SMART Recovery® Meetings
Meetings List in Countries other than USA


Country State City Meeting_Location Telephone Contact_Name_Email Comments
Australai WA Rockingham Beginning 1st Sept*** Mon 5.30 - 7.00pm, South Metrol Community Drug Service, Unit 2/31 Council Ave 09 96609200 Ray, Kim, Renee, Terry
Australia
Australia *** MEETING NOTE: MEETINGS THAT MEET ON PUBLIC HOLIDAYS WILL NOT MEET THAT WEEK**** PLEASE NOTE THAT UNLESS SPECIFIED YOU DO NOT NEED TO CONTACT THE FACILITATOR PRIOR TO ATTENDING THE GROUP SMART AU 02-9373-5100 Josette Freeman Karen Gold smartrecovery@srau.org.au
Australia ACT BRUCE - CLOSED GROUP Tues 10.30 - 12.00, Arcadia House, Mary Potter Circ, 6132 4800 reception@directionsact.com
Australia ACT Deakin (Gambling Only) Tue 6.00-7.30 Relationships Australia, 15 Napier Close 404059462 k.seselaja@yahoo.com.au GAMBLING GROUP
Australia ACT Garron - CLOSED GROUP Mon 1.00 - 2.30pm, Adult Mental Health Unit, The Canberra Hospital - Yamba Drive 6132 8000 reception@directionsact.com FORNIGHTLY MEETINGS
Australia ACT Hume (Closed Group) Mon 1.00-2.30 pm Alexander Maconochie Centre,10400 Monaro Hwy, Hume (Inmates Only)
Australia ACT Hume (Closed Group) Mon 9.30 -11.00am Alexander Maconochie Centre,10400 Monaro Hwy, Hume Inmates only
Australia ACT Oakes Estate - Closed group Fri 10.30 -12.00pm, Samaritan Services, 6/20 George St 6132 8000 reception@directionsact.com FORTNIGHTLY MEETINGS
Australia ACT Woden Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Directions Lvl 6, Cosmopolitan Centre (Woden Square) Bowes St 6132 8000 reception@directionsact.com
Australia ACT Woden Wed 5.30-7.00pm, Directions ACT, Lvl 6, Cosmopolitan Centre (Woden Square) Bowes St 6122 8000 reception@directionsact.com
Australia ACT WODEN (WOMEN'S ONLY) Wed 10.30-12.00,Lvl 6, Cosmopolitan Centre (Woden Square) Bowes St Julie Blunden julieblunden@directionsact.com
Australia ACT WRECK BAY Mon 10.30-12.00, Wreck Bay Community Health Clinic, Wreck Bay JBT 2540 4448 0200 SCMSAC SU-SEWB Service
Australia NSW Alstonville - CLOSED GROUP FOR NAMATIJIRA CLIENTS ONLY Mon 11.00am - 12.30pm, Namatjira Haven 108 Whites Lane 6628 1098 CLOSED GROUP FOR NAMATIJIRA CLIENTS ONLY
Australia NSW Ballina Wednesday 1.00-2:30 pm, Ballina Community Services Centre Moon/Bangalow Rd (next to Ballina Central Shopping Centre) 6687 2835 info@intra.org.au
Australia NSW Batemans Bay ***Starting 19th Aug***Tuesday 10.00-11.30am, Baylink Community Room, 3 Flora Crescent, 44 721 951 or 0455 852 273 Shirley Diskon info@communitylifebb.org.au
Australia NSW Batemans Bay Wed 3.00-4.30pm, 8 Princess Hwy 44480200 Les Davison les@southcoastams.org.au, Meryl Crole, meryl@southcoastams.org.au
Australia NSW Bathurst Wed 9.30 - 11.00am, Mental Health Drug & Alcohol Service, Bathurst Hospital, Howick St 02 6330 5850 Tracy Allen SCHOOL TERM ONLY
Australia NSW BERKSHIRE PARK (CLOSED GROUP) John Morony Correctional Centre inmates participating in the Intensive Drug and Alcohol Treatment Program only
Australia NSW Blackett Mon 10.30-12.00, 79/81 Jersey Road Melinda 96283031 mel@marrinweejali.org.au
Australia NSW Bondi Junction Friday 11.00am - 12.30pm, Waverley Library, 48Dennison Street, on the 1st Floor (turn right out of the lift) 9387 6788 Robyn, waverley.drug@optusnet.com.au
Australia NSW Bondi Junction Tuesday 11:00am-12:30pm, Waverley Library, 48Dennison Street, on the 1st Floor (turn right out of the lift) 9387 6788 Eithne waverley.drug@optusnet.com.au
Australia NSW Broadmeadow Thurs 10.00 - 11.00am, 32 Brunker St Bruce
Australia NSW Broadmeadow Wed 6.00- 7.00pm, Smaritans, 32 Brunker Road
Australia NSW Brookvale Thursday 6.30 - 8.00pm, Suite 3, 543 Pittwater Road 0410 194 798 Simon Lewer
Australia NSW Cabramatta (8 week Session) Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm, VCA Cabramatta Office: 1st Floor, 50 Park Road, DAMEC, VCA and VDAP Tuesdays 6,13,20 May and 3,10,17/24 June
Australia NSW CAMPERDOWN - CLOSED GROUP Tues 11-12.30pm, Common Ground Jamie
Australia NSW Castle Hill Thurs 6.45 - 8.15pm, Castle Hill Library, Castle Grande, Garden Room, Castle St (opp Police Station and Castle Towers) 0418 654 340 dmo39091@bigpond.net.au
Australia NSW Centennial Park Wed 11-12.00pm, NEW SMARTWALK Open Group, meeting at Centennial Kiosk and walking around the circuit 9387 6788 Eithne waverley.drug@optusnet.com.au
Australia NSW Centennial Park -SMART WALK GROUP Mon 11.00am, NEW SMARTWALK Open Group, meeting at Centennial Kiosk and walking around the circuit 9387 6788 Eithne
Australia NSW Chippendale (Central Station – Queer focus) Monday 6:00-7:30PM, Level 1 45 Chippen St Chippendale (cnr Meagher & Chippen Sts - 5 mins from Central Station) Twenty10 info@twenty10.org.au or (02) 8594 9550 Brendan, Deb, Brett, Tim, Liz, Mal LGBTIQ (Lesbian, Gay Bi-Sexual, Transgender, Intersex and Queer *focus) *no one turned away because of gender or sexuality etc
Australia NSW Coffs Harbour Wednesday 11:30 am - 1:00 pm The Neighbourhood Centre in the Community Village Earl St. (next to the Warehouse) Leanne Maynard, Susan Alderson Hicks
Australia NSW Concord Wed 2.00 - 3.30pm Meeting Room, Building 73, Drug Health Service, Concord Hospital Rd 9767 8320 Judy
Australia NSW Cooma (Closed Group) Thurs 2.30 - 4.00 pm, Cooma Community Offender Program, 27a Vulcan St Toni Wallace, Tracy Casanova
Australia NSW Coonamble Tues 3.00 - 4.30pm, Coonamble Aboriginal Health Service, 17 Tooloon st gareth.lamb@gwahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Australia NSW Darlinghurst Monday 11am-12:30pm St. Vincent’s Hospital Delacy Building (Cnr Burton & Victoria Sts) Board room, Ground floor. ADIS 9361 8000 smartrecovery@srau.org.au
Australia NSW Darlinghurst Monday 6-7.30pm Sacred Heart Hospice, 170 Darlinghurst Rd. Ground Floor, , AMP Grantham Auditorium miguel.smart.sydney@gmail.com
Australia NSW Darlinghurst - Closed Meeting Wed 3.00 - 4.30pm, Corner of Barcom Ave & Ice St, Darlinghurst, 2010. Alannah Liang GORMAN HOUSE RESIDENTS ONLY
Australia NSW Darlinghurst - Closed Meeting Wed 3.00 - 4.30pm, Corner of Barcom Ave & Ice St, Darlinghurst, 2010. Alannah Liang GORMAN HOUSE RESIDENTS ONLY
Australia NSW Dubbo Fri 3.00 - 4.30pm, Dubbo Neighbourhood Centre, 1/80 Gipps St 68822100 Rob Benton
Australia NSW DUBBO CLOSED GROUP Thurs 10.00am - 11.30, The Mac River Centre Sandy Rawson, Daniel Kennedy
Australia NSW Goulburn (Closed Group) 10.30 - 12.00 Springfield House, Telehealth Room 2, 120 Goldsmtih St 48273129 Sally Easlea
Australia NSW Griffith Wed 5.00-6.30pm, Griffith Aboriginal Medical Service, 38-42 Jondaryn Ave 6962000 Gary Entry via Couch Road
Australia NSW Griffith Griffith Neighbourhood House Community Centre, 80 Benerembah begns 20/7/12, 5:30-7:00 pm admin@gnh.org.au
Australia NSW Griffith Thurs 1.00 - 2.30pm, Griffith Neighbourhood House Community Centre, 80 Benerembah Street, 02-6962 4144 admin@gnh.org.au
Australia NSW Hornsby (CLOSED - SEE INFO BELOW) Tues 1.00 - 2.30pm, Hornsby Hospital 94779567 The Hornsby SMART Recovery group is closed to the general public but open to current clients of the following Northern Sydney local network drug and alcohol services: Hornsby, Royal North Shore Hospital, Mona Vale, Queenscliff and Ryde. Enquiries can be made through Hornsby Drug, Alcohol and Gambling Service on 9477 9567, ask for Sue.
Australia NSW Hornsby (CLOSED GROUP - SEE BELOW) Wed 10.30am - 12.00, Hornsby Hospital 9477 9567, The Hornsby SMART Recovery group is closed to the general public but open to current clients of the following Northern Sydney local network drug and alcohol services: Hornsby, Royal North Shore Hospital, Mona Vale, Queenscliff and Ryde. Enquiries can be made through Hornsby Drug, Alcohol and Gambling Service on 9477 9567, ask for Sue.
Australia NSW Inverell Mon 2.00-3.30 pm, 37 - 47 Campbell St 67222498 Craig Scott craig.scott@best.com.au
Australia NSW Katoomba Thurs 5.30 - 7.00pm, Dianella Cottage, 27 Waratah St 47823887 (Dianella Cottage) Antonia Ravesi bmdars@gmail.com NO GROUP 3rd and 10th July
Australia NSW Katoomba (Closed Group) Mon 5.00-6.30pm, Katoomba Community Health Centre, 93 Waratah St Lesley Hohnen Lesley.Hohnen@health.nsw.gov.au people that wish to attend need to contact Lesley Hohnen on 47822133 beforehand for an initial interview and information session
Australia NSW Kings Cross Thurs 2.00-3.30, The Wayside Chapel, 28 Hughes St, Lvl 4 in the Meeting Room 0405682574 Alex Nagle ***Change of Day from Tues to Thurs starting 24/6/14***
Australia NSW Kirribilli Mon 5.45- 7.15pm, Kirribilli Neighbourhood Centre, 16 Fitzroy Street, Library ADIS 9361 8000 smartrecovery@srau.org.au
Australia NSW Kogarah Fri 4.30-6.00pm, Kograrah Uniting Church, 16 Gray St (opposite Fire Station) 95876604 Peter Mills,
Australia NSW Lithgow - Closed Group Wed 2.00 - 3.30, Lithgow Corrective Centre William Koro Closed group for Corrective Service Clients Only
Australia NSW Liverpool (closed MENS Group) 02-9822 4903 Leanne Archer ***Group Temporarily on hold***
Australia NSW Maitland (Youth Group) Tues 11-12.30pm,Suite 4 27-29 Bulwer St, (02) 4931 1600 Michael McDougall and Sharleen Ram, Letisha.Malloy@breakthru.org.au
Australia NSW Malabar (closed Group) Thursday 7.00 - 8.30pm Nunyara, 1300 Anzac Parade Nunyara is a Community Offender Support Program supported through the NSW Department of Corrective Services.
