New York City-Manhattan Tuesday 7:00-8:30 PM Point Meeting Inter-Care 51 E. 25th St., N, R, Q, F, M 6 or 1 traing to 23rd Street 212-631-1198 info"AT"smartrecoverynyc.org www.smartrecoverynyc.org Point Meeting – focuses on one of the four basic points of SMART Recovery. These meetings are a great way to learn the basic principles of SMART Recovery.
USA New York New York City-Manhattan-East side Friday 6:00-7:30 PM Manhattan-Center for Motivation & Change. SMART Discussion meeting. 276 Fifth Ave. at 30th St., 6th Floor Suite 605 212-631-1198 info"AT"smartrecoverynyc.org The building requires that you sign in (they don’t require ID’s). Simply sign in and tell doorman you are going to a meeting in suite 605. Take the elevator to the 6th floor. When exiting the elevator, make a right. Suite 605 is at the end of the hallway. There will be a sign on the door to enter. The door will be unlocked, allowing you to enter the suite without needing to buzz the therapists. www.smartrecoverynyc.org
USA New York New York City-Manhattan-East side Thursday 7:30-9:00 PM Manhattan-Center for Motivation & Change. Handbook Meeting 276 Fifth Ave. at 30th St. 6th Floor, Suite 60 212-631-1198 info"AT"smartrecoverynyc.org The building requires that you sign in (they don’t require ID’s). Simply sign in and tell doorman you are going to a meeting in suite 605. Take the elevator to the 6th floor. When exiting the elevator, make a right. Suite 605 is at the end of the hallway. There will be a sign on the door to enter. The door will be unlocked, allowing you to enter the suite without needing to buzz the therapists. www.smartrecoverynyc.org Handbook Meeting – uses readings and exercises from the SMART Recovery Handbook (available at meetings or at www.smartrecovery.org) prepared by the meeting facilitator.
USA New York Queens Sunday 11:30am to 1:00pm Queens The Long Island Consultation Center 97-29 64th Rd, Rego Park 212-631-1198 info"AT"smartrecoverynyc.org www.smartrecoverynyc.org Standard Meeting – combines discussion with exercises to address a variety of recovery issues.
USA New York Saratoga Springs Tuesday 7:00-8:30 PM PLEASE CALL PRIOR FOR MEETING LOCATION INFORMATION 518-813-8971 Don (F) SMARTrecoverysaratoga"AT"gmail.com
USA New York Syosset Monday 7:00-8:30PM The Kenneth Peters Center for Recovery 6800 Jericho Turnpike, Suite 122W Kenny (F) longislandsmart"AT"gmail.com (Kenny)
USA North Carolina Asheville Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Grace Episcopal Church 871 Merrimon Ave. 28804 Meeting held in coference room downstairs 828-350-1177 828-407-0460 Trent Codd, III (F/VA) John (F) rtcodd"AT"behaviortherapist.com smartrecoveryavl"AT"gmail.com
USA North Carolina Asheville (CLOSED MEETING, FOR INMATES ONLY) Monday 6:30 PM Buncombe County Detention Facility 706-614-1039 Scott Points (F) scott.points"AT"gmail.com
USA North Carolina Black Mountain (CLOSED FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 11:00 AM Swain Recovery Center, Black Mountain, NC John Keenan (F)
USA North Carolina Carrboro Saturday 10:00 AM Caramore Community Bldg. 550 Smith Level Road, Carrboro, 27510 919-883-8486 Mark Todd (F) hammerheadbuild"AT"yahoo.com
USA North Carolina Cary ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 4/21/14*** Monday 7:30 PM Greenwood Forest Baptist Church, 110 SE Maynard Rd., Cary, North Carolina 27511 Shane Garrity (F) makeravingfans"AT"aol.com
USA North Carolina Chapel Hill Tuesday 7:30 pm Binkley Baptist Church 919-883-8486 Mark Todd (F/VA) hammerheadbuild"AT"yahoo.com
USA North Carolina Durham Wednesday 7:30PM St. Paul's Lutheran Church 1200 W. Cornwallis Rd. (corner of Cornwallis & Picket) 919-408-0121 Alex Millholland (F) Murray McNiel (VA) John Boren (VA) johnb2409"AT"gmail.com
USA North Carolina Greensboro 336-855-6754 (H) Ralph Speas (F/VA) ralphrspeas"AT"att.net
USA North Carolina Henderson Sunday 10:00AM South Henderson Church of God 125 J.P. Taylor Rd. @ US # 1, Henderson 27537 919-274-7055 Sammy Tart (F) tartsammy"AT"yahoo.com
USA North Carolina Marion Sunday 7:00 PM Crossroads Recovery Center 440 East Court St. Marion 28752 828-925-8626 Bill Potter (F) potters3"AT"msn.com
USA North Carolina Raleigh Thursday 7:30 PM North Raleigh United Methodist Church 8501 Honeycutt Road Room S4 27616 919-280-2215 919-274-8001 Greg Garrett (F) Andy Orr (VA) greg4697"AT"gmail.com AndyOrrABC"AT"gmail.com
USA North Carolina Shelby (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Saturday 9:00 AM Cleveland Crisis & Recovery Center 609 N. Washington St., Shelby, 28150 704-300-5618 Ron Schaeffer (F) ron"AT"shelby.net
USA North Carolina Wilmington 7:00 PM Thursday Unitarian Universalist Annex 4313 Lake Avenue 910-409-5507 Mike Werner (VA) mwerner"AT"ec.rr.com