Australia NSW Manly Wed 7.00 - 8.30pm, 12 Wentworth Street, Annexe, Upper Floor, Manly Community Centre 0428 803 024 Dennis dennis@kedesh.com.au
Australia NSW Mona Vale Thurs 3.00 - 4.00pm, Mona Vale Hospital, Coronation Street
Australia NSW Mona Vale Thurs 3.00 - 4.30pm, Cornonation St, Mona Vale Hospital,Community Health Building (1st Floor)
Australia NSW Mt Druitt (BE SMART Group) ***Beginning 16th Oct** Thursday 5.00pm- 6.30pm Centre for Addiction Medicine, 15 Cleeve Close (entry via Dawson Mall) 1300 403 373 Western Sydney Family Referral Service registration is required and registration closes the 9th of October
Australia NSW Mudgee Tuesday 11.00am-12.30pm, Cnr Church & Meares Street 0427 177 244, 6378 6236 Nat, Jacqui
Australia NSW Muswellbrook (Closed Group) Wed 11am-12.30pm, Mission Australia Employment Solutions, 88-96 Bridge St Libby Ferfoglia 65422200 ferfoliae@missionaustralia.com.au
Australia NSW Nambucca Heads Mon 6.30 - 8.00pm, Nambucca Community Centre, 2 ridge St 6568 2305 Zsu Zsanna
Australia NSW Newcastle Tues 1.30 -3pm, Soul Cafe, cnr watts and Hunter st 4926 1758 0407467798 admin@soulcafe.com.au Kev, Karen or Michael
Australia NSW Newcastle West - Aboriginal Yarn Circle Thurs 10.30 - 12pm, Mission Aust Regional Office, 2/956 Hunter St 40334941 Owen Craigie craigieo@missionaustralia.com.au
Australia NSW Norwa - Indigenous Group Tue 10.30 -12.00, DACAT Office 47 Berry St, Nowra (Cnr. Berry and Worrigee St) 0414420364 Shane
Australia NSW Nowra Mon 12.00 - 1.30pm, 81B North St 0408 851 594 michelle@acg.com.au
Australia NSW Nowra Wednesday 10:00-11:30 AM 47 Berry Street Carol Beckwith carol.beckwith@sesiahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Australia NSW NSW Correctional Facilities are 27 Getting SMART Group in 15 Correctional Centres and 8 Community DCS groups
Australia NSW Nth Parramatta (ClOSED GROUP) Tues 2.00 -3.30 pm,Glengariff” building on Cumberland Hospital campus. contact either Larissa or myself on our new Ph number 88602560 Monday to Friday from 0845-1645. Andrew Sipowicz, Mr Tung Pham
Australia NSW Nth Parramatta - CLOSED GROUP Fri 10.00 - 11.30am 4a Fleet St, Fleet St Clinic contact Andrew or Larissa via D & A intake line Ph number 88602560 Monday to Friday from 0845-1645.
Australia NSW Orange - Closed Meeting Wed Bloomfield Hospital Lynette Bullen Closed meeting only for current inpatients Bloomfield Hospital
Australia NSW Orient Point Fri 10.30 -12.00, Jerrinja Health Clinic, Lot 51/ Park Rw 4448 0200 SCMSAC SU-SEWB Service
Australia NSW Parklea (Closed Group) ***Beginning 1st July 2014*** Tues 5.00-6.30pm Compulsory Drug Treatment Correctional Centre | Parklea Correctional Complex, 66 Sentry Drive, Denise Constantinou, Mathew Ingerson CLOSED GROUP
Australia NSW Penrith Monday 5:00-6:30PM Please call first if you plan to attend Nepean Hospital Detox Unit Crnr Sommerset & Great Western Highway 4734 1333 Simone and Carlie
Australia NSW Sth Windsor - Closed Group Mon 1.30 -3.00pm John Maroney Correctional Centre Fay Brown IDAPT Participants only
Australia NSW Surry Hills Thurs 12.30 - 1.30, ACON, 414 Elizabeth St Margie 12.15 Meet in foyer as Security access is needed to get to meeting room
Australia NSW Surry Hills Wed 6pm - 7.30pm, ACON Building, 414 Elizabeth St Room 3.04 Enisa Kurtanovich 0420 221 770 Michael Charles 0412 112 525 Gary Wilson 8344 4100 info@psychcounselling.net.au
Australia NSW Talabum - CLOSED GROUP Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30, Balund-a Mens Accommodation Area
Australia NSW Ulladulla Friday 1:00-2:30 PM Ulladulla Community Health Centre Meeting Room Princess Highway 4421 7897 Mario Farina (F)
Australia NSW Wagga Wagga (Closed Meeting) Wed 2.30 -4.00pm, O'Conner House, Hardy Ave 0428 422 928 Jenny jenny.atkinson@calvaryriverina.org.au
Australia NSW Walgett Monday 6.00-7.30pm, Walgett Community Centre, 25 Fox Street 6828 2315 Lynn Field, Kathleen Shields
Australia NSW Warilla Wed 10.30 - 12.00pm Access Community Group, Warilla Scout Hall Lowe Park George Street 42978355 Bruce Hain, bruce@acg.com.au
Australia NSW Wellington (CLOSED GROUP) Tues Wellington Correctional Centre CLOSED GROUP
Australia NSW Wellington (CLOSED GROUP) Wed 12.00pm Wellington Correctional Centre Inmates only
Australia NSW Wellington (CLOSED GROUP) Wed 9.00am, Wellington Correctional Centre Inmates only
Australia NSW Wellington - Closed Group 12.00-1.30, Wellington Correctional Centre INMATES ONLY
Australia NSW Weston - YOUTH GROUP ON HOLD TILL TERM 3, Wed 4.00-5.15, 33 Station St 0400 330 372 Youth Off the Streets BEGINNING Wednesday the 17th July
Australia NSW Wollongong Friday 12:00pm-1.30pm The Salvation Army First Floor Program, 11-13 Burelli St 4229-1079 Maris Depers, Mark Wilder
Australia NSW Wollongong Monday 6.00-7.30pm, FCM Counselling, Suite 18/41 Market St (02) 4229-3166 Alan Crockford fcm_counselling@hotkey.net.au
Australia NSW Wollongong The Upstairs Boardroom, Mission Aust Counselling Services, Lvl 1, 71-77 Kembla St, 4367 660 0431288153 Jeremy 4231 8203 PrangnellJ@missionaustralia.com.au, Amanda.Smith@wesleymission.org.au Jermey, Mandy and Anne
Australia NSW Wollongong Thursday 11.00 -12.30, 3 Lowden Square 42 723000 42 751275 Nicole
Australia NSW Wollongong Thursday 7:00-8:30PM Wesley Church Crown St. 4223 8420 Steve Marsden Stephen.Marsden@SESIAHS.HEALTH.NSW.GOV.AU
Australia NSW Wollongong Wed 11.00-12.30pm. IDAS, 65-67 Burlli St 42542700 Liz Kramer
Australia NSW Wollongong Wednesday 10:30AM-12:00 PM Bungora Clinic 2 Urunga Parade 42 281511 Rhonda (F) CLOSED GROUP CLINIC PATIENTS ONLY
Australia NSW Wollongong TEEN Group Wed 3.00 - 4.30, IDAS 65-67 Burlelli St Emily Deegan 42542700, emily.deegan@sesiahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Australia NSW Wollongong WOMEN ONLY Tuesday, 10.30-11.30am, Diamond Plaza, 65-67 Burelli St 1300 65 22 26 Sarah
Australia NSW Woolloomoolo (Over 18 Only) Thursday 9:30AM Oznam Learning Centre Level 3, 99 Forbes Street Reception, 9358 8170, Richard, 9358 8153, Mark 9358 8159 Richard, Mark, Graham
Australia NT Alice Springs Mon 1.30 - 3.00pm, DASA, 4 Schwartz Cres
Australia QLD Andergrove - CLOSED Teen SMART Tues 5pm-6.30pm,14 Forest Ct Scott Pickering spickering@ifys.com.au CLOSED GROUP
Australia Qld Beenleigh PLEASE CALL BEFORE ATTENDING ****** Friday 10.00 - 11.30 am, Office 3/53 York Street 07 3807 7355 David Hamilton & Marree Campton Last meeting 13th Dec Reopen 24th Jan
Australia QLD Brisbane Tuesday 5.00pm - 6.30, 473 Annerley Rd. Annerley (07) 36208800 Sharon Majerovic sharonm@drugarm.com.au
Australia Qld Bundaberg Wed 11.00- 1.00pm, Bridges Alligned Services, Cnr O'Connel St and River Terrace 1300 707 655 Brett Hayes
Australia Qld Emerald Wed 11.00 - 12.30 CQ Medicare Local, 3/21 Hospital Road, 07 4982 4233 Nyleve Semken nsemken@cqmedicarelocal.com
Australia QLD Goodna BE SMART CLOSED GROUP Wed 6.00-7.30pm, Mercy Family Services Margaret Wells
Australia QLD Hervey Bay Tues 10.30-11.30, UnitingCare Community, 94 Old Maryborough Road Ingrid Payne
Australia QLD Maryborough Mon 10.30am-12.00 UnitingCare Community, 276 Alice Street Ingrid Payne
Australia SA Adelaide Fri 3.00-4.30pm, The Magdalene Centre, Mission Hall, 26 Moore St 08 8305 9393. Matt Carter mcarter@anglicare-sa.org.au
Australia TAS Deloraine BE SMART GROUP ***START DATE TO BE ADVIDED *** Wed 10.00am, Deloraine Neighbourhood Centre, 112 Emy Bay Road 03 6431 9124 lynette.dewolff@aus.salvationarmy.org
Australia TAS Launceston Thurs 10.30-12.00pm, 111 Elizabeth St 03 6323 7500 Rob Rakich Rob.Rackich@aus.salvationarmy.org,
Australia TAS Newtown Mon 4.00 - 5.30pm, Salvation Army Bridge Centre, Creek Road 62788140, 0408391791. Tanya, Courtney tanya.zollner@aus.salvationarmy.org.au, courtney.keen@aus.salvationarmy.org
Australia TAS Newtown - BE SMART GROUP ***Beginning 29th July*** Tues 6.00pm, 63-83 Creek Road 03 6278 8140 Addy Cobcroft, Gerhard Willemse, Rose Jones Fortnightly Meetings
Australia Vic Clarinda Fri 2.00-3.30pm Clarinda Community Centre, 58 Viney St Batia 0419 389 895. ***Meeting Temporarily on hold***
Australia VIC Frankston Friday 11.00am - 12.30pm, Meeting Room 1, Level 1, Frankston Intergrated Health Centre, Hasting Road 03 9784 8100
Australia VIC Glen Waverley Wed 3.30 - 5.00, Monashlink Community Health Service, 34-38 O'Sullivan Road 03 1300 552 509 mfinch@monashlink.org.au Monica Finch
Australia VIC Hawthorn Thurs 3.00 - 4.30pmInner East Community Health Service-378 Burwood Road 9810 3084 ***CHANGE OF DAY FROM WED & THURS
Australia VIC Northcote Tues 6.30 - 8.00pm, Northcote Town Hall, 189 High st 0401227334 Rachel McLaughlin
Australia Vic Preston Thurs 6.30pm - 8.00pm, Preston Neighbourhood House, 218 High Street 0402400761 Hugh K hughsmart@outlook.com
Australia VIC Woodend Tues 1.30-3.00pm, The Australasian Yoga Institute, 37 Morris St Contact Jahne or Debbie on 0354 273 518( Tue or Wed only)or text 0402 088 170 yogafirst@netcon.net.au
Australia WA Fremantle Wed 6 - 7.30, South Metropolitan Community Drug Service, Level 3, 22 Queen st 08 9430 5966 Gareth, Luke
Australia WA Mandurah Mon 6.00-.730pm, Palmerston Association, 22 Tuckley St Michael and Terry 95814010 mandurah@palmerston.org.au
Australia WA Northbridge Thurs 6.30-8.00pm, Palmerston Association Inc, 134 Palmerston 089328 7355 Abbigale or Luke
Canada Alberta Airdrie Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Airdrie Public Library, 111 - 304 Main Street SE, Airdrie, AB T4B 3C3 403-512-3289 Tammie Rhodes (F) smartairdrie"AT"gmail.com Website: smartairdrie.webs.com
Canada Alberta Calgary Friday 7:00 PM Community Wise Resource Centre 223 12th Ave. SW 403-619-4210 Curtis Boudreau (F) grad31"AT"shaw. ca Local Website: www.smartrecovery.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary Monday 7:00 PM Community Wise Resource Centre 223 12th Ave. SW 403-619-4210 Curtis Boudreau (F) grad31"AT"shaw.ca Local website: www.smartrecovery.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary Saturday 10:00 AM Community Wise Resource Centre 223 12th Ave. SW 403-619-4210 Curtis Boudreau (F) grad31"AT"shaw.ca Local Website: www.smartrecovery.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Community Wise Resource Centre 223 12th Ave. SW 403-619-4210 Curtis Boudreau (F) grad31"AT"shaw.ca Local Website: www.smartrecovery.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary Wednesday 7:00PM Community Wise Resource Centre 223 12th Ave. SW 403-619-4210 Curtis Boudreau (F) grad31"AT"shaw.ca Local Website: www.smartrecovery.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 9/20/14*** Saturday 6:00 PM The Mustard Seed, 1010 Centre St. SE 587-435-1208 Caitlyn (F) caitlynbourassa\"AT\"theseed.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 9/20/14*** Saturday 1:00 PM 1010 Centre St. Shawn (F) shawnjones\"AT\"theseed.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 9/21/14*** Sunday 5:00 PM 1010 Centre Street SE Kelly McGregor (F) kellym\"AT\"theseed.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 9/24/14*** Wednesday 5:00 PM The Mustard Seed, 1010 Centre St. SE Stacey Hagen (F) staceyh\"AT\"theseed.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary (CLOSED MEETING, CORRECTIONAL CENTRE) NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC Friday 12:30 PM ONE FRIDAY PER MONTH Lorell Thoms (F) lorellt"AT"shaw.ca
Canada Alberta Calgary (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Friday 10:00 AM The Salvation Army Calgary 403-410-1145 Kevin Kang (F) kevin.kang"AT"salvationarmycalgary.org
Canada Alberta Calgary (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Monday 10:00 AM The Salvation Army Calgary 403-410-1145 Kevin Kang (F) kevin.kang"AT"salvationarmycalgary.org
Canada Alberta Edmonton ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 6/24/14*** Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Independence Apartments, 10637 106 St., Edmonton AB T5H 2X7 (Press buzzer and state you are there for the SMART Recovery meeting) 780-421-7355 Gwendolyn Finck (F) gfinck"AT"johnhoward.org
Canada Alberta Edmonton Tuesday 7:30 PM Westwood Unitarian Congregation 11135 65th Ave. 780-934-4267 Tim Harding (F) tharding77"AT"gmail.com
Canada Alberta Red Deer Thursday 7:30 PM 5246 53 Ave. 403-396-3304 Trevor Praud (F) praudt"AT"gmail.com
Canada British Columbia Abbotsford Wednesday 5:45-7:15 PM Kinghaven Treatment Center 31250 King Rd. 604-864-0039 ex 20 James Fairbanks (F) jfairbanks@kinghaven.ca
Canada British Columbia Burnaby (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM TWC Discovery Program, Burnaby, BC 778-968-0073 James O'Dea rjodea"AT"live.ca
Canada British Columbia Burnaby (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 12:00-1:30 PM TWC Discovery Program, Burnaby, BC 778-968-0073 James O'Dea rjodea"AT"live.ca
Canada British Columbia Campbell River Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Mental Health and Substance Use 207-1040 Shopper's Row, Campbell River 250-850-2620 Natalie Crawford (F) natalie.crawford"AT"viha.ca
Canada British Columbia Campbell River Tuesday 6:00 PM Mental Health and Substance Use 207-1040 Shopper's Row, Campbell River 250-850-2620 (Natalie) 250-850-2958 (Eric) Natalie Crawford (F) Eric Benson (F) natalie.crawford"AT"viha.ca Eric.Benson"AT"viha.ca
Canada British Columbia Campbell River (CLOSED FOR CRNITS CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 10:00 AM 1116 Dogwood St. 250-287-7384 Eileen (F) eileen"AT"annelmorehouse.ca
Canada British Columbia Fort St. James Sunday 2:00 PM Nak'azdli Alternate Justice Centre 241 Greenview Dr. David Colterjohn (F) David.Colterjohn"AT"gmail.com
Canada British Columbia Golden Tuesday 6:00PM Golden Family Center 421 9th Ave. North 250-344-2000 Yvonne Solorio (F) Victoria Kennedy (F)
Canada British Columbia Kamloops Tuesday 1:00 PM Interior Chemical Dependency Office 239 Lansdown St., Kamloops, BC 778-471-6488 Rachel Kilback (F) rachel"AT"chemicaldependency.ca
Canada British Columbia Kelowna Tuesday 7:00 PM Esteem 1456 St. Paul, Unit 204 250-859-4300 Van in Kelowna (F) soberkelowna"AT"gmail.com
Canada British Columbia Nanaimo Thursday 7:00 PM -8:30 PM Also on holidays 3151 Barons Road 250-714-9703 (Ray) 250-755-6640 (Alan) Ray Deller (contact person) Alan Keller (F) smartrecovery"AT"shaw.ca (Ray) alankeller"AT"shaw.ca
Canada British Columbia Nanaimo Tuesday 7:00 - 8:30 PM Mental Health and Substance Use, 3151 Barons Road, Nanaimo 250-714-9703 Ray Deller (F) smartrecovery"AT"shaw.ca
Canada British Columbia Nanaimo (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLEARVIEW CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 11:00 AM Clearview Detox Centre 967 Haliburton Street 250-714-9703 Ray Deller (F) raydell"AT"shaw.ca
Canada British Columbia Nanaimo (FAMILY & FRIENDS MEETING) Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 3151 Barons Road, Nanaimo, BC 250-739-5880 Carolyn (F) nanaimoff"AT"gmail.com
Canada British Columbia Parksville Saturday 10:00 AM Society of Organized Services 245 W. Hirst Ave. 250-714-9703 Ray Deller (F) raydell"AT"shaw.ca
Canada British Columbia Port Alberni Wednesday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Port Alberni Friendship Center, Port Alberni, BC 250-723-8281 John McNally (F) jmcnally"AT"Pafriendshipcenter.com
Canada British Columbia Prince George Anyone interested in to start or help start a SMART Recovery meeting please phone Jeff Talbot. 250-649-7202 Jeff Talbot, B.S.C., MSW, RSW (VA)
Canada British Columbia Prince George Tuesday 6:00-7:30 PM Community Care Centre (c/o University of Northern BC) 1310 3rd Avenue, P6 Entrance/Parking in back 250-649-7202 Jeff T. (F/VA) slidedog"AT"telus.net
Canada British Columbia Rose Prairie (CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 3:00 PM Doig River First Nation Complex 250-827-3776 Kathleen Hume (F) khume"AT"doigriverfn.com
Canada British Columbia Surrey Thursday 6:30-8:00 PM 13740-94 A Avenue 604-585-5610 ext 6337 Kevin Reilly (F) Wendy Millar (F) midnightcustom"AT"hotmail.com jbmillar"AT"shaw.ca
Canada British Columbia Vancouver ***PRIOR REGISTRATION REQUIRED-PLEASE ARRIVE PROMPTLY AT 11:00 AS MAIN DOORS ARE LOCKED SHORTLY THEREAFTER *** Saturday 11:00 AM 604-715-8804 Rene Pidgeon (F/VA) RCP"AT"ZUMAZIP.COM
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Friday 6:30-7:30PM 3 Bridges Community Health Centre 1292 Hornby St. Room 310 604-714-3480 (Eugenie) Eugenie (contact person) Masih Hosseini (F) masih.hosseini"AT"gmail.com
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Monday 3:00-4:30 PM Vancouver Daytox 377 East 2nd Ave. Open to people not registered with Daytox, but people under the influence will be asked to attend another time. 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Monday 6:30-7:30 PM 3 Bridges Community Health Centre 1290 Hornby St., Room 310 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Saturday 7:00-8:00 PM Vancouver Daytox 377 East 2nd Ave. Open to people not registered with Daytox, but people attending under the influence will be asked to attend another time. 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Sunday 12:00-1:00 PM Vancouver Daytox 377 East 2nd Ave. Open to people not registered with Daytox, but people under the influence will be asked to attend another time. 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Thursday 3:00-4:00 PM Three Bridges Health Center 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Tuesday 3:00-4:00 PM Pender Clinic 59 West Pender St. 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Tuesday 3:00-4:00 PM South Mental Health & Addictions Services #220-1200 West 73rd Ave. (west wing) 604-266-6124 (Michelle) Joel Phelps (F) Michelle Maynard-Beall (Contact Person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM Sunrise room at Evergreen Community Health Centre 3425 Crowley Drive Jack Jinn (F)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm 3 Bridges Health Center 604-714-3480 Eugenie (contact person)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver Wednesdays 10:30-11:30 AM 3 Bridges Community Health Centre 1290 Hornby St. Room 310 604-219-2946 (cell) Todd S. Sallomi (F) tssmetalone"AT"hotmail.ca
Canada British Columbia Vancouver (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Saturday 10:45 AM Onsite Detox Center Marjorie R. (F)
Canada British Columbia Vancouver (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 1:30 PM Strathcona Mental Health Team-Vancouver Coastal Health Authority 604-253-4401 Mathew Ross (F) Sean Murphy (F) mathew.ross"AT"vch.ca sean.murphy"AT"vch.ca
Canada New Brunswick Saint John (CLOSED MEETING, FOR PATIENTS ONLY) Monday 9:30 AM Mental Health Recovery Center 157 Duke St. Saint John, NB E2L 1N7 506-757-2452 506-643-2044 or 506-757-2452 Peter Roy (F) Peter.Roy"AT"HorizonNB.ca
Canada Newfoundland St. John's Tuesday 7:00 PM 71 Casey Street, St. John's, NL A1C 4X6 709-579-2000 Sheila Duggan (F) sheila"AT"helpingmattersnl.ca
Canada Ontario Brockville Monday 7:30-9:00PM 1805 Oxford Ave. 613-349-9406 Dawn Adamson Reg.N, CPMHN, CARN (F/VA)
Canada Ontario London Meetings will be held 2-3 evenings a week, location will vary depending on availability. Please txt or email Aurora for details. A group specializing in Self-Harm and Eating Disorders using the SMART Recovery model is also available 519-902-4512 Aurora Wolf (F) druidess72"AT"gmail.com
Canada Ontario Navan (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Wednesday 7:30 PM Phoenix House for Youth Inc., Navan, Ontario K1W1G7 613-835-2502 Kelly Bouchard (F) kelly"AT"phoenixhouseinc.ca
Canada Ontario Ottawa Monday 5:30-6:45 PM The Royal Ottawa Health Center 1145 Carling Ave. Room 1141 NO MEETINGS ON HOLIDAYS 613-722-6521 ext 6245 Miriam Kaasalainen (VA) Ian Lambert (F) Krista Pryor (F) Dana Notarandrea (F) Martha Justus (F) Lisa Healey (F) Miriam.kaasalainen"AT"theroyal.ca
Canada Ontario Ottawa Thursday 12:00 PM Sandy Hill Community Health Centre 221 Nelson St. In the board room Ottawa, Ontario 613-789-8941 ex 2219 Patrick Doyle (F/VA) Siobhan Nearey (F) pdoyle"AT"sandyhillchc.on.ca
Canada Ontario Ottawa Thursday 5:30 PM Royal Ottawa Mental Health Cenre 1145 Carling Ave. Room 1141 NO MEETINGS ON HOLIDAYS 613-722-6521 ext 6245 Miriam K. (F) Krista Pryor (F) Dana Notarandrea (F) Martha Justus (F) Ian Lambert (F) Miriam.Kaasalainen"AT"theroyal.ca
Canada Ontario Ottawa Tuesday 12:00 PM Sandy Hill Community Health Centre 221 Nelson St. Check in at Reception 613-789-8941 ex 2219 Patrick Doyle (F/VA) pdoyle"AT"sandy hillchc.on.ca
Canada Ontario Ottawa Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM St. Laurent Shopping Centre, Everest College Classroom #1 1200 St. Laurent Blvd. Karen James (F) dune9\"AT\"rogers.com
Canada Ontario Ottawa (MEETING IS CONDUCTED IN FRENCH) ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 9/15/14*** Monday (Lundi) 7:00 PM (19:00) Maison Fraternite, 242 Cantin. Veuillez noter que cette rencontre est en francais. 613-741-2523 Yvan Roy (F) yroy\"AT\"maisonfraternite.ca
Canada Ontario Ottawa (MEETING OPEN TO ANYONE AGED 50 OR OLDER) MONDAY 2:30 pm - 4:00 PM 420 Cooper St. Centretown CHC Ottawa, ON 613-233-4443 ex 2236 613-233-5430 (Chantal) Anna Lom-Stefanik (F) Erin Fitzpatrick (F) Chantal Surgeson (F) alom-stefanik"AT"centretownchc.org csurgeson"AT"centretownchc.org
Canada Ontario Toronto (ALL AGE GROUPS) Thursday 7:00 - 8:00 PM Toronto Public Locke Library Meeting Room SE corner of Yonge St. & Lawrence Ave. (across from Lawrence Ave TTC subway station). Parking behind library. SMART line 416-628-9185 Cynthia Moore (F) cynthia.moore"AT"rogers.com
Canada Ontario Toronto (CLOSED FOR YOUTH 16-24) Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM LOFT Community Services, 721 Bloor Street West, Suite 302 Cynthia Moore (F) cynthia.moore"AT"rogers.com
Canada Ontario Toronto (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 1:00 PM Friends and Advocates Centre, 2340 Dundas St. West, G43 Please contact the centre for an intake before attending at 416-234-9245 416-234-9245 Gary Jack (F) Lauren Bulckaert (F) garyjack\\\"AT\\\"soundtimes.com laurenbulckaert\\\"AT\\\"gmail.com
Canada Quebec Godmanchester (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Sobriety Home Foundation 2678 Route 138 West, Godmanchester J0S 1H0 450-264-3123 help"AT"smartrecoveryquebec.org www.smartrecoveryquebec.org
Canada Quebec Inukjuak Monday 5:30 PM Inukjuak Family House, Inukjuak QC 819-254-8793 Seth Tuengel (F) ss.inukjuak"AT"ssss.gouv.qc.ca
Canada Quebec Inukjuak Tuesday 5:30 PM Inukjuak Family House, Inukjuak QC 819-254-8793 Seth Tuengel (F) ss.inukjuak"AT"ssss.gouv.qc.ca
Canada Quebec Montreal ***MEETING NOTE 9/9/14: NO MEETING ON 10/14/14 FOR THANKSGIVING*** Monday 7:00-8:30 PM St. Philip's Church Montreal West 3400 Connaught Ave. Montreal, QC H4B 1X3 514-621-2257 help"AT"smartrecoveryquebec.org www.smartrecoveryquebec.org
Canada Quebec Montreal Wednesday 6:00-7:30 PM Centre de Readaption en Deependance Foster Notre Dame de Grace Outpatient Services 3285 Cavendish Blvd., Suite 100 H4B 2L9 514-486-1304 514-621-2257 help"AT"smartrecoveryquebec.org www.smartrecoveryquebec.org