USA Ohio Akron Wednesday 7:30-8:30PM Jefferson Park Office Plaza, Middle Bld., 3618 W. Market St., Room 10. It is a small conference room, door will be open. Use entrance on East side of building PLEASE DO NOT ARRIVE BEFORE 7:30 AS THERE IS ANOTHER GROUP WHO USES THE MEETING ROOM. 330-256-2669 (H) Rob Mocas (F)
USA Ohio Batavia (CLOSED MEETING, FOR INMATES ONLY--THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A JAIL AND NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLI) Wednesday 1:30-3:00 PM Clermont County Jail Bill Stearns (F) Mark Crable (F)
USA Ohio Cincinnati Monday 3:00PM VA Center 3200 Vine St., Cincinnati, 45220 8th Floor South 513-415-0299 (Mike) 513-478-5719 (Ayn) Mike Shyrock (F) Ayn Rouse (F) houseofrouse99"AT"gmail.com (Ayn)
USA Ohio Cincinnati Monday 6:00-7:00 PM Saint Barnabas Episcopal Church 10345 Montgomery Rd. Cincinnati 45242 513-521-2391 Richard Bozian (F/VA) rcbozian"AT"hotmail.com
USA Ohio Cincinnati Thursday 3:00PM VA Center 3200 Vine St., Cincinnati, 45220 8th Floor South 513-415-0299 (Mike) 513-478-5719 (Ayn) Mike Shryock (F) Ayn Rouse (F) houseofrouse99"AT"gmail.com (Ayn)
USA Ohio Cincinnati area AMELIA Monday 6:00-7:30 PM Hope Community Center (formerly Phoenix Place) 4 Cecilia Drive Amelia, 45102 513-405-3167 Mark Crable (F) Bill Stearns (F)
USA Ohio Cincinnati area AVONDALE Wednesday 7:00-8:30 PM University Hospital Medical Center rear of cafeteria 234 Goodman St. 513-668-08-33 513-521-2391 Alan (F) Richard C. Bozian (VA) alan"AT"smartcincy.com rcbozian"AT"hotmail.com
USA Ohio Cincinnati Area FT. THOMAS, KY Tuesday 6:15 PM 1000 S. Ft. Thomas Ave., VA Domiciliary, Conference Room 859-816-3577 Sandy Connley (F) sandyconnley"AT"gmail.com
USA Ohio Cincinnati Area MASON, OH Sunday 4:00-5:30PM Lindner Center of Hope 4075 Old Western Row Rd., Mason, OH 513-521-2391 513-405-3167 513-289-8992 Richard Bozian (F/VA) Mark Crable (F) Bill Stearns (F) rcbozian"AT"hotmail.com mark_crable"AT"yahoo.com bstearns54"AT"yahoo.com
USA Ohio Cincinnati area WEST SIDE Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Santa Maria Community Services 3301 Warsaw Ave. 513-693-0869 513-557-2700 ex 207 Jim Morgan (F) Laura Brinson (F) jimwmorgan513"AT"gmail.com laura.brinson"AT"santamaria_cincy.org
USA Ohio Columbus ***MEETING NOTE: 11/8/13 MEETING ON HIATUS UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE PLEASE CHECK BACK *** 1st & 3rd Monday 7:00 PM Stonewall Columbus 1160 North High Street, Columbus 43201 614-439-1813 Dan Pritchard (F) smartrecoverycolumbus"AT"gmail.com
USA Ohio Columbus ***MEETING NOTE: EFFECTIVE 3/3/14 MEETING ON TEMPORARY HIATUS. PLEASE CHECK BACK FOR FURTHER INFORMATION*** Monday 7:00 PM Summit on 16th, 82 E. 16th Ave. Room 3 a.k.a. "The Basement Lounge". Columbus, OH 43201 443-824-0072 Peter Crates (F) Columbus.smart.recovery"AT"gmail.com
USA Ohio Elyria Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Lorain County Community College, Spitzer Conference Center, Room 202, 1005 Abbe Rd. 440-353-2640 Mickie (F) mkelly"at"lorainccc.edu
USA Ohio Findlay Monday 7:00 PM In Focus on Friends Building at 509 Trenton Ave. Findlay, OH 45840. Parking is limited, do not park in Laundromat Parking Lot, space available at AmVets rear parking. 419-304-2568 (cell) Kevin Breen (F) kevin.smart.findlay"AT"gmail.com
USA Ohio Findlay Thursday 1:00 PM 222 Center Street Findlay, OH 45840 419-957-6833 Don Iliff (F) don.lisw"AT"gmail.com
USA Ohio Findlay Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Focus on Friends, 509 Trenton Ave., Findlay, OH 45840 419-957-6833 Don Iliff (F) don.lisw"AT"gmail.com
USA Ohio Findlay Tuesday 8:00 PM 222 Center Street (Anhedonia LLC), Findlay, OH 45840 419-957-6833 (Don) Don Iliff (F) Kevin Breen (F) don.lisw"AT"gmail.com
USA Ohio Loveland Wednesday 7:30-8:30 PM Adams Recovery Center (ARC) 1569 Ohio 28, Loveland, OH 45140 Mark Crable (F) Bill Stearns (F)
USA Ohio Mason (FAMILY & FRIENDS MEETING) Sunday 4:00-5:30 PM Lindner Center of Hope 4075 Western Row Rd. 531-521-2391 (Suzanne) 513-478-5719 (Ayn) Suzanne Waller (F) Ayn Rouse (F) Richard C. Bozian (VA) scwaller"AT"yahoo.com (Suzanne) houseofrouse99"AT"gmail.com (Ayn)
USA Ohio Mentor Sunday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 7350 Palisades Parkway (behind McDonalds, just south of junction of Rt. 2 & Rt. 306 ) 440-951-1380 Rod Allwood (F) Allwoodinc"AT"aol.com
USA Ohio Mentor Thursday 6:30-8:00 PM 7350 Palisades Parkway (behind McDonalds, just south of junction of Rt. 2 & Rt. 306 ) 440-951-1380 (Rod) Dan Burke (F) Chris Zoller (F) Allwoodinc"AT"aol.com
USA Ohio Mentor Tuesday 6:30-8:00 PM 7350 Palisades Parkway (behind McDonalds, just south of the junction of Rt. 2 & Rt. 306) 440-951-1380 Chris Zoller (F) Rod Allwood (F) AllwoodInc"AT"aol.com
USA Ohio Mentor Family & Friends Meeting (for people affected by the addictive behavior of a loved one) ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING LOCATION*** Specific Saturdays ONLY FROM 10:00 - 11:30 AM Meeting dates are: 1/25/14, 2/22/14, 3/22/14, 4/26/14, 5/24/14, 6/21/14 7350 Palisades Parkway (behind McDonalds, just south of junction of Rt. 2 & Rt. 306) 440-951-1380 Rod Allwood (F) Allwoodinc"AT"aol.com
USA Ohio Perrysburg (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Friday 5:30 PM Anhedonia Clinic 900 W. South Boundary St., Perrysburg, OH 43551 419-304-2568 Kevin Breen (F) kevin.smart.findlay"AT"gmail.com
USA Ohio Zanesville Sunday 1:00 PM 755 Zanes Street, Zanesville, OH 740-891-4666 Amanda Hitchcock (F) smartrecoverymuskingum"AT"gmail.com
USA Oklahoma Tulsa (CLOSED MEETING-FOR DOC REFERRED ONLY) Thursday 6:00PM Restoring Lives 4132 W. 33 East Ave. THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 918-409-4606 James Baughman (F) baughmaj"AT"ou.edu
USA Oklahoma Tulsa (CLOSED, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Monday 4:00 PM Human Skills Resources 2 N. Water Sapulpa, OK 74066 713-822-3449 Carly Migl (F) carly.migl"AT"humanskills.org
USA Oregon All Portland Area Meetings For the Portland Area Meetings you do not need to contact the facilitator or register prior to attending. Please do not bring children to the meetings. PLEASE SEE COMPLETE MEETING LIST BELOW Hank Robb (VA)
USA Oregon Aloha FRIDAY 6:00-7:30PM NAMI 18680 SW Shaw St. – Near 185th & TV Hwy. There is a sandwich board out front that says NAMI. Continue to the right after entering the building. Served by Tri-Met #57
USA Oregon Aloha THURSDAY 6:30-8:00PM NAMI 18680 SW Shaw St. – Near 185th & TV Hwy. There is a sandwich board out front that says NAMI. Continue to the right after entering the building. Served by Tri-Met #57 Andrew Bingham (F) bing4028"AT"pacificu.edu
USA Oregon Beaverton Wednesday 5:30-7:00 PM Beaverton Community Center 12350 SW 5th St., Suite 100 Served By: Tri-Met #76, 78, and 88 971-312-9254 (Esther) 971-235-9028 (Gail) Esther Jacobs (F) Gail Anderson (F) jaco3617"AT"pacificu.edu gail.anderson"AT"pacificu.edu
USA Oregon Corvallis (CLOSED MEETING FOR OREGON STATE STUDENTS ONLY) Friday 3:00-4:30 PM Oregon State University 5th Floor Snell Hall 541-737-2131 Jim Gouveia (F) jim.gouveia"AT"oregonstate.edu
USA Oregon Hillsboro Monday 5:00-6:30 PM De Paul Treatment Centers, Hillsboro Outpatient Clinic 205 SE 3rd Ave. At SE Third & Washington Served by Tri-Met #57 and the MAX Blue Line at the Hillsboro Central/SE 3rd TC
USA Oregon Lake Oswego THURSDAY 6:30 – 8:00 pm Lake Oswego Adult Community Center – Cedar Room 505 G Ave. From Hwy 43 (State St.) turn west on A Ave. in downtown LO – Proceed to 5th St. & turn right – Follow 5th to its end at G Ave. – Then into the Community Center parking lotServed by Tri-Met #35, #37, #78, & the L.O. Transit Center 503-407-1966 Tom Chandler (F) phantombluff"AT"pacifier.com
USA Oregon Milwaukie MONDAY 7:00-8:30PM Providence Milwaukie Medical Center – Mother Gamelin Conf. Rm. – 10150 SE 32nd Ave. – Enter from 32nd & Dwyer Dr. to parking lot “D” – Use the West Entrance and follow the signs to conference rooms, or ask for directions at the front desk Served by Tri-Met #75, #31, #28, & Milwaukie TC 503-919-1808 Joshua R. (F) smart.joshuar"AT"gmail.com
USA Oregon Milwaukie SATURDAY 10:00-11:30 am Providence Milwaukie Medical Center 10150 SE 32nd Ave. – Mother Joseph Conference Room Enter from 32nd & Dwyer Dr. to parking lot “D” – Use the West Entrance and Follow signs to Conference Rooms or ask for directions at the front desk Served by Tri-Met #75, #31, #28, & Milwaukie TC
USA Oregon Oregon City Friday 11 AM - 12:30 PM Clackamas Community College - Roger Rook Building, Rm. 220 19600 Molalla Avenue (At Molalla and Hwy. 213). Served by Tri-Met #32 & #33 Doug (F) dougmac1971"AT"student.clackamas.edu
USA Oregon Oregon City Wednesday 7:00-8:30 PM Providence Willamette Falls Medical Center 1500 Division St. Conference room 1 Served by Trimet #32 503-636-1526 (Carol) Carol Christofero, M.S., CDFI (F) cchris4"AT"Juno.com
USA Oregon Portland ***MEETING NOTE: EFFECTIVE 10/24/13 MEETING TEMPORARILY ON HIATUS. PLEASE CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES*** Tuesday 10:00-11:00 AM DePaul Treatment Center 1312 SW Washington St. Check in at the front desk as a visitor. Served by Tri-Met #20 & #51
USA Oregon Portland Friday 12:00-1:00 PM Portland Community College (PCC)– Women's Resource Center's conference room 705 N. Killingsworth St. (at N. Albina Ave.) Served by Tri-Met #4 and #72 Candyce Scott (F) candyce.scott@pcc.edu
USA Oregon Portland Friday 7:00-8:30 PM Wilcox Building – Conference Room A 2211 NW Marshall St. Next door to Good Samaritan Hosp. Served by the Tri-Met #15, #77 & Portland Street Car 503-704-2765 Brad H. (F) m4brad"AT"gmail.com