Canada Saskatchewan Regina (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Ignite Adult Learning Corporation, 103-1112 Winnipeg St., Regina SK S4R 1J6 306-522-4493 Mona Hill, RSW m.hill"AT"ignite.ca
China Counseling Room Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University +86 0512-8816-1803 Xiaoyou Miao (F) Xiaoyou.miao"AT"xjtlu.edu.cn
China Jiangsu Nanjing (CLOSED MEETING FOR STUDENTS ONLY) Thursday 9:00 PM Shaoyifu Bldg. A516, Nanjing University Xianlin Campus, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China +86156051815200 Chen Hao (F) yizhi401"AT"126.com
Denmark Esbjerg (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Karateklubben, Danmarksgade 45, garden, Esbjerg Denmark 6700 004528294781 Frank Brodde (F) brodde"AT"esenet.dk
Denmark Esbjerg N Tuesday 18:30 - 20:00 Vindrosen, De Frivilliges Hus, Exnersgade 4, Moderum 7 - 2. sal 004528294781 Frank Brodde (F) Brodde"AT"esenet.dk
Denmark Esbjerg O Thursday 16:30 - 18:00 Bydelshus, Kvaglund, Daddellunden 17 004528294781 Frank Brodde (F) Brodde"AT"esenet.dk
Denmark Kgs. Lyngby Wednesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Frivilligcenter & Selvhjaelp Lyngby-Taarbaek, Toftebaeksvej 8, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, DK 2860Rustenborgvej 2A, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby +45 2924 4033 (Bente) Bente Saederup (F) selvhjaelpnu"AT"ltk-frivilligcenter.dk
Denmark Denmark Aarhus ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 9/29/14*** Monday 16.30 - 18.00 (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM) Gronnegade 80 86121272 Anita Torlyn (F) kontor\\\"AT\\\"selvhjaelspgrupperiaarhus.dk
Denmark Denmark Aarhus (CLOSED FOR FORMER USERS OF MARIJUANA AND/OR PARTY DRUGS) ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 9/30/14*** Tuesday 16.30 - 18.00 (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM) Gronnegade 80 86121272 Anita Torlyn (F) kontor\"AT\"selvhjaelpsgrupperiaarhus.dk
Denmark DK Copenhagen Tirsdag (Tuesday) kl.16:30 - 18:00 H.C. Andersens Boulevard 25, 2. sal (2nd floor) 1553 Kobenhavn V +45 23 26 20 78 (Bendt) +45 29 66 21 61 (Klavs) +4526289626 (Lars) Bendt Hansen (F) Klavs Morville (F) Lars (F) www.smartrecoverydanmark.org Larsnf"AT"live.dk
Denmark DK Copenhagen Torsdag (Thursday) kl.16:30 - 18:00 H. C. Andersens Boulevard 25, 2. sal (2nd floor) 1553 Kobenhavn V +45 23 26 20 78 (Bendt) +45 29 66 21 61 (Klavs) Bendt Hansen (F) Klavs Morville (F) www.smartrecoverydanmark.org
Denmark DK Copenhagen Torsdag (Thursday) kl.19:00 - 20:30 H. C. Andersens Boulevard 25, 2. sal (2nd floor) 1553 Kobenhavn V +45 23 26 20 78 (Bendt) +45 29 66 21 61 (Klavs) Bendt Hansen (F) Klavs Morville (F) www.smartrecoverydanmark.org
Denmark DK Copenhagen (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) ***CONTACT BENDT HANSEN PRIOR TO ATTENDING FIRST MEETING*** Mandag (Monday) kl.16.30 - 18.00 H.C. Andersens Boulevard 25, 2. sal (2nd floor) 1553 Kobenhavn V Primarily aimed at people who have been in treatment. +45 23 26 20 78 (Bendt) +45 29 66 21 61 (Klavs) Bendt Hansen (F) Klavs Morville (F) bendt.s.hansen"AT"gmail.com www.smartrecoverydanmark.org
Denmark Fyn Faborg Tirsdag (Tuesday) 16.30 - 18.00 HUSET Faergevej 2, Faborg ***Der er adgang 15. min for mode start*** +4572538918 Lone Jensen (F) lonmj"AT"fmk.dk
Denmark Halsnaes Frederiksvaerk ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 10/20/14*** Monday 16.16-17.45 (4:15 PM - 5:45 PM) Valsevaerksstraede 5A +45 20635668 Katrine Yde (F) katrine\"AT\"frivilligcenter-halsnaes.dk
Denmark N/A Varde Thursday 19:00 - 20:30 (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)*** Storegade 25B, Varde, DK 40122146 Peter Olsen (F) po\"AT\"frivillighuset-varde.dk
Denmark Sjaellandd Kobenhavn V (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENT/CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Oehlenschlaegersgade 17, Kobenhavn V Nanna (F) nanna.smartrecovery"AT"gmail.com
Denmark South Denmark Skaerbaek ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 9/1/14*** Monday 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM Sundhedshuset, Skaerbaek, South Denmark, Denmark 6780 +45 60 14 84 00 Laura Stubkjaer (F) Tina Bech (F) mail"AT"selvhjaelpsydvest.dk tinabech"AT"live.dk
India Haryana KURUKSHETRA Sunday 12:00 noon TISHT&P DE-ADDICTION CENTER, MANAVATAVADI VISHWA SANSTHAN "NASHA NIVARAN KENDRA" Raighat, Kurukshetra 136118 +91-1744-291278 Cell number is : +91-94-164-10810 Swami Manavatavadi (F) manavatavadi"AT"lycos.com
India Kerala Perumbavoor Saturday 6:00-7:00 PM Blue Cross Centre 683542 0091-9847395101 Rev. Praise Thaiprarambil (F) frpraise"AT"yahoo.com
Iran Tehran Tehran (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Friday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM No 5, Ozgol St., Hasti rehab 22192141 or 912-398-2675 Fariborz Arbasi (F) guide.rehab\"AT\"gmail.com
Ireland Dublin (CLOSED FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM LeCheile, Donnycarney Community and Youth Centre, Collins Avenue East, Donnycarney, Dublin 5 00353 1 8314985 (Conor) 0035318314985 (Jennifer) Conor Lenehan (F) Jennifer McAsey (F) clenehan"AT"dyp.ie jen"AT"dyp.ie
Ireland Bray Bray (CLOSED MEETING, FOR CLIENTS ONLY) Thursday 2:30 PM Bray Community Addiction Team Mia McCarthy (F) Louise Keegan (F) smartrecoverybray"AT"hotmail.com
Ireland Bray Dublin Monday 7:00 PM Bray Community Addiction Team 4B Dublin Road 01-2745630 Jill O'Neill (F) smartrecoverybray"AT"hotmail.com
Ireland Bray Dublin Thursday 1:00 PM Bray Community Addiction Team 4B Dublin Road 01-2745630 Jill O'Neill (F) smartrecoverybray"AT"hotmail.com
Ireland County Wicklow Bray (CLOSED MEETING FOR PATIENTS/CLIENTS ONLY) Tuesday 11:00 AM Bray Community Addiction Team, Bray, Co. Wicklow, Ireland 00 353 1 2764692 Mick Kavanagh (F) Vivienne O'Brien (F) mickwex"AT"hotmail.com smartrecoverybray"AT"hotmail.com
Ireland Leitrim Carrick On Shannon ***MEETING NOTE: NEW MEETING STARTS 9/16/14*** Tuesday 19.30 (7:30 PM) Breffni Resource Centre 00353861715334 Darren O\'Brien (F) darrenpobrien\"AT\"gmail.com
Kenya Ndumberi Kiambu Saturday 4:00 PM Ndumberi, Kiambu, Kenya +254 0733 838451/+254 0724 394553 Rose Njoroge (F) krrody_2002"AT"yahoo.com
Korea Osan AB, Bld 775 Chapel Annex, Class room 1 070-7597-0437 Nicholas (F) nic86us"AT"yahoo.com
Mexico Jalisco Ajijic Wednesday 2:30 PM In the Sala at the Lake Chapala Socitety 16 de Septiembre EXCEPT 3RD WEDNESDAY, WE MEET IN THE GAZEBO ALSO AT LCS. 376-766-0773 Pete Soderman (F) smartajijic"AT"gmail.com
SOUTH AFRICA Western Province Cape Town Wednesday 7:00 PM Houtbay Community Clinic 27 824667713pm Jurgens Smit (F) jurgens"AT"favor.org.za
United Kindom Birmingham Monday 11:00-12:30 Aquarius 236 Bristol Road Edgbaston, B5 7SL 0121 414 0888 Liz Holding (F)
United Kindom Edinburgh Friday 11:00-12:30 South East Recovery Hub, 4 Drum St., EH17 8RG Colin Wallace (F) wallace2go"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Registered office address: Albyn House, 37a, Union Street, Inverness IV1 1QA Scotland 01463 729 548 info"AT"smartrecovery.org.uk For meeting information you may also visit visit: http://www.smartrecovery.org.uk/
United Kingdom Aberdeen 7 Hadden Street AB11 6NU Thursday 19:00 - 20:30 Meeting starts 7/2/2013 07714609309 Dave Rowlands drowlands "AT"drugsaction.co.uk
United Kingdom Accrington Inspire, Eagle Street, Lancashire. BB5 1LN Monday 18:00 - 019:30 07513 906406 Jane Riley jfiles"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Andover New Street House, 130 New Street, Hampshire, SP10 1DR Wednesday 11:45 -12:45 07787366373 Vincent Heavey vinnie11"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Arbroath Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM St. Andrew's Church 21 Hamilton Green DD11 1JG 01382 200532 Les Fitchie (F) Stuart Brindley (F) les.fitchie"AT"cairscotland.org.uk
United Kingdom Ashton Under Lyne Tuesday 15:30 - 17:00 Women's Centre, Cavendish Mill Resource Centre, 42 Bank OL6 7DN 07912309311 Vivian Peterkin (F) viv.peterkin"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Ashton Under Lyne Tuesday 17:30-19:00 Good Hope Mill 98 Bentinck St. OL6 &SS 07557 341465 Matthew Kidd m14kidd"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Barking Monday 18:00 - 19:30 Red lion house, Essex lG11 8FE, Barking 0208 507 8668 Darren Simmonds (F) Darren.sim"AT"virgin.net
United Kingdom Barrhead Wednesday 12:--13:30 Salvation Army Hall, 201 Main St. East Renfrewshire G78 1SD Iain McWilliams (F) Andy Clark iain-daisey"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Basingstoke Friday 10:30-12:00 Oakridge Hall For All, Forsythia Walk, Oakridge, Hampshire. RG21 5RL Nikki Davis (F) DBUG"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bath Monday 11:00-12:30 The Hub, High Street, Midsomer Norton, BA3 2DP 01761 419086 Rebecca Jones (F) RebeccaJones"AT"dhi-online.org.uk
United Kingdom Bath Monday 15:15-16:15 DHI The Beehive Beehive Yard BA1 5BD 07557 914498/07875 366044 James Ash j-ash"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bath Monday 17:15-18:45 DHI The Beehive Beehive Yard BA1 5BD 07557 914498 James Ash (F) j-ash"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bath Saturday 10:00-11:00 DHI The Beehive Beehive Yard BA1 5 BD 07557 914498 James Ash (F) j-ash"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bath Thursday 14:00-15:30 34 Oldfield Road, Banes BA2 3ND 01225 359900 Anna Newman (F) j-ash"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bath Tuesday 16:00-17:30 Hayhill Baptist Church-GF Main Room Fountain Buildings, Paragon, Bath BA1 5DU 01225 329411 James Ash (F) j-ash"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bathgate Friday 13:00 - 14:30 19b South Bridge Street, Bathgate EH48 1TU 01506 205413 David Lamond (F) anne-mariesneddon"AT"cyrenians.org.uk
United Kingdom Bathgate Thursday 11:00-12:30 Bathgate Partnership Centre South Bridge EH45 1TS 01506 282 845 David Lamond (F) davidlamond"AT"ymail.com
United Kingdom Bedford Thursday 12:15-13:45 21 The Crescent Bedford (CAN Partnership Recovery HUB), MK40 2RT 07989828941 Mark Stedman marksastedman"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Beverley Wednesday 14:00-15:30 The Lairgate Hotel 34 Lairgate East Yorkshire HU17 8EP 07821 0490694 Stephen Keane (F) stephenkeane"AT"aol.com
United Kingdom Beverley Wednesday 14:00-15:30 The Lairgate Hotel 34 Lairgate East Yorkshire HU17 8EP 07821 490694 Stephen Keane (F) stephenkeane"AT"aol.com
United Kingdom Birmingham Saturday 10:00 - 11:30 St Lukes Chruch Centre, Great Colmore Street, Lee Bank B12 2AT 07815289505 Michael Behan (F) michael.behan"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Saturday 11:45 - 13:15 St Lukes church Great Colmore Street Lee Bank b15 2at 07817745079 Emma Mulryan emmamulryan"AT"googlemail.com
United Kingdom Birmingham Saturday 15:30-17:00 Summer Hill House Summer Hill Terrace B1 3RA 07966 237 658 Mel Birkill, Aftab Hussain mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Thursday 11:00-12:30 Arch East Hub Small Heath Health Centre Small Heath B10 OPG Emma Mulryan (F) emmamulryan"AT"googlemail.com