USA Oregon Portland SUNDAY 10:00-11:30 AM Providence Glisan Medical Center – Conf. Rm. HCC8 4805 NE Glisan St At the main entrance, (Glisan St.) Ask the information desk where Conf. Rm. HHC8 is located. Served by Tri-Met #19 503-919-1808 Joshua R. (F) smart.joshuar"AT"gmail.com
USA Oregon Portland SUNDAY 10:00AM-11:30AM Providence St. Vincent Medical Center – Conference Room 6, 9205 SW Barnes Road – From the main entrance, use the green elevators to the second floor. The conference rooms are near cafeteria. – Served by Tri-Met #20 & Max Blue and Red light rail lines – Sunset TC 503-704-2765 Brad H. (F) m4brad"AT"gmail.com
USA Oregon Portland THURSDAY 2:00-3:30 PM DePaul Treatment Center 1312 SW Washington St. 97208 Check in as a visitor at front desk. Served by Tri-Met #20 & 51
USA Oregon Portland TUESDAY 7:00-8:30 pm Providence Glisan Medical Center – Conf. Rm. HCC8 4805 NE Glisan St. – At the main entrance, (Glisan St.) ask at the information desk where Conf. Rm. HHC8 is located. Served by Tri-Met #19 503-260-5162 Glenn Rice (F) blorvis"AT"gmail.com
USA Oregon Portland Tuesday 7:00-8:30 PM Providence St. Vincent Medical Center, Conference Room 2. 9205 SW Barnes Road. From the main entrance, use the green elevators to the 2nd floor. The conference rooms are near cafeteria. Served by Tri-Met #20 & Max Blue & Red lines-Sunset TC 650-224-9623 Barb (F) barbinpdx"AT"outlook.com
USA Oregon Portland Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Providence Portland Medical Center - Conference Rm. HCC6 (This meeting changes rooms at times, please check for signs) 4805 NE Glisan St. Using the main Glisan St. entrance, walk past the info desk and take the 2nd hallway on your right. Follow to Conf. Rm. HCC6 (or ask at Info. desk). Served by Tri-Met #19 503-260-5162 Glenn Rice (F) blorvis"AT"gmail.com
USA Oregon Portland WEDNESDAY 6:00-7:30 PM Outside-in at The Gallery – Basement Conference Room 1132 SW13th Ave. – Tri-Met Westbound: #6, #43, #45, & #58 at SW Jefferson & 13th – Tri-Met Eastbound: #15, #51 at SW Salmon & 12th
USA Oregon Portland WEDNESDAY 7:00-8:00 PM Volunteers of America Women's Recovery Center 200 SE 7th Ave. Two blocks south of Burnside on 7th Ave. Check in at the front desk. This meeting is open to everyone. Served by Tri-Met #19, & #20
USA Oregon Portland (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS ONLY) ***NEW MEETING STARTS 4/23/14*** Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM CODA, 1027 E. Burnside St., Portland, OR 97214 Served by TriMet #70, #12, #20, #19 Ron Maudsley (F) trueinpdx"AT"gmail.com
USA Oregon Portland (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 9:00 AM Cascadia Garlington, 3034 NE MLK Blvd., Portland, OR 97212 503-889-2507 Cordelia Kraus (F) cordelia.kraus"AT"cascadiabhc.org
USA Oregon Portland (CLOSED MEETING, FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) Friday 6:30-8:00 PM Northwest Regional Re-entry Center 6000 NE 80th Ave. 503-260-5162 Glenn Rice (F) blorvis"AT"gmail.com
USA Oregon Prineville (CLOSED FOR ADOLESCENT PATIENTS ONLY) Thursday 6:00 PM 1333 nw 9th St. Prineville, OR 541-477-2631 Daniel Brock (F) brockamer"AT"gmail.com
USA Oregon Salem (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Scott Finnegan (F)
USA Oregon Tigard MONDAY 7:00-8:30PM West Hills Unitarian Universalist Fellowship Treehouse room, 8470 SW Oleson Road near Washington Dr. Served by Tri-Met #45 Laura (F) farl5385"AT"pacificu.edu
USA Pennsylvania Allentown (CLOSED MEETING, NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC) (FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Dept. of Veteran's Affairs Outpatient Clinic Jonathan Egge, LCSW (F)
USA Pennsylvania Camp Hill Friday 7:00 PM Giant Community Center-Siebert Room 3301 Trindle Rd. Camp Hill, PA 17011 Holly Hartman (F) smartrecovery.camphill"AT"gmail.com
USA Pennsylvania DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Lewisburg THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 570-523-1251 Tanya Dyroff (F)
USA Pennsylvania DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Marienville THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Angelo Lopez (F)
USA Pennsylvania Erie Tuesday 6:30 PM Asbury United Methodist Church, 4703 West Ridge Road. (SW corner of West 26th Street and Asbury Road) 814-580-0349 Jim Mershon (F) SmartRecoveryEriePa@gmail.com
USA Pennsylvania Mechanicsburg FAMILY & FRIENDS MEETING Thursday 7:30 PM Mazzitti & Sullivan Counseling Services, 5021 East Trindle Rd., Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 717-590-7607 Elizabeth Janis (F) ejanis"AT"mazzittiandsullivan.com
USA Pennsylvania Pittsburgh THERE IS CURRENTLY NO MEETING HOWEVER THE YMCA LOCATED AT 2621 Centre Ave., Pittsburgh, 15219 HAS OFFERED THEIR MEETING SPACE TO ANYONE INTERESTED IN PROVIDING A SMART RECOVERY MEETING.
USA Pennsylvania Warren Monday 7:30 PM Warren General Hospital Conference Room B Crescent Park, Warren, PA 16365 814-723-6419 James Turner (F) james2turner"AT"westpa.net
USA South Carolina Greenville Monday 6:00 PM The Lutheran Church of Our Savior 2600 Wade Hampton Blvd. park in the rear of the Church and use the office entrance. We will meet in the Parlor. 864-630-0473 Jaime Fivecoat (F) jfive"At"bellsouth.net
USA South Dakota Sioux Falls Sunday 5:00-6:30 PM 5000 S. Minnesota Ave., Suite 100 Sioux Falls, SD 605-376-8776 Paul Doherty (F)
USA South Dakota Sioux Falls Thursday 5:30-7:00 PM 5000 S. Minnesota Ave., Suite 100 Sioux Falls, SD 605-360-6312 Dave Jansa (F) djansa2308"AT"gmail.com
USA Tennessee Johnson City (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 2:30 PM 423-926-1171 ext 2370 Tyra McNiel, LMSW CSAC, (F) tyra.mcniel"AT"va.gov
USA Tennessee Johnson City (CLOSED MEETING, FOR STUDENTS ONLY) Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM East Tennessee State University, D.P. Culp Center, Room 337 423-439-4841 Mina McVeigh (F) mcveigh"AT"etsu.edu
USA Tennessee Memphis Wednesday 7:00 PM Republic Coffee (back room) 2924 Walnut Grove Rd., Memphis, TN 38111 931-993-1064 Nick S. (F) sosmemphistn"AT"gmail.com
USA Texas Austin Friday 6:30-8:00 PM 4701 West Gate Blvd. D404 Austin 78745 (The Right Step) YOU DO NO NEED TO CALL/EMAIL PRIOR TO ATTENDING, YOU ARE WELCOME TO SHOW UP. IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO RSVP PLEASE VISIT OUR MEETUP.COM PAGE AT WWW.MEETUP.COM/SMARTRECOVERYAUSTIN 512-571-3308 Roger P. (F) smartrecoveryatx"AT"gmail.com www.meetup.com/smartrecoveryaustin
USA Texas Austin Tuesday 6:30:-8:00 PM 4701 West Gate Blvd. D404, Austin 78745 (The Right Step) YOU DO NOT NEED TO CALL/EMAIL PRIOR TO ATTENDING, YOU ARE WELCOME TO SHOW UP. IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO RSVP PLEASE VISIT OUR MEETUP.COM PAGE AT www.meetup.com/smartrecoveryaustin 512-571-3308 Roger P. (F) smartrecoveryatx"AT"gmail.com www.meetup.com/smartrecoveryaustin
USA Texas Austin Wednesday 6:30 PM Communities for Recovery 4110 Guadalupe, Bldg. 635, Austin, TX 78751 (on the Austin State Hospital Campus) North Austin (F)
USA Texas Carrollton Monday 6:00 PM Horizon Unitarian Universalist Church 1641 W. Hebron Pkwy. No meetings if Monday is a MAJOR holiday. 972-466-2677 Mary Bittle, PhD, RN, LMFTA (F/VA) mbittletherapy"AT"tx.rr.com
USA Texas Dallas Wednesday 12:00 PM PLEASE NOTE: RSVP REQUIRED SPACE IS LIMITED TO 6 PEOPLE. 4222 Trinity Mills Rd., Ste 106, Dallas, TX 75287 972-248-3861 Dr. Pamela Garcy (F) drgarcy"AT"aol.com
USA Texas Fort Worth Tuesday 7:00 PM Westside Unitarian Universalist Church 901 Page Ave. 817 937 7652 Carolyn Glenn (F) carolynyg"AT"yahoo.com
USA Texas Fort Worth (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 10:00 AM 400 N. Beach St. Suite 100 Fort Worth, TX 76111 817-916-5217 Brenda Wingo M.Ed, LPC (F) brendah"AT"aoc.org
USA Texas Fort Worth (CLOSED MEETING, FOR THOSE INFECTED AND AFFECTED BY HIV/AIDS) Tuesday 5:30-6:30 PM AIDS Outreach Center 400 N. Beach, Fort Worth, 76111 817-916-5235 Leslie C. Guditis, Ph.D., LMFT-A, CFLE, LCDC(1) (F/VA) leslieg"AT"aoc.org
USA Texas Houston Friday 7:00 PM The Right Step at 2159 FM 1960 West (Cypress Creek Pkwy), Suite 111, Houston, TX 77090 713-820-5789 Bob Gonzalez (F) bobsmartrecovery"AT"gmail.com
USA Texas Houston Monday 6:30-7:30 PM The Council on Alcohol and Drugs 303 Jackson Hill St., room B163 Houston 77007 Enter building, go to lobby on right then go down hall on left. 713-942-4100 Joseph Vargas (F) JosephVFitness"AT"yahoo.com
USA Texas Houston Monday 7:00 PM Montrose Counseling Center 401 Branard St., Houston, TX 77006 985-377-2294 Marco Huertas (F) huertas.marco"AT"gmail.com
USA Texas Houston Tuesday 7:00-8:30PM 955 Dairy Ashford, Suite 105 Houston, 77079 281-759-5991 713-502-1996 Ruth Fowler, M.Ed.,LPC (VA/F) rgfowler1"AT"att.net
USA Texas Killeen (CLOSED FOR ACTIVE DUTY SOLDIERS AT FORT HOOD) Friday 7:00 PM 4607 Lloyd Dr. Killeen, TX. 218-366-1875 Robin Howard (F) agentalden@yahoo.com
USA Texas Lewisville Thursday 6:00 PM Grace Counseling Center 105 Kathryn St. Lewisville, TX 75067 800-972-0643 Rick Rayl (F) rirayl"AT"aol.com
USA Texas Needville Thursday 7:00 PM Creekside Christian Fellowship 16628 Hwy 36, Needville, 77461 832-428-4092 Laura McKnight, M.A. (F) gwmcknight"AT"yahoo.com
USA Texas Richardson Thursday 6:30-8:00 PM Methodist Richardson Medical Center Bush/Renner Campus, Physician Pavillion l 2821 E. President George Bush Turnpike, Ste. 200 Richardson, TX 75082 PLEASE NOTE: DOORS AUTOMATICALLY LOCK AT 7:00 PM. Access via Security Person in ER 972-495-1235 Mark Crader (F) mwcrader"AT"yahoo.com
USA Texas Sherman Friday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM 315 W. McLain St. (Texoma Community Center) - entrance is through the side door at the east end of bldg. 903-957-4743 Kristi Gourd kgourd"AT"mhmrst.org
USA Texas Sherman Monday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM 315 W. McLain St. (Texoma Community Center) - entrance is through the side door at the east end of bldg. 903-957-4743 Kristi Gourd kgourd"AT"mhmrst.org
USA Texas Tyler Thursday 6:30-7:30PM Offices of Wade E. French 1810 Shiloh Rd., Suite 501 903-561-0060 Claire Mulford (F) Wade E. French Ed. D., LPC (VA) claire.mulford"AT"yahoo.com wadefrenchlpc"AT"yahoo.com