United Kingdom Birmingham Thursday 13:30-15:00 236 Bristol Rd. Egbaston B5 7sl 07815289505 Michael Behan (F) michael.behan"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Thursday 13:30-15:00 Phoenix Futures Ruskin Chambers Corporation St. B4 6RP 07966 237 658 Mel Birkill, Maggie Thompson mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Thursday 17:00-18:30 Welcome Center 15 Larch Croft Chelmsley Wood B37 7UR 07815289505 Mark Wilson (F) mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Tuesday 16:30-18:00 236 Bristol Road Edgbaston Birmingham B57SL 07815 289505 Michael Behan michael.behan"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Tuesday 17:00-18:30 3 Barker St., Lozells, B19 1EL 07966 237 658 James Sadler (F) mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM St. Anne's Parish Centre, 45 Alcester St. B12 0PH 07966 237 658 Aftab Hussain (F) mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Birmingham Wednesday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Inclusion, 40 Imperial Court, Kings Norton Business Park B30 3ES 07966 237 658 Aftab Hussain (F) mel.birkill"AT"datus.org.uk
United Kingdom Blackpool Thursday 19:00-20:30 Cherwell Community Centre Behind Chepstow Shops Grange Park Lancs FY3 7PG 07904686856 Freddie Jacques fred.jacques"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Blyth Monday 13:00-14:30 NRP Recovery Centre 7 Sextant House, Freehold Street, Northumberland, NE24 2BA 07841776177 Adam Orr (F) adam.orr"AT"nhs.uk
United Kingdom Bolton Thursday 13:00-14:30 Friends Meeting House 50, Silverwell Street BL1 1PP 07902191330 Michelle Fowler michelle_fowler21"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Bonnyrigg Friday 12:45-14:15 Lasswade Community High School Midlothian EH19 2LA 011 660 6822 Kenny Barber (F) kenny.barber"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Bordesley Green Wednesday 13:00-14:30 St. Pauls Centre 405b Belchers Lane, B9 5SY Mark Wilson (F)
United Kingdom Bournemouth Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM 43 Oxford Road Dorset BH8 8EY Mark Cartwright (F) treadski"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Bradford Friday 13:30-15:00 The Vaul Recovery Cafe Unity Recovery Centre 30 Manningham Lane BD1 3DN 01274 715860 Martin Barrett (F) Anthony.Gibson"AT"bradford.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Bradford Monday 13:30 - 15:00 The Piccadilly Project (Lifeline) 1st Floor Auburn House 8 Upper Piccadilly BD1 3NU 01274 735775 Darren Wilson Robert.hoyle"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Bradford Thursday 13:30 - 15:00 The Picadilly Project (Lifeline) 1st Floor Auburn House 8 Upper Piccadilly BD1 3NU 01274 735775 Steve Bradley Stevebradley1"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bridgwater Wednesday 14:00-15:30 Long Eaton House 7 Northgate TA6 3EU 07545 288582 Clarke Robertson Clarke.robertson"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Bridlington Wednesday 13:00-14:30 The Key Centre Christ Church 2 Quay Road East Yorkshire YO15 2AP 07970313787 Emma Farr (F) emma.farr"AT"ymail.com
United Kingdom Bristol Friday 12:00-13:30 HAWKS @symes Community Building, Peterson Avenue, Hartcliffe, BS13 0BE 0117 914 2208 Keith Purnell paul.moores"AT"bristol.gove.uk
United Kingdom Bristol Friday 14:30-16:00 Bristol ROADS (BSDAS) Blackberry Centre, Blackberry Hill Hospital, Manor Rd., Fishponds BS16 2EW 0117 987 6000 Please contact for more information about the meeting or SMART Recovery
United Kingdom Bristol Monday 17:30-19:00 Bristol ROADS (BSDAS) 1 Colston Fort, Montague Place, Kingsdown, BS6 5UB 0117 987 6000 Please contact for more information about the meeting or SMART Recovery
United Kingdom Bristol Thursday 11:00 - 12:30 Bristol ROADS, Knowle West Media Centre, Leinster Avenue, Knowle West BS4 1NL 0117 987 6000 Please contact for more information about the meeting or SMART Recovery
United Kingdom Bristol Thursday 18:00 - 19:30 Bristol ROADS (BDP) 11 Brunswick Square BS2 8PE 0117 987 6000 Please contact for more information about the meeting or SMART Recovery
United Kingdom Bristol Tuesday 18:00-19:30 Bristol Drugs Project 11 Brunswick Square BS2 8PE 0117 914 2208 Vinny Shepperd (F) paul.moores"AT"bristol.gov.uk
United Kingdom Bristol Wednesday 18:30-20:00 Bristol Royal Infirmary (BRI), Queens Building, Clinic 9, Level 4 (Main entrance) BS2 8HW 0117 987000 Please contact for more information about the meeting or SMART Recovery
United Kingdom Broxburn Tuesday 10:45-12:15 Strathbrock Community Centre EH45 1TU 01506430225 Anne Hanley/John Robertson Ann.Hanley"AT"wldas.org.uk
United Kingdom Burnley Wednesday 18:00 - 19:30 Burnley House, 37-41, Westgate, Burnley BB11 1RY 07513 906406 Jane Riley jfiles"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Bury Friday 12:00-13:30 Redvales Childrens Centre 25 Dorset Drive Springs Estate Bury BL9 9DN 07788814933 Michael Priestley mpriestley64"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Bury Thursday 18:00-19:00 Freedom Church Bell Lane BL9 6AQ 07849766173 Jonathan Armstrong (F) jonnyarmstron2013"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Bury Tuesday 18:00-19:30 Redvales Childrens Centre 25 Dorset Drive Springs Estate Bury BL9 9DN 07788814933 Michael Priestley mpriestley64"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Buxton Thur 13:00-14:30 Buxton Community Mental Health Team Corbar View Fountain St. SK17 6HU 0162 955519 Montserrat Gomez Presedo mpresedo"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Camberley Tuesday 14:30-16:00 St. Mary's Church Park Road GU15 2SR 01932 723309 Aaron Robers (F) Charity Madenyika (F) madenyika"AT"sabp.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Cardiff Monday 13:00 - 14:30 Recovery Crymru, 16 Landaff Rd., Canton CF11 9NJ Amanda Holland (F) mandy-holland"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Carmarthen Wednesday 11:00-12:30 132B Prioy Street SA31 1LR 07714900260 Wayne Gravell (F) wayne.gravell"AT"recovery.org.uk
United Kingdom Chelmsford Friday 14:30-16:00 Open Road Meeting Room 109 New London Road Essex CM2 0PP James Skelly (F) james.skelly"AT"btinternet.com
United Kingdom Cheltenham Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Bramery House, Alstone Lane GL51 8HE 01242 537570 Dan Clatworthy (F)
United Kingdom Chesterfield Tuesday 14:00-15:30 SPODA 104 Saltergate S40 1NE 07900 695286 Anne Byerley (F) Matt Silcock (F) anne.byerley"AT"derbyshoft.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Chesterfield Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Hope Springs Recovery Centre, Newbold Road S41 7PS 01246 540 431 Julia Williamson (F) hopesprings540431"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Cinderford Friday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM St. Annals House, Belle Vue Centre, Belle Vue Road GL14 2AB 01594 820190 Andy Burford (F)
United Kingdom Cinderford Wed 10:30-12:00 Rheola House Belle Vue Centre GL14 1PA 01594 827648 Lynsey Wellington lynsey"AT"supportingfutures.com
United Kingdom Cirencester Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Turning Point Gloucester House, 60 Dyer Street GL7 2PT 01285 883110 Emily Parker (F) emily.parker"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Colchester Monday 15:15-16:15 Open Road 5a Queen Street Essex CO1 1PG 07772109313 Jonathan Goode (F) jongoode"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Dalkeith Friday 10:00-11:30 Horizons Recovery Cafe Dalkeith Baptist Church North Wyn EH22 1JE 0131 660 6822 Kenny Barber (F) kenny.barber"AT"nhslothia.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Dalkeith Thursday 11:00-12:30 6a Newmills Road EH22 1DU 01316603566 Anne Conaghan, elaine Elder, Danny Harvie office"AT"meld-drugs.org.uk
United Kingdom Derby Wednesday 15:00-16:30 Meeting Room c/o New Futures 24-28 St. Peter's Churchyard DE1 1NN 07526670157 Simon Hulme Simonh7234"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom Dewsbury Tuesday 17:30-18:30 2 Wellington Street WF13 1LY 01924 438383 Mark Tomlinson mark.tomlinson"AT"lifelinekirklees.org.uk
United Kingdom Dewsbury Wednesday 10:30-12:00 Elm Pentecostall Church Daisy Hill WF13 1LY 07724751873 Steve West (F) tattooz2u"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Diss Tuesday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM United Reformed Church, Mere Street, IP22 4AD 01263 510900 Naomi Bales (F) naomi.bales"AT"matthewproject.org
United Kingdom Dorchester Tuesday 15:00-16:00 River of Life Church 11 Durngate Street, DT1 1NA Richard Steptoe (F) richardsteptoe"AT"edp.org.uk
United Kingdom Douglas of Isle of Man Wednesday 18:30-20:00 07624256660 Louise McColgan (F) louisedonald"AT"manx.net
United Kingdom Dover Tuesday 12:00-13:30 22-24 Castle Street CT16 1PW 01304 211999 Dub Shaba dshaba"AT"kca.org.uk
United Kingdom Druids Heath West Midlands Wednesday 10:30-12:00 Bells Farm Community Centre, Bells Farm Close, West Midlands B14 5QP Dennis Wareing (F)
United Kingdom Dudley Thursday 13:30-15:00 The Gallery 1 High Street, DY1 1LA 07815 289 505 Mike Behan (F michael.behan"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Dudley Thursday 13:30-15:00 The Gallery 1 Hight Street, DY1 1LA 07815 289 505 Mike Behan (F) michael.behan"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Dundee Thursday 11:00-12:30 The Gatehouse Strathmore Lodge 31 Ward Road DD1 1NG 01382 4565758 Office 07595120011 Mobile Nan Boyd (F) nan.boyd"AT"crossreach.org.uk
United Kingdom Dundee Wednesday 2:30-4:00 Cairn Centre 12 Rattray Street, DD1 1NA 01382200532 Les Fitchie (F) Stuart Brindley (F) les.fitchie"AT"cairscotland.org.uk
United Kingdom Dunstable Monday 12:45-14:15 67 High Street North Bedfordshire LU6 1JF 01582501780 Nolan Johnson (F) spencer9753"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Eastbourne Friday 12:30-14:00 Minster House, York Road East Sussex BN21 3ST 01323 418122 Debra Thomas (F) debraruththomas"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Eastbourne Thursday 18:00 - 19:30 Action for Change, Greencoat House, 32 St Leonards Road BN21 3UT, 01323 721000 bob Peploe Virginia.brooks"AT"action-for-change.org
United Kingdom Eastbourne Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Lift House, 6 St. Leonards Road, East Susses BN21 3UH 07505 771814 Richard Carpenter (F) esra.hastings"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Edinburgh Tuesday 12:30-14:00 Simpson House 52 Queen Street EH2 3NS 0131 220 3404/0131 225 6028 Diane Lee Diane"AT"crew2000.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Friday 10:00 - 11:30 Turningpoint Leith 0131 553 2222 Julie Heslin
United Kingdom Edinburgh Monday 1:00 - 2:30 PM The Healthy Living Centre 30 Harvesters Way EH14 3JF Linzi Cox (F) Fiona Partington (F) fiona"AT"wh1.mail.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Thursday 12:00-13:30 Sacro, 23 Dalmeny street EH6 8PG 0131 622 7500 Gemma Lynde (F) glynde"AT"lothiancis.sacro.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Thursday 15:00-16:30 All Nations Christian Fellowship 1c Oxgangs Avenue EH13 9JA 0131 537 6650/6747 Marie McManus marie.macmanus"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Tue 15:00-16:30 NEDAC 10 Pennywell Court Muirhouse EH4 4TZ 0131 332 2314 Kennedy Walker (F) kennedywalker"AT"nedac.co.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Tuesday 13:30 - 14:30 Health All Round 24 Westfield Avenue EH11 2AH 0131 337 1376 Claire Downs/Rose McDonough claire"AT"healthallround.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Tuesday 17:30-19:00 Turning Point Scotland Edinburgh Services 5 Links Place EH6 7EZ 0131 554 7516 Laura Wright (F) edinburghservices"AT"turningpointscotland.com