USA Texas Tyler Tuesday 6:30pm-7:30pm 12:00noon-1:00pm Offices of Wade E. French 1810 Shiloh Rd. Suite 501. 903-561-0060 Claire Mulford (F) Wade E. French Ed. D., LPC (VA) claire.mulford"AT"yahoo.com wadefrenchlpc"AT"yahoo.com
USA Texas Tyler Wednesday 12:00 noon-1:00PM Offices of Wade E. French 1810 Shiloh Rd., Suite 501 903-561-0060 Claire Mulford (F) Wade E. French Ed. D., LPC (VA) claire.mulford"AT"yahoo.com wadefrenchlpc"AT"yahoo.com
USA Utah Erda (CLOSED FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 3:00 PM 1280 Whispering Horse Drive Erda, UT 84074 435-833-8086 Suze Haddock (F) shaddock"AT"alpineacademy.org
USA Utah Hurricane (CLOSED MEETING-FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Monday Sunrise Residential Treatment Center for adolescents 435-635-1185 Brad Simpson (F) brads"AT"sunrisertc.com
USA Utah Price Tuesday 12:00 PM USU Eastern JLSC 223 451 East 400 North, Price, UT 84501 435-401-2406 435-613-5127 Brad Myers (F) bjmyers6"AT"gmail.com
USA Utah Salt Lake City Wednesday 6:00 PM 180 E. 2100 S. Salt Lake City, UT 855-698-7272 Cheryl Graves (F) oneinspiredlady"AT"gmail.com
USA Vermont Brattleboro Sunday 7:00-8:30 PM Brattleboro Memorial Hospital 802-275-4562 Steve (F) mekkacat"AT"hotmail.com
USA Vermont Burlington Sunday 5:00 PM 1st Unitarian Universalist Society of Burlington 152 Pearl St., Burlington, VT 802-399-8754 Burt Munger (F) counselor"AT"bertmunger.net
USA Vermont VT DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Friday 7:00 PM Northern State Correctional Facility. THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 802-535-7819 802-334-4067 EuGene McCormick, MSW AAP (F/VA) eugenemccormick"AT"hotmail.com emccormick"AT"phoenixhouse.org
USA Virginia Alexandria Tuesday 6:30-8:00PM Alexandria Community Shelter and Substance Abuse Services Center (ACSSAS) 2355 Mill Rd., Ask at the window in the lobby for location of the SMART meeting 703-981-5208 Jim Rives (F)
USA Virginia Arlington Monday 6:30-8:00PM Arlington Unitarian Church 4444 Arlington Blvd, (Rt. 50) Lower Level "Youth Room" Rt. 50 & George Mason Dr. 703-979-6550 (H/W) Ken Wild (F) kwild"AT"netzero.net
USA Virginia Petersburg (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 5:30 PM 40 Liberty Street, Petersburg, VA 23803 858-900-6575 Xander Phoenix (F) xanderpphoenix"AT"gmail.com
USA Virginia Richmond Thursday 5:30 PM 819 S. Cathedral Place, Richmond VA 23220 804-828-2086 Christina Hirt (F) hirtcm"AT"vcu.edu
USA Virginia VA DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Petersburg Federal Correctional Institute-Low. THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 804-733-7881 EX 4618 Alicia Tennant (F)
USA Virginia VA DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Petersburg, Federal Correctional Institute-Camp THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 804-733-7881ex 4618 Alicia Tennant (F)
USA Washington Anacortes Sunday 6:30-7:30 PM Center for Happiness 619 commercial ave., 3rd Floor 98221 360-293-8128 Howard Pellett (F) howardp71"AT"gmail.com
USA Washington Battle Ground Thursday 7:00 PM Anchor Point Counseling Center, 1710 W. Main St. #110 Battle Ground, WA 98604 Jeanie Wadiak (F) jeanienicole"AT"msn.com
USA Washington Bellevue ***MEETING NOTE: NO MEETING 4/22/14 *** Tuesday 6:00-7:30 PM once a week. Great Western Bldg. 11201 SE 8th St., Suite 110, Bellevue 98004 For questions, call or email. 206-459-2242 (call or text) Richard Sirota LICSW, CDP (F/VA) rtsavor"AT"gmail.com
USA Washington Bellevue Wednesdays 11:30 AM-1:00PM, once a week. Great Western Bldg. 11201 SE 8th St., Suite 110, Bellevue 98004 For questions, call or email. 206-459-2242 (call or text) Richard Sirota LICSW, CDP (F/VA) rtsavor"AT"gmail.com
USA Washington Bremerton Thursday 2:00 PM Jackson Park Community Center, Room 137 90 Olding Rd., Bremerton, WA 98312 360-981-9052 Pat Graves (F) patrick.graves"AT"med.navy.mil
USA Washington Burlington (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 5:00 PM Follman Agency 910 South Anacortes St. Burlington, 98233 360-630-8318 Sonya A. Lohr, CDP (F) rxbttrfly22"AT"gmail.com
USA Washington Burlington (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Monday 5:00 PM Follman Agency 910 South Anacortes St., Burlington, WA 98233 360-630-8318 Sonya A. Lohr, CDP (F) rxbttrfly22"AT"gmail.com
USA Washington Everett Tuesday 2:00 PM -3:00 PM Everett Community Justice Center 8625 Evergreen Way, Suite 108 360-293-8128 Howard Pellett (F) howardp71"AT"gmail.com
USA Washington Everett (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 5:30 PM Evergreen Wellness Advocates/EAF 3305 Oakes Ave., Suite 100, Everett, WA 98201 425-740-3000 ext 207 Ada Nicky (F) ada"AT"status-source.com
USA Washington Longview (CLOSED, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Saturday 10:30-11:30 AM 360-636-6235 Big D. (F) dennis.c.park"AT"kp.org
USA Washington Longview (CLOSED, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 7:00-8:00PM 360-636-6235 Big D. (F) dennis.c.park"AT"kp.org
USA Washington Richland Friday 7:00-8:30PM Richland community Center 500 Amon Park Drive-Richland 509-713-0159 Robin Mitchell (F) robin_tennis_wsu"AT"yahoo.com