United Kingdom Edinburgh Wednesday 12:30 - 14:00 Spittal Street Centre, Spittal Centre EH3 9DU Ann Johnson (F) ann.johnson"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Wednesday 13:00-14:30 Crew2000 32-32a Cockburn St. 0131 220 3404/0131 225 6028 Diane Lee (F) Paul Nichols (F) Diane"AT"crew2000.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Wednesday 13:00-14:30 The Castle Project South East Edinburgh Recovery Hub 2 Craigmillar Castle Road EH16 4BX 01316615294 Philip Heaton phil"AT"castleproject.org.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Wednesday 15:00 - 16:00 Pennywell Resource Centre, 1b Pennywell Road, Muirhouse EH4 4PH Ann Johnson(F) ann.johnson"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Edinburgh Wednesday 15:00-16:00 Pennywell Resource Centre, 1b Pennywell Road, EH4 4PH 0131 332 2314 Kennedy Walker (F) kennedywalker"AT"nedac.co.uk
United Kingdom Exeter Thursday 10:00-11:30 Endas Wonford House Hospital Dryden Road Exeter EX2 5AF Jan Underwood (F) haileygrey"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Fakenham Monday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Fakenham Baptist Church 10 Mill Court, Norfolk NR21 9AU 01263 510900 Naomi Bales (F) naomi.bales"AT"matthewproject.org
United Kingdom Fleetwood Friday 18:30-20:00 Fleetwood Fire Station Radcliff Rd. FY7 6UJ 07709138059 Justin Randles (F) justinrandles4"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Fleetwood Tuesday 18:30-20:00 Fleetwood Community Fire Station Radcliffe Raod FY7 6UJ 07445509939 Chris Shore (F) crisisbooks"AT"btinternet.com
United Kingdom Folkestone Tuesday 14:00-15:00 2-4 Shellons Street, Kent. CT20 1BP 01301 223898 Amelia Greensil (F) Amelia.Greensill"AT"kca.org.uk
United Kingdom Frome Tuesday 16:00-17:30 Black Swan Arts Centre 2 Bridge Street 07792 662262 Jacky Holland Jacqueline.holland"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Gillingham Thursday 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM EDP Gillingham, Woodcock Court, Dorset, SP8 4DZ Justin Richbell (F) justinrichbell"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Glasgow Friday 18:30-20:00 12 Commercial Road The Adelphi Centre G5 0PQ 07747 441328 Des Darroch desie01"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Glasgow Monday 18:30-20:00 12 Commercial Road The adelphi Centre G5 0PQ 07747 441328 Des Darroch desie01@hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Glasgow Wednesday 18:30-20:00 123 West St. 07747 441328 Des Darroch desie01"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Glastonbury Friday 14:00-15:30 19 Northload St. BA6 9JJ 07792 662268 Mike Huck michael.huck"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Gloucester Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Imperial Chambers, Longsmith Street GL1 2HT 01452 509500 Lynsey Wellington (F)
United Kingdom Gloucester Thursday 11:00-12:30 Independence trust community integration service peter Scott House 2 Heathville Raod GL1 3DP 01452 553599 Dan Clatworthy c/o alex.layfield"AT"independencetrust.co.uk
United Kingdom Gloucester Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Imperial Chambers, Longsmith Street GL1 2HT 01452 509500 Lynsey Wellington (F)
United Kingdom Goole Thursday 13:30-15:00 The Courtyard Boothferry Rd. East Yorkshire, DN14 6AE 01405 764456 Martin Wood (F) martin59wood"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Gosport Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM Solent Evangelical Church 365a Forton Road, Hampshire PO12 3SU 07429 430190 Michael Jones (F) mjjohnan"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom Haddington Friday 13:30-15:00 The Townhouse High Street EH41 4DA 01316603566 Ruth Davie (F) Karen McGeary (F) office"AT"meld-drugs.org.uk
United Kingdom Hartlepool Friday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Lifeline Project, 44 Victoria Road TS26 8DD 01429 267595 Carla Coxon (F) lee.stoves"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Hartlepool Tuesday 10:30-12:00 Hartlepool People Centre Raby Road TS24 8AH 01429267595 Lee Stoves (F) lee.stoves"AT"lifeline.org.u
United Kingdom Hartlepool Wednesday 17:00-18:30 DISC Lynn Street Centre, Lynn Street Hanson Square TS24 7BY 07585300121 Steve Loxley stephen.loxley"AT"disc-vol.org.uk
United Kingdom Havant Saturday 13:30-15:00 ORION CENTRE Dunsbury Way, Leigh Park, Hants PO9 5BG 07882221624 Derek Jones (F) dexter.12"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Havant Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM Leigh Park Community Centre, Dunsbury Way PO9 5BG 07429 430190 Michael Jones (F) mjjohnan"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom Haverfordwest Thursday 13:30-15:00 Cyswilt Contact 19a Bridge Street Pembrokeshire, SA61 2AL 07551557153 Leigh Proctor (F) jevanandyosh"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Hertford Friday 13:30-14:30 105 Fore St. Herts SG14 1AS 01992 538023 David Compton (F) david.compton"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Huddersfield Thursday 13:30-15:00 The Corner, Sikh Leisure Centre Prospect Street HD1 2NX 07713499088 Colin Gaze (F) c/o hectorwalker"AT"helpinggroupstogrow.org.uk
United Kingdom Hull Friday 13:00-14:00 61 Springbank East Yorkshire HU3 1AG 01482 225 868 Stephen Howard steve"AT"abstain.org.uk
United Kingdom Hull Tuesday 17:00-19:00 Compass Recovery Centre 27 Beverley Rd. HU3 1XH 01482 580525 Nigel Sutcliffe nigel.sutcliffe"AT"compass-uk.org
United Kingdom Hull Wednesday 11:00-12:30 Compass PS 27 Beverley Road HU3 1XH 01482 580525 Nigel Sutcliffe (F) nigel.sutcliffe"AT"compass-uk.org
United Kingdom Ilkeston Wednesday 11:00-12:00 1st Floor, Erewash House, Station Road, DE7 5LD 0300 7900370 Alice Smallwood (F) andrew.white"AT"derbyshcft.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Inverness Friday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Osprey House, Raigmore Avenue IV2 3DZ 01463 717 033 Scott Colgan (F) scottc"AT"apexscotland.org.uk
United Kingdom Kettering Tuesday 10:30-12:00 Huxlow House S. Mary's Hospital 77 London Road, Northamptonshire NN15 7PW 07530988004 alistair Muir (F) christine.kent"AT"aquarius.org.uk
United Kingdom Kidderminster Monday 12:00-13:30 Pathways to Recovery 109-111 Coventry Street Worcestershire DY10 2BH Denise Morgan (F) denise-07"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Kirkby Monday 14:00-15:30 Kirkby Community Fire Station Webster Drive L32 8SJ Pat Gifillan (F) patfilfillan"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom Leeds Friday 15:15-16:45 ADS 18 East Parade LS1 2BH 0113 200 1180 Annie Rushworth AnnieRushworth"AT"aol.co.uk
United Kingdom Leeds Monday 15:30-17:00 The Space 53 Great George Street, LS13BB 01132 440008 Justin Sykes (F) justinsykes42"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Leeds Tuesday 17:30-18:30 BARCA CDTS The Manor House 259 Upper Town Street Bramley LS13 3JT Danni Loftus (F) Jayne Rotheram (F) danniloftus"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Leicester Saturday 11:00-12:00 Quality of LIfe 7a Cumberland Street LEe1 4QS 0116 238 9977 Leroy Gatward viv.neal"AT"leicesterqualityoflife.org.uk
United Kingdom Leighton Buzzard Wednesday 18:30 - 20:00 8 Kilgour Court, Basset Road, LU7 1AT Alan Partridge (F) buzzardsmartgroup"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Letham, Perth Wednesday 10:15-11:45 St. Marks, Rannoch Rd. PH1 2HH 07825 256999 Liam McLaughlin (F) ljmclaughlin"AT"pkc.gov.uk
United Kingdom Levenmouth Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM 1-2 Parkdale Avenue KY8 5AQ 01333422277 Linda Gardner (F) daplimited"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Leyland Tuesday 19:00-20:30 Leyland Methodist Church, Turpin Green Lane Lancasharie PR25 3HA 07734994979 Jane Riley jriles"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Linlithgow Tuesday 12:00 - 13:30 Saint Peter's Scottish Episcopal Church, 153 High Street, EH49 7EJ 01506 282 845 Angie Robinson Angela.robinson"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Liverpool Friday 10:00-11:30 ASK Units 12-14 Wilson Road Huyton Knowsley L36 6FH Susan Gaskell c/o matthew.downing"AT"merseycare.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Liverpool Monday 12:30-14:00 Northwood Community Centre Gilescroft Ave. Northwood Kirkby L33 9TW Lisa Harrington Lisaandluke"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Liverpool Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM CRI-Knowsley Integrated Recovery Service St. Chad Drive Kirkby L32 8RE 0151 546 9557 Kelly A. Smith (F) kelly.a.smith"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Liverpool Tuesday 16:15-17:15 ASK Units 12-14 Wilson Road Huyton Knowsley L36 6FH 07538460985 Vincent Broderick v.broderick53"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Livingstone Thursday 18:15-20:00 OPD5 St. John's Hospital Howden EJ54 6PP 01506 643 0225 Anne Hanley (F)
United Kingdom Livingstone Tuesday 16:15 - 17:15 West Lothian College Almondvale Crescent EH54 7EP 0750 7843791 Sandra Stone (F) Sandra.stone"AT"sky.com
United Kingdom Livinstone Wednesday 15:30-17:00 Forestbank Community Centre Forestbank EH54 6 07712855184 Wendy Fraser wendy.fraser@nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Llanelli Tue 14:00-15:30 Ty Gwyn Community Church 83 New Road Carmarthenshire SA 15 3DS 01267 236862 Megan Jenkins (F) c/o hectorwalker@helpinggroupstogrow.org.uk
United Kingdom London Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM CASA Alcohol Service, 332c Goswell Road, Islington EC1V 7LQ 02078339899 Jill Twentyman (F) Manjit Sidhu (F) m.sidhu"AT"blenheimcdp.org.uk
United Kingdom London Wednesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 140 Stockwell Road SW9 9TQ 07525 951 174 Stephen Gordon (F) vkyt2000"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom London Wednesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 99-101 Seven Sisters Road, Islington N7 7QP Steve Mentiply (F) steve.mentiply"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Friday 10:00-11:30 CASS (Foundaton 66) 282 North End Road West Kensington SW6 1NH 0207 3810436 Charlotte Kelley (F) charlottekelley"AT"talktalk.net
United Kingdom London (Greater) Friday 11:00-12:30 Ealing DAIS 3-4 Featherstone Terrace Southall Middlesex UB2 5AL 020 8843 5900 David Casellas david.casellas"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Friday 11:30-12:30 DHH 93-95 Kings Cross Road London C1X 9LP 02075208682 Beth Pritty (F) epritty"AT"shp.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Friday 12:00 - 13:30 Roselands Resource Centre 163b Kingston Road New Malden Surrey KT3 3NN 02083 366170 heather.holloway"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Friday 14:00 - 15:30 Spring Room, Lifeline community Drug Service , 17 Tudor Grove, Hackney E9 7QL 0208 525 6100 Kevin Patton (F) kpatton"AT"wdp-drugs.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Friday 14:00-15:30 CRI Bromley Recovery Service Norton House 26-32 High STreet Bromley BR1 1EA 02083139673 Robert Sheppard c/o annie.england"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Friday 15:00-16:30 Congregation of Marian Fathers 1 Court Field Gardens West Ealing W13 0EY 020 8840 5829 David Casellas (F) david.casellas"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Monday 11:00-12:30 6 Craven Park London NW10 8SY 0208 955 9710 Anna Green (F) Neil Smith (F) anna.green"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Monday 15:00-16:00 EBAN 1st Floor 9 Bruce Grove, Tottenham N17 6RA 02083659032 Julian (F) j.voss"AT"blenheimcdp.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Monday 15:00-16:30 CASS (Foundation66) 282 North End Road West Kesnington SW6 1NH 0207 3810436 Charlotte Kelley (F) charlottekelley"AT"talktalk.net