USA Washington Richland Sunday 5:00-6:00PM Richland Community Center 500 Amon Park Drive-Richland 509-713-0159 Robin Mitchell (F) robin_tennis_wsu"AT"yahoo.com
USA Washington Seattle ***MEETING NOTE: NO MEETING 4/21/14 *** Monday 6:00-7:30 PM 200 1st Ave. W, Suit 400 Lower Queen Anne, Seattle 206-459-2242 (text or call) Richard Sirota LICSW, CDP (F/VA) rtsavor"AT"gmail.com
USA Washington Seattle Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM 600 First Ave., Suite 526 Seattle, 98104 206-375-5955 Joan Cartales (VA/F) joancartales"AT"gmail.com
USA Washington Seattle (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Monday 2:30 PM Pat Williams Apartments 206-223-2012 ex 203 Eddy Mahon (F) emahon"AT"plymouthhousing.org
USA Washington Seattle (Schick Shadel Hosp. Graduate Group) PHONE IN MEETING 7 PM PST Call for 1 800 number and conf. code 360-509-1686 (call or text) 800-272-8464 (hosp) Jana (F) puaala.jana"AT"gmail.com www.schickshadel.com
USA Washington Snoqualmie (CLOSED, FOR TEEN CLIENTS ONLY) 425-831-2604 Robert Cleveland (F) CleveRP"AT"dshs.wa.gov
USA Washington Tacoma Saturday 10:00 AM Morgan Family YMCA 1002 South Pearl St. Tacoma, 98465 206-619-3106 (call or text) Mark N. (F) southsound_smart"AT"yahoo.com
USA Washington Vancouver Thursday 6:00-7:30 PM Legacy Salmon Creek Hospital Near NE 23rd Ave & NE 139th St. Sixth floor Conference Room Served by C-Tran #19 360-608-9311 Dr. Donna Johns (VA) DrDJohns@gmail.com
USA Washington Vancouver TUESDAY 5:30–7:00 pm KIDO Psychological Services – Third Floor Conference Room 10000 NE 7th Ave – Near NE 99th and I-5 Served by C-Tran #2, #9, and the 99th St. TC 360-608-9311 Dr. Donna Johns (VA) DrDJohns"AT"gmail.com
USA Washington Vancouver Wednesday 5:30-7:00 PM KIDO Psychological Services – Third Floor Conference Room 10000 NE 7th Ave – Near NE 99th and I-5 Served by C-Tran #2, #9, and the 99th St. TC 360-608-9311 Dr. Donna Johns (VA) DrDJohns@gmail.com
USA Washington Vancouver (CLOSED FOR VA PATIENTS ONLY) FRIDAY 1:00–2:30 pm Veterans Administration – Vancouver campus 1601 E. Fourth Plain 360-608-9311 Dr. Donna Johns (VA) DrDJohns@gmail.com
USA Washington Vancouver (CLOSED MEETING, FOR WOMEN ONLY) FRIDAY 10:00–11:30 am Portland VA Medical Center, Vancouver Campus Vancouver Substance Abuse Treatment Program, Bldg. 15, Room F154 – 1601 E. Fourth Plain Blvd. Served by C-Trans #4 & #39 360-690-1834 DD Sieglitz (F) sieg.jack"AT"yahoo.com
USA Washington WA DOC Reformatory (CLOSED MEETING) Monroe Correctional Complex (Monroe) THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 360-293-8128 206-284-1943 Howard Pellett (F) Wallace Wilkins (VA) howardp71"AT"gmail.com Success"AT"Take-Risks.com
USA Washington WA DOC Unit (CLOSED MEETING) Twin Rivers THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 360-293-8128 206-284-1943 Howard Pellett (F) Wallace Wilkins (VA) howardp71"AT"gmail.com success"AT"take-risks.com
USA Washington Walla Walla Monday 5:00-6:00PM 2316 Eastgate North, Suite 170 Walla Wall 99362 509-525-2771 509-529-5133 Cheryl Peters (F) mjpeters"AT"bmi.net
USA Washington Walla Walla Wednesday 5:00-6:00PM 2316 Eastgate North, Suite 170 Walla Walla 99362 509-525-2771 509-529-5133 Cheryl Peters (F) mjpeters"AT"bmi.net
USA Washington D.C. Washington D.C. PLEASE SEE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA FOR MEETING INFORMATION www.smartrecovery.org/washdc
USA West Virginia Fairmont (CLOSED, FOR PATIENTS ONLY-TEEN MEETING) Monday 3:00 PM Yore Academy 7 Crosswind Dr. Fairmont, WV 26554 304-363-3341 Wesley Smith, MA (F) wsmith"AT"academyprograms.org
USA West Virginia Fairmont (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY-TEEN MEETING) Thursday 3:00 PM Yore Academy 304-363-3341 Jennifer Willett (F) jwillett"AT"academyprograms.org
USA West Virginia Fairmont (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLYTEEN MEETING) Tuesday 3:00 PM Yore Academy 304-363-3341 Jennifer Willett (F) jwillett"AT"academyprograms.org
USA West Virginia Fairmont (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLYTEEN MEETING) Wednesday 3:00 PM Yore Academy 304-363-3341 Wesley Smith, MA (F) wsmith"AT"academyprograms.org
USA West Virginia Huntington (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 11:00 Am Western Regional Day Report Center 801 4th Ave. 25701 304-691-0723 Jennifer D. Estep (F) Jennifer.D.Estep"AT"gmail.com
USA Wisconsin Appleton Wednesday 3:30 PM Fox Valley Technical College 1825 N. Bluemound Dr. Room B104 Appleton, 54912-2277 Josh (F) George (F) joshua.groom3"AT"gmail.com wgeorge1988"AT"gmail.com
USA Wisconsin Green Bay (CLOSED MEETING, FOR WOMEN'S RECOVERY JOURNEY ALUMNI ONLY) Tuesday 12:30 PM Family Services of NEW 920-436-4360 ex 1211 Rene Sacheck (F) rsacheck"AT"familyservicesnew.org
USA Wisconsin Kenosha Tuesday 4:30-6:00PM Oakwood Clinical Associates 4109 67th Street 262-653-0334 (W) 262-652-9830 (cell) Brian Thompson (F) SMART.Kenosha"AT"earthlink.net
USA Wisconsin Kenosha Wednesday 6:00-7:30 PM Oakwood Clinic 4109 67th Street, Kenosha, WI 53142 262-220-1975 Jane (F) jedavis56"AT"yahoo.com
USA Wisconsin Madison Friday 7:00 PM Tellurian UCAN, Inc. Teresa McGovern Center 300 Femrite Dr. 608-220-4953 608-520-0458 Earle E. (F) Michael F. (F) eandjedwards"AT"tds.net michaelgetsmart"AT"gmail.com