United Kingdom London (Greater) Monday 17:00-18:30 SHP 245 Grays Inn Road London WC1X 8QY 02075208682 Dionne Widgerey (F) Beth Pritty (F) dwidgerey"AT:shp.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Monday 19:00-20:30 Bromley Common Methoist Church Bromley Common Bromley BR2 9RZ 07814 129140 Steve Crawley (F) steve_psg"AT"rocketmail.com
United Kingdom London (Greater) Saturday 11:00-12:00 821 Woolwich Road Charlton SE7 8LJ 0208 316 0116 Kay Burton (F) Victoria.mclaughlin"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Saturday 12:30-14:00 Turning Point 2 Old Queen Street, South Westminster SW1H 9HP 0207 2333553 Nicholas Julius (F) nick"AT"nickjulius.com
United Kingdom London (Greater) Sunday 11:00-12:30 CRI Bromley recovery Service, Norton House 26 - 32 High Street Bromley, BR1 1EA 07595713245 Brett Walker (F) brett-walker2011@hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Sunday 12:00-13:30 19 Tudor Road Hackney E9 7SN Thomas Baillie (F) t.bailie50"AT"gmail.com 07918 747 277
United Kingdom London (greater) Thursday 14:00-15:30 Pharmacia House, 1 Prince Regent Road, Hounslow Middlesex TW3 1NE Natalie Dunne (F) Mickygill111"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Thursday 14:00-15:30 146-150 Camberwell Road London SE5 0EE 0207 277 4580 Dino Omar (F) Alberto Pavan (F) Maggie Boreham (F) d.omar"AT"blenheimcdp.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Thursday 18:00-19:30 Pharmacia House, 1 Prince Regent Road, Hounslow Middlesex TW3 1NE Micky Gill (F) mickygill111"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Thursday 19:45-21:15 BDAS 35 London Road Bromley, BR1 1DG 0208 289 1999 Sherrie Hoare (F) stevec"AT"smartrecovery.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Tuesday 11:00 - 12:30 184 Royal College Street Camden London NW1 9NN 02074852722 Kay Cohen (F) kay.cohen"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Tuesday 14:15-15:45 Compass Enfield 308a Hertford Road 2nd Floor Edmonton N9 7HD 020 8344 3180 Chris Burgess (F) chrisburgess"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Tuesday 15:00-16:30 81 Barking Road Canning Town E164HB 07918 166257 Seema Tohani (F) Seema.tohani"AT"wdp-drugs.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Tuesday 17:30-19:00 23 Anglesea Road, Woolwich, London, SE18 6EG 0208 8542858 Natasha (F) Natasha L.phillips"AT"blenheimcdp.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Wednesday 11:30 - 13:00 61 Munster Road, Fulham SW6 5RE 0207 384 3650 Esther Rosenblatt (F) Charlotte Jones (F) esther.rosenblass"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom London (greater) Wednesday 16:00-17:30 Turning Point 2 Old Queen Street, South Westminster SW1H 9HP 07576 734334 Nicholas Julius (F) nick"AT"nickjulius.com
United Kingdom London (greater) Wednesday 18:00-19:30 Bromley Common Methoist Church Bromley Common Bromley BR2 9RZ 07814 129140 Steve Crawley (F) steve_psg"AT"rocketmail.com
United Kingdom London (Greater) Wednesday 18:00-19:30 1 Beulah Road Walthamstow E17 9LG 020 8509 1888 Mark Harrison (F) Dan Page (F) mark.harrison"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom London (Greater) Wednesday 18:15-19:15 298 Broadway Bexleyheath DA6BAH 02030028111 Neil Cushley (F)
United Kingdom Loughborough Monday 18:00-19:30 John Storer House Wards End, Leics LE11 3HA Chris Coxon (F) chriscoxon1"AT"virginmedia.com
United Kingdom Lytham St. Annes Wednesday 17:30 - 18:30 Paterson Centre, St. Albans Road, FY8 1XD 07521315153 Jonathan Armstrong (F) kev7651"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom Manchester Friday 12:00-14:00 The Brian Hore Unit Elizabeth Slinger Road Withington M20 2LR 07897328965 Mish Thomas michelethomas105"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Margate Friday 15:00 - 16:00 Turning Point Mill Lane House, Mill Lane Kent CT9 1LB 01843 233600 Bernard Kirkam (F) paul.stubbings"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Margate Wednesday 14:45-15:45 KCA 1st Floor Mill Lane House Mill Lane CT9 1LB 0184 3298355 Noelia.Moronta-Jacobs noelia.moronta-jacobs"AT"kca.org.uk
United Kingdom Margate Wednesday 15:30 - 17:00 44, Hawley Square, Kent. CT9 1NY Bernard Kirkham c/o Jane.pain"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Middlesborough Wednesday 11:00-12:30 CRI 2 Park Road North Middlesbrough TS1 3LF 01642 245296 Sarah Iveson sarah.iveson"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Milton Keynes Thursday 18:00 - 19:00 CRI Cripps Lodge Netherfield Milton Keys MK6 4JJ 01908 250730 Daemon Beardmore (F) Daemon.Beardmore"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Milton Keynes Tuesday 18:00 -019:30 Milton Keynes Hospital Standing Way Eagle Stone MK6 5LD 019808 250730 Daemon Beardmore (F) Daemon.Beardmore"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Minehead Thursday 18:30-20:00 The Reading Room 17 Friday Street Somerset TA24 5UB 447887677862 Cosmo Johnson cjohnson1958"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Montrose Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM YMCA 98 Murray Street DD108JG 01382 200532 Les Fitchie (F) Stuart Brindley (F) les.fitchie"AT"cairscotland.org.uk
United Kingdom Musselburgh Wednesday 11:30 - 13:00 Fisherrow Centre, South Street EH21 6AT Debbie Rafferty (F) debbie.rafferty"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Musselburgh Wednesday 11:30-13:00 Edenhall Hospital Pinkie Road EH21 7TZ 0131 536 8063 Debbie Gillespiedebbie.gillespie"AT"nhslothian.scot.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Nelson Friday 15:00 - 16:30 Inspire House, Rigby Street BB9 7AA 07513 906406 Jane Riley (F) jfiles"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Newcastle upon Tyne Friday 13:30-15:00 Lifeline Outlook Project, 4 Hutton Terrace, Jesmond., Tyne and Wear, NE2 1QT 07712190141 Adam Orr (F) adam.orr"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Newcastle upon Tyne Monday 15:00-16:30 Lifeline Harm Reduction Service, 43 Clayton Street, NE1 5PN 07712190141 or 0191 2614719 Adam Orr (F) adam.orr"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Newcastle upon Tyne Tuesday 13:00-14:30 The Recovery Centre, The Old Coroners Court, The Close NE1 3RG 0730764023 Ben Dufton (F) and Kaye Sarginson (F) b.dufton"AT"tcuk.org
United Kingdom Northampton Saturday 10:15 - 11:45 Friends Meeting House, Wellington Street 07860682487 Morgan Law (F) Morgan.law"AT"btopenworld.com
United Kingdom Northampton Thursday 13:00-14:30 33-38 Abington Square NN1 4AA 0753098804 Vickie Gess (F) vickie.gess"AT"aquarius.org.uk
United Kingdom Northampton Tuesday 18:00-19:30 Spring House 39 Billing Rd. NN1 5BA Chris Kent (F) vickie.gess"AT"aquarious.org.uk
United Kingdom Nottingham Saturday 11:00-12:30 Double Impact 1st Floor YMCA Building 4 Shakespeare Street NG1 4FG Sara Garton/Justice Hawkins c/o tim"AT"selfhelp.org.uk
United Kingdom Nottingham Thursday 18:30-20:00 Double Impact 1st Floor YMCA Building 4 Shakespeare Street NG1 4FG 0115 911 1661 Tim Siggs info"AT"selfhelp.org.uk
United Kingdom Oldham Tuesday 12:00 - 13:30 St. Patricks Presbytery, 40 Union Street, West Oldham OL8 1DL, 07918191778 Stephen Toon (F) toony71"AT"ymail.com
United Kingdom Ormskirk Thursday 19:00-20:30 Brookside Aughton Street, L39 3BP 01772825492 Debbie Cosgrove (F) djcozy4"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Peterborough Friday 11:30-13:00 Aspire 103-104 Bridge Street PE1 1DY 01733 895624 Aimee Elener (F) aimee.elener"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Peterborough Tuesday 19:00 - 20:30 Aspire, Hayward House, Bretton, PE3 8DX Claire Grainger (F) claire.grainger"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Peterlee Wednesday 12:30-13:30 3rd floor, Lee house, Upper Yoden Way County durham SR8 1BB 0191 5872194 Carol Carr carol.carr"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Plymouth Wednesday 10:30-12:00 46-48 Devonport road, Stoke PL3 4DH 017520606826 Diana Jevons (F) t4c"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Plymouth Wednesday 19:00-20:30 46-48 Devonport Road Stoke PL3 4DH 01752 606826 Diana Jevons (F) charlie.lowe"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Preston Monday 10:30-12:00 166 Friergate PR1 2EJ 07734 451808 Paul Kealey (F Theblackhorse44"AT"aol.com
United Kingdom Preston Saturday 10:30-12:00 166 Friergate PR1 2EJ 07734 451808 Graham Rowson (F) theblackhorse44"AT"aol.com
United Kingdom Rawtenstall Tuesday 13:30 - 15:00 The Chambers 4 Bacup Road BB4 7ND Mark Bergin (F) Mark.bergin"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Reading Monday 17:30-19:00 38 Queens Road Berks RG1 4AU 0118 9567441 Michael Pelkin (F) c/o Curtis.harris"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Redcar Wednesday 16:00-17:30 The Albert Centre 54a Station Road TS10 1AG 01642 756423 07917599655 Amelia Welford (F) amelia.welford"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Rotherham Monday 19:00- 20:30 Clifton Court 60 Doncaster Gate S65 1DH 07109 364804 Karen Hilcoyne (F) kellie.gamble"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Rotherham Swinton Health Centre Charnwood Street Swinton S64 8LY Friday 10:00-11:30 01709 364804 Julie Cain/Andy Hadfield c/o kellie.gamble"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Sale Saturday 10:00 - 11:30 Alchemy House 7 Hampden Rd Cheshire M33 7UB 01617486625 Jeff Hall (F) 21candy"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom Scarborough Tuesday 13:30-15:00 39-40 Queen Street, Scarborough Y011 1HQ 07929883865 Sandra Lynne Page (F) roy"AT"nextchoice.plus.com
United Kingdom Scunthorpe Friday 17:00-18:30 1-3 Laneham St. North Lincolnshire DN15 6LJ 07518575648 Richard Hopper rickhoppy32"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Scunthorpe North Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM 86 Oswald Road, Lincolnshire DN15 7PA 07880 357235 Richard Hopper (F) rickhoppy32"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Selby Tuesday 18:00-19:30 31c Finkle Street Selby, YO8 4DT 01757 212355 Anthony Nevens (F) anevens"AT"compass-uk.org
United Kingdom Sheffield Monday 13:00-14:30 646 Abbeydale Road S7 2UK Manja Wolfram manja.wolfram"AT"sheffieldass.org.uk
United Kingdom Sheffield Monday 17:15-18:45 Guernsey House 84 Guernsey Rd S24HG 0114 3054401 Mark woods, Kevin Bligh, stuart Brierley, Beverley Thompson mark.woods1"AT"nhs.net
United Kingdom Sheffield Saturday 18:00-19:30 LBG&T 646 Abbeydale Raod S7 2BB Stephen Farrell (F) farrellstephen6"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Sheffield Thursday 17:15-19:45 Substance Misuse Service Sheffield Healthy & Social Care NHS Foundation Trust Fitzwilliam Centre 143-145 Fitzwilliam Street S1 4JP 0114 3050500 Calum Boyce, Ben Harneis, Tania Stevanin brendan.wood"AT"shsc.nhs.uk
United Kingdom Sheffield Tuesday 11:30-13:00 Turning Point 44 Sidney Street S1 4RH 0114 2755973 James Hobson (F) James.Hobson"AT"Turning-Point.co.uk
United Kingdom Sheffield Wednesday 11:00 - 12:30 Sellers Wheel, 106 Arundel Lane S14RF 0114 2758282 Nicola Fearnley-Hill (F) nicolaf"AT"twpyandh.org.uk
United Kingdom Shrewsbury Monday 19:00 - 20:30 Roy Fletcher Centre, 17 Cross Hill, SY11JE 07581141921 Martin Andrews (F) sugsalop12"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Skelmersdale Friday 15:30-17:00 Digmoor Community Centre Lancs WN8 9HR 07756225910 Debbie Cosgrove (F) djcozy4"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Skelmersdale Tuesday 14;00-15:30 Green Hills Community Centre Beech Close Skelmersdale WN8 8DL 07756225910 Debbie Cosgrove (F) djcozy4"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Skipton Friday 13:30-15:00 CODA Millbridge House, 4A Millbridge, BD23 3HQ 01756794362 John Eastham (F) malcolm.bray"AT"code-craven.org