USA Wisconsin Madison Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM The New Self Renewal Center on the second floor conference room U 6300 Enterprise Lane, Madison 53719 608-274-2582 (Michele) Michele Elrod (F) melrod"AT"head2heart.com (Michele)
USA Wisconsin Madison Tuesday 5:00-6:30 PM Porchlight, Inc. 4002 Nakoosa Trail, Madison 53714 608-301-5807 Dan 608-520-0458 Michael Dan (F) Michael (F) daniel.james.nordstrom"AT"gmail.com michaelgetsmart"AT"gmail.com
USA Wisconsin Madison Wednesday 7:00 PM Wil-Mar Center, 953 Jenifer Street. 238-3894 office; 692-0337 cell (leave message) 608-301-5807 (Dan) 608-240-0883 (Roberta) Henry Steinberger (VA) Dan (F) Roberta Laffey (F) DocHenryS"AT"att.net daniel.james.nordstrom"AT"gmail.com rlaffey"AT"att.net
USA Wisconsin Madison (CLOSED MEETING FOR LGBTQ ONLY) Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM OutReach, 600 Williamson St., Suite P-1 (in the Gateway Mall), Madison, WI 53703 608-240-0883 Roberta Laffey (F) rlaffey"AT"att.net
USA Wisconsin Madison (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Monday 4:00 PM Mendota Mental Health Institute (MMHI) 608-301-1242 Teresa Parks (F) teresa.parks"AT"wisconsin.gov
USA Wisconsin Marion Tuesday 8:00 PM Marion City Library 120 N. Main St. Marion, WI 54950 715-584-1818 Robert T. Ottlinger (F) ottlingr"AT"gmail.com
USA Wisconsin Menomonee Falls Sunday 6:30 PM Good Shepherd Catholic Church N88W17658 Christman Road Room 211, Menomonee Falls, WI 53051-2630 PLEASE USE SOUTH ENTRANCE 262-345-5386 262-483-5745 Michelle M (F) John F. (F) michjessie"AT"aol.com johnfol"AT"charter.net
USA Wisconsin Milwaukee (CLOSED, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Thursday 1:00PM Transplant Dept. Froedtert Hospital, Dr. Rebecca Anderson (VA) rsanders"AT"mcw.edu
USA Wisconsin Milwaukee Area-Greenfield Monday 6:00-7:30PM The Conference Room INSIDE the SuperAmerica Speedway Gas station at the corner of Layton and 60th St. 262-308-1784 Mike Dunk (F) smartrac"AT"wi.rr.com
USA Wisconsin Sturgeon Bay Saturday 6:00 PM 115 Club Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 920-495-0062 Dan (F)
USA Wisconsin Sturgeon Bay Wednesday 7:00PM 115 Club Sturgeon Bay 920-495-0062 Dan (F)
USA Wisconsin Waukesha Thursday 6:00-7:30PM Waukesha Memorial Hospital 725 American Ave. Lobby room #3 Waukesha, 53188 414-975-5847 262-345-5386 Jane B. (F) Michelle M. (F) jibsmart08"AT"gmail.com michjessie"AT"aol.com
USA Wisconsin Wausau Thursday 10:30-11:30 AM St. John's the Baptist Episcopal Church 330 McClellan Street (upstairs) Wausau, WI 54403 715-571-6394 Robert Brown (F) cyobabes"AT"yahoo.com
USA Wisconsin Wausau Tuesday 5:30-6:30PM St. John's the Baptist Episcopal Church 330 McClellan Street (upstairs) Wausau 54403 715-846-0159 715-571-6394 Christopher Wilke (F) Robert Brown (F) Chris.Wilke1"AT"yahoo.com cyobabes"AT"yahoo.com
USA Wisconsin West Bend Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00 pm Univ of Wisc Washington Cty Campus Roomn 204, 400 University Dr. 262-993-1326 (Bob) John Follett (F) Bob S. (F) johnfol"AT"charter.net WashingtonCountySMART"AT"gmail.com Note: use student parking, use main entrance, Room 204 is close to either staircase or elevator
USA Wisconsin WI DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Columbia Correctional Institution THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 608-742-9100 Mike Marshall and Sgt. Randy Sprangers (F)
USA Wisconsin WI DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Drug Abuse Correctional Center THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 920-236-2700 Alison Nebl (F)
USA Wisconsin WI DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Jackson Correctional Institution THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 715-284-4550 Jo Skalski (F)
USA Wisconsin WI DOC (CLOSED MEETING) McNaughton Correctional Institution THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC John Dudek (F)
USA Wisconsin WI DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Sand Ridge Secure Treatment Center, Mauston THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 608-847-1745 Lorie Goeser (F)
USA Wisconsin WI DOC (CLOSED MEETING) St. Croix Correctional Center THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 715-246-6971 Jo Skalski (F)
USA Wisconsin WI DOC (CLOSED MEETING) Thompson Correctional Center THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 608-423-3415 Social Worker
USA Wisconsin WI DOC (CLOSED MEETING) WI Resource Center THIS MEETING IS HELD IN A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY FOR THE INMATES, IT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Mark Morensen (F) Mort_wi"AT"yahoo.com
USA Wisconsin Wisconsin Rapids (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS ONLY) 6:30 PM Elmwood Inn 521 Elm St. Wisconsin Rapids, 54494 715-846-0159 715-571-6394 Christopher Wilke (F) Robert Brown (F) chris.wilke1"AT"yahoo.com cyobabes"AT"yahoo.com
Uzbekistan Pyccko Bukhara 998 931802010 (M) 998 65224 2246 (clinic) Dr. Azizbek Boltaev (VA) a-boltaev"AT"mail.ru
Vietnam CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY 12 weekly meetings Dr. Trung tutrung.lttrungdn"AT"gmail.com


***The Facilitator will have an (F) at the end of their name. The (VA) stands for Volunteer Advisor.***

Close Window

[HOME]