United Kingdom Skipton Thursday 17:00-18:30 Greatwood and Horaeclose Community Centre North Parade BD23 2SR 01756794362 John eastham (F) malcolm.bray"AT"coda-craven.org
United Kingdom Skipton Tuesday 18:00-19:30 CODA Millbridge House, 4A Millbridge, BD23 3HQ 01756794362 John Eastham (F) malcolm.bray"AT"coda-craven.org
United Kingdom Slough Saturday 12:20-13:50 TXS, Maple House, 95 High Street, SL1 1DH 01753 692548 Andy Jeronimidis (F) s/o lynn.taylor"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Southend Monday 11:00 - 12:30 27 County Chambers, Weston Road, Essex SS1 1BB 01702437520 Samantha Wiltshire (F) sam.wiltshire"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Southend Thursday 18:00-19:30 46 Chase Road Essex SS1 2RE 01702 613392 Nick Wyre and Kay Cohen nick.wyre"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Southport Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Scorn House, No. 9 Church Street Miss Debbie Cosgrove (F) djcozy4"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom St. Leonards on Sea Wednesdy 10:00-11:30 Action for Change Hanover House Marine court TN38 0DX 01424 460066 Semra Speedy (F) c/o paul.burley"AT"action-for-change.org
United Kingdom Stockbridge Village Wednesday 13:00 - 14:30 Craigs Community Centre, Little Moss Hey L28 5RH Paul Keegan (F) matt.downing"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Stockport Thursday 18:00-19:30 ADS Stockport Cirtek House Higher Hillgate SK1 3QD 0161 7164080 Paul brookes (F) brookesplasterin"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Stockton Stockton on-Tees Thursday 17:30-19:00 3-9 Skinner Street TS18 1DY 07717038386 Steven Sherwood (F) steven.sherwood"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Stockton-on-Tees Friday 10:30-12:00 32-34 William Street TS18 1DN 01642 613358 Michael Metcalf (F) michael.metcalfe"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Stroud Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Brunel Mall GL5 2BP 01453 847700 Muric Campbell (F)
United Kingdom Sunderland Monday 10:00-11:30 The Lifeline Project 3 Saville Place SR1 1PA 01915658070 Mark Roberts (F) mark.roberts"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom Sunderland Saturday 12:30-14:00 Raich Carter Sports Centre, Commercial Road, Hendon Sunderland, SR2 8PD 07791539915 Peter Sanders (F) Peter.Sanders"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Sunderland Thursday 14:00-15:30 Lifeline Sunderland 3 Saville Place SR1 1PA Mark Roberts mark.robers"AT"lifelinesunderland.org.uk
United Kingdom Sunderland Tuesday 10:30-12:00 NERAF 8 Mary Street SR1 3NH 0191 5656688 Lizzy Noble (F) Sheila Merryweather (F) maria.irving"AT"neraf.org
United Kingdom Sunderland Tuesday 17:30-18:50 Raich Carter Sports Centre Hendon, Sunderland SR2 8PD 07791539915 Peter Sanders (F) peter.sanders@turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom Sutton in Ashfield Monday 13:30-15:00 OUtram Street Studios 4A Outram Street NG17 1DE 07526 670754 Edward Rennacker (F) eddacker.uk"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Swansea Thursday 18:30-20:00 73/74 Mansel Street SA1 5TR 01792 472002 Jamie Harris (F) jharris"AT"sandscymru.org
United Kingdom Tain Wednesday 11:00-12:30 27 Lamington ST. Ross Shire IV19 1AA 01862 892875 Amanda Nutt office"AT"ccast-highland.co.uk
United Kingdom Taunton The Old Vic Cafe East Reach TA1 3HF Wednesday 18:15-19:45 Debbie barnes/Jason Walsh Debbie.Barnes"AT"turning-poing.co.uk
United Kingdom Tonbridge Monday 18:30-19:30 1st Floor CRI Tonbridge 133 High Street TN9 1DH Trevor Beckett (F) trevor.beckett1"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Torquay Thursday 14:00-15:30 The cool House 17 Morgan Avenue TQ2 5RP 07851274404/01803 604363 Douglas Anderson (F) andersondouglas795"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Twickenham Thursday 10:00-11:30 2 llex House 94 Holly Rd. Twickenham TW1 4HF 0208 891 0161 Matthew Hall matthall1uk"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Uxbridge Friday 15:45-16:45 65 Belmont Rd. Middx, UB8 1QT 01895273613 Brandon Block K.BRADBURY"AT"BLENHEIMCDP.ORG
United Kingdom West Bromwich Thursday 13:30 - 14:30 Freedom Recovery Project Lanchard House, Victoria Street, B70 8ER 0121-500-5205/07966307953 Tom Hayden (F) Tom "AT"SHSL.org.uk
United Kingdom West Livingston Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Psychology Department (first floor), St. Johns Hospital, Howden Road EH54 6PP 07453661063 Angela Robinson (F) angelarobinson478"AT"talktalk.net
United Kingdom Weston Super Mare Friday 18:30-20:00 The Friends Meeting House High Street Somerset 07732227211 07824862941 Jamie Bird (F)
United Kingdom Widnes Wednesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ashley House, Ashley Way West WA8 7RP 0151 422 1400 Dominic Dakan (F) dominic.dakan"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom Winchester Friday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM George's The Winchester Centre, 68 St. George's Street, SO23 8AH, Hampshire 01962 842293 Rachel Cristofoli (F) rachel.cristofoli"AT"btinternet.com
United Kingdom Wolverhampton Saturday 13:30-15:00 Friends Meeting House 8b Summerfield Road WV1 4PR 07931977243 Gerry King (F) gezza.martin"AT"tiscali.co.uk
United Kingdom Worcester Friday 10:30-12:00 6 shaw Street WR1 eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Worcester Monday 10:30-12:00 6 shaw Street WR1 eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Worcester Sunday 19:00-20:30 6 shaw Street WR1 eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Worcester Thursday 09:30-11:00 25 The Tything 07583417501 Tina Hamblin (F) tina-hamblin"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Worcester Thursday 19:00-20:30 6 shaw Street WR1 eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Worcester Tuesday 19:00-20:00 CRI Shaw Street WR1eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Worcester Tuesday 9:30-11:00 25 The Tything WR1 1JL Tina Hamblin (F) tina-hamblin"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Worcester Wednesday 10:30-12:00 6 shaw Street WR1 eQQ 07935914949 Steve Sussex (F) steveaasussex"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom Yate Monday 18:00-19:30 The Bungalow 24a North Road BS37 7PA 01454 868750 01454 273643 Mary-Ann Wilcox (F) Nil Pate (F) mary-ann.wilcox"AT"southglos.gov.uk
United Kingdom Yeovil 4ENMonday 17:00-18:30 Mind, Marwick centre, Dampier Street BA21 01735 383376 Damion Maston (F) Damion.maston"AT"turning-point.co.uk
United Kingdom York Friday 18:30-20:00 Clementhorpe Room York CVS Building, Priory Street, Off Micklegate YO1 6ET 07986129487 Claire Cook (F) yorkalcoholforum"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom York Thursday 14:00-15:30 3 Blossom Street YO24 1AU 01904 464680 Lucy Atkinson (F) lucy.atkinson"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom York Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 3 Blossom St. YO24 1AU 01904 464680 Jason Lee Meek (F) jasonleemeek"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom York Wednesday 18:30-20:00 Clementhorpe Room York CVS Building Priroty Street, Off Micklegate Trish McK trishmck"AT:hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom England Aylesbury Wednesday 6:30-8:00 PM SMART Aylesbury Conservative Club Walton Street Ayelsbury HP21 7QP 07842 902421 Colin Powell (F)
United Kingdom England Barnsley Wednesday 16:30-18:00 Henry Windsor House 13 Pitt Street S70 1AL Paula Green peaznquiet"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom England Blackburn Monday 14:00-15:00 Evolve, 3 Exchange Street, BB1 7JN 07809 870774 John Hamill (F) john.hamill77"AT"ntlworld.com
United Kingdom England Blackburn Wednesday 19:00-20:30 Evolve, 3 Exchange Street, BB1 7JN 07809870774 John Hamill (F) john.hamill77"AT"ntlworld.com
United Kingdom England Bradford Saturday 13:00-14:30 Piccadilly Project 1st Floor Auburn House 8 Upper Piccadilly BD1 3NU 01274 735775 Martin Barrett (F) Barrettm79"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom England Chorley Thursday 10:30-12:00 Unit 5, Matrix House, Friday St PR6 0AA 07734994979 Katie Hamer (F) ktrouge73"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom England Doncaster Tuesday 12:00 -13:30 SMART The Garage 37 Thorne Road, DN1 2EZ 07826 631225 Emma McQuaid (F)
United Kingdom England Halifax Thursday 10:00-11:30 AM Horton Housing 36 Gibbet Street HX1 5BA 01422 306840 Graham Chester (F)
United Kingdom England Halifax Tuesday 12:00-1:30 PM Horton Housing 36 Gibbet Street HX1 5BA 01422 306840 Colin Gaze gazecolin"AT"yahoo.com
United Kingdom England Harrogate Friday 12:00-13:30 CRI 7 North Park Road HG1 5PD 01423 502227 Jenna Wing (F) liz.westmoreland"AT"cri.org.uk
United Kingdom England Lancaster Friday 18:30-20:00 Homeless Center Edward Street, Lancaster LA1 1QH 07977 790371 Mags (F)
United Kingdom England Leeds Wednesday 18:00-19:30 Multiple Choice Marquis House 33 Eastgate RS2 7RD 0113 2001180 Annie Rushworth annieRushworth"AT"aol.co.uk
United Kingdom England Paignton Monday 14:00-15:30 Paignton Library Great Western Road Paignton TQ3 5AG 07851 274404 Douglas Anderson (F) andersondouglas795"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom England Rotherham Tuesday 14:00-15:30 77 Milton House Sheffield Road S60 1DA 01709 364804 Ron Overton ron.overton"AT"lifeline.org.uk
United Kingdom England Sheffield Friday 17:30-18:45 SAAS 646 Abbeydale 07786 612561 Richard Hepworth rhepworth"AT"live.co.uk
United Kingdom England Sheffield Monday 18:00-19:30 SAAS 646 Abbeydale Road S7 2BB 00 44 114 258 7553 (Monday-Friday) 07837 446931 (cell) Dan Murphy (F) dan.f.murphy"AT"hotmail.com
United Kingdom England Sheffield Thursday 12:00 noon SAAS 646 Abbeydale Road S7 2BB 0114 2587553 Phil Jackson pjthelea"AT"talktalk.net
United Kingdom England Torquay Friday 12:30 PM The Cool House, Morgan Avenue Torquay, Devon TQ2 5RP 07851274404/01803 604363 Douglas Anderson andersondouglas795"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom England Torquay Monday 19:30-21:00 The Cool House, Morgan Avenue Torquay, Devon TQ2 5RP 07851274404/01803 604363 Douglas Anderson andersondouglas795"AT"gmail.com
United Kingdom Scotland Banff Wednesday 11:00am -12:30 pm Substance Misuse Office 4-5, Back Path 07983 701929 Margaret Ritchie (F)
United Kingdom Scotland Fraserburgh Tuesday 14:00-15:30 United Reformed Church Hall 07983 701929 Margaret Ritchie (F)
United Kingdom Scotland Glasgow Monday 13:30-15:00 Milestone 26 Orr Street, Glasgow G40 2AJ 07708 577059 David Kydd (F) davidskydd"AT"yahoo.co.uk
United Kingdom Scotland Inverness Friday 14:00-15:50 Osprey House 01463 71 6888 Richard alan biles richard.biles"AT"btinternet.com
United Kingdom Scotland Peterhead Monday 13:00-14:30 Turning Point St. Peter's Street 07983 701929 Margaret Ritchie (F) smartfraserburgh"AT"hotmail.co.uk
United Kingdom Wales Llanelli Monday 11:00-12:30 21 John Street SA15 1AA 07714900260 Wayne Gravell (F) wayne.gravell"AT"recovery.org.uk
Uzbekistan Pyccko Bukhara 998 931802010 (M) 998 65224 2246 (clinic) Dr. Azizbek Boltaev (VA) a-boltaev"AT"mail.ru
Vietnam CLOSED MEETING FOR CLIENTS ONLY 12 weekly meetings Dr. Trung tutrung.lttrungdn"AT"gmail.com


For Other European Countries

Please Contact: International Activities Director
44 1463557284
Fraser Ross (F)

Countries outside Europe, USA & UK)
SMAR Recovery International   

European Inquiries:
SMART Recovery Europe  

 

Close Window

[HOME